Sweetwater Speedway Results: July 6 & 7, 2018

Here are the results from the race weekend at Sweetwater Speedway.

July 6, 2018

IMCA Sport Mod

  1. 42-Ronnie Hults
  2. 83J-Jason Wright
  3. 55-Brian Carey
  4. 21-Jordan Pitt
  5. 83JD-Justin Wright
  6. 48-Mikey Blackard
  7. 28-David Pitt
  8. 2D-Chuck Delp
  9. 57R-Jake Rice
  10. 20-Larry Kaml
  11. 5-Verlon Lee
  12. 7-Morris Duncan
  13. 14S-Traeger Sperry
  14. 19-Myron Kaml
  15. 7K-Gordon Kelson Sr.
  16. 33J-Josh Pate
  17. 35-Slade Pitt
  18. 79-Travis Poll

    Advertisement

IMCA Modified

  1. 7R-Ryan Gaylord
  2. 77T-Tripp Gaylord
  3. 18Z-Zane Devilbiss
  4. 33BY-Braxton Yeager
  5. 00-Corey Sample
  6. 44T-Tanner Black
  7. 72W-Wyatt Howard
  8. 46-Bert Beech
  9. 20C-Chase Hansen
  10. 22D-Chris Delp
  11. 21-Travis Metz
  12. O1H-Michael Hale
  13. 12-Reed Payne
  14. 19B-Brack, Bill
  15. 2W-Casey Delp
  16. 20D-Dustin Hansen
  17. 14S-Kelly Smith
  18. 83-Kevin Wright
  19. 30-Craig Russom
  20. 94U-Bryan Ungaro
  21. 13-Ronnie Roy
  22. 29-Jim Shoemaker
  23. 09-Christian Johnson
  24. 33Y-Justen Yeager
  25. 01C-Lakota Cleveland

IMCA Stock Car

  1. 2H-Gene Henrie
  2. 23-Brad Ostler
  3. 3L-Dillion Lawrence
  4. 21-Ed Henderson
  5. 7-Brent Hartmann
  6. 22-Grayson Denny
  7. 88-Beau Hutchison
  8. 69-Tom Gallagher
  9. 02-Aspen Russell
  10. 62-Kasey Bright
  11. 7X-James Rowley
  12. 911-Blake Watts

July 7, 2018

IMCA Sport Mod

  1. 42-Ronnie Hults
  2. 83J-Jason Wright
  3. 28-David Pitt
  4. 79-Travis Poll
  5. 5-Verlon Lee
  6. 55-Brian Carey
  7. 57R-Jake Rice
  8. 83JD-Justin Wright
  9. 20-Larry Kaml
  10. 35-Slade Pitt
  11. 7-Morris Duncan
  12. 14S-Traeger Sperry
  13. 2D-Chuck Delp
  14. 19-Myron Kaml
  15. 21-Jordan Pitt
  16. 7K-Gordon Kelson Sr.
  17. 48-Mikey Blackard

IMCA Modified

  1. 18Z-Zane Devilbiss
  2. 7R-Ryan Gaylord
  3. 77T-Tripp Gaylord
  4. 72W-Wyatt Howard
  5. 00-Corey Sample
  6. 46-Bert Beech
  7. 21-Travis Metz
  8. 33BY-Braxton Yeager
  9. 33Y-Justen Yeager
  10. 44T-Tanner Black
  11. 83-Kevin Wright
  12. 09-Christian Johnson
  13. 20C-Chase Hansen
  14. 12-Reed Payne
  15. 2W-Casey Delp
  16. O1H-Michael Hale
  17. 22D-Chris Delp
  18. 68-Ron Moser
  19. 14S-Kelly Smith
  20. 94U-Bryan Ungaro
  21. 01C-Lakota Cleveland
  22. 29-Jim Shoemaker
  23. 13-Ronnie Roy
  24. 20D-Dustin Hansen
  25. 19B-Bill Brack
  26. 30-Craig Russom

IMCA Stock Car

  1. 2H-Gene Henrie
  2. 3L-Dillion Lawrence
  3. 21-Ed Henderson
  4. 7-Brent Hartmann
  5. 25-Scott Hardman
  6. 88-Beau Hutchison
  7. 22-Grayson Denny
  8. 62-Kasey Bright
  9. 02-Aspen Russell
  10. 23-Brad Ostler
  11. 69-Tom Gallagher
  12. 7X-James Rowley
  13. 911-Blake Watts

Be the first to comment on "Sweetwater Speedway Results: July 6 & 7, 2018"

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.