Sweetwater Speedway Results: May 28, 2017

Here are the results from the Sunday May 28, 2017 race at Sweetwater Speedway.

IMCA Sport Mod

A Feature 1

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Jason Wright Rock Springs, WY 83J
2 4 Jacob Fehler Thornton, CO 29F
3 3 Brian Carrey Aztec, NM 55
4 6 Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY 1W
5 7 Josh Pate Green River, WY 33J
6 5 CAMRON SPANGLER Dove Creek, CO 216
7 9 Anthony “A.J.” Fierro Cheyenne, WY 10
8 8 Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY 20
9 11 Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY 2D
10 10 Verlon Lee Lyman, WY 5
11 2 Chipita Rowley 02
12 12 Myron Kaml Rock Springs, WY 19

Heat 1

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Jason Wright Rock Springs, WY 83J
2 2 Josh Pate Green River, WY 33J
3 5 Jacob Fehler Thornton, CO 29F
4 6 Chipita Rowley 02
5 4 Anthony “A.J.” Fierro Cheyenne, WY 10
6 3 Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY 2D

Heat 2

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Brian Carrey Aztec, NM 55
2 1 Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY 20
3 5 Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY 1W
4 6 CAMRON SPANGLER Dove Creek, CO 216
5 3 Verlon Lee Lyman, WY 5
6 2 Myron Kaml Rock Springs, WY 19

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 11 Eddie Belec Lakewood, CO 3B
2 14 Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO WW1
3 1 Braxton Yeager Green River, WY 33BY
4 3 Rick Fierro Cheyenne, WY 10F
5 4 Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO 17J
6 10 Justen Yeager Green River, WY 33Y
7 9 Bert Beech Rock Spirngs, WY 46
8 2 Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO 16
9 8 Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV 8
10 13 Wyatt Howard Price, UT 72W
11 7 Chris Clark Jackson, WY 8C
12 16 Michael Hale O1H
13 17 Chris Delp 22D
14 5 Chase Hansen Myton, UT 20C
15 15 CRAIG TETER Rifle, CO 81T
16 20 Kevin Wright Rock Springs, WY 83
17 22 ENOS RUBLE 3
18 21 Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT 7W
19 23 Mike Bingham 00
20 18 Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM 24R
21 12 Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT 68
22 24 Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY 13
23 (DNF) 6 Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY 2W
24 (DNF) 19 Chase Ruble Delta, CO 27

B Feature 1

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Wyatt Howard Price, UT 72W
2 16 Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO WW1
3 4 Greg Gustus Brighton, CO 14G
4 6 CRAIG TETER Rifle, CO 81T
5 2 Michael Hale O1H
6 9 Chris Delp 22D
7 5 Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM 24R
8 8 Chase Ruble Delta, CO 27
9 14 Kevin Wright Rock Springs, WY 83
10 10 Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT 7W
11 13 ENOS RUBLE 3
12 15 Mike Bingham 00
13 12 Heath Denny Salt Lake, UT 22
14 17 Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY 13
15 7 Lakota Cleveland Rock Springs, WY 01C
16 3 Lisa Taylor 4
17 (DNF) 11 Fred Salgado Rock Springs, WY 23F

Heat 1

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV 8
2 7 Chase Hansen Myton, UT 20C
3 5 Chris Clark Jackson, WY 8C
4 2 Wyatt Howard Price, UT 72W
5 4 Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM 24R
6 8 Chris Delp 22D
7 1 ENOS RUBLE 3
8 6 Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO WW1

Heat 2

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 8 Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY 2W
2 1 Bert Beech Rock Spirngs, WY 46
3 2 Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT 68
4 3 Michael Hale O1H
5 6 CRAIG TETER Rifle, CO 81T
6 5 Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT 7W
7 4 Kevin Wright Rock Springs, WY 83
8 7 Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY 13

Heat 3

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Rick Fierro Cheyenne, WY 10F
2 5 Justen Yeager Green River, WY 33Y
3 2 Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO 17J
4 7 Lisa Taylor 4
5 (DNF) 4 Lakota Cleveland Rock Springs, WY 01C
6 (DNF) 3 Fred Salgado Rock Springs, WY 23F
DNS Jeff Meeker Ft. Morgan , CO 5

Heat 4

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Eddie Belec Lakewood, CO 3B
2 3 Braxton Yeager Green River, WY 33BY
3 4 Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO 16
4 7 Greg Gustus Brighton, CO 14G
5 6 Chase Ruble Delta, CO 27
6 5 Heath Denny Salt Lake, UT 22
7 2 Mike Bingham 00

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 STEFFAN CAREY Bloomfield, NM 3C
2 3 Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT 2H
3 6 Brent Hartmann Kemmerer, WY 7
4 2 Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO 15
5 4 Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT 88
6 8 Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT 3L
7 10 Kelly Lee Lyman, WY 6
8 9 Kasey Bright Lyman, WY 62
9 7 Ed Henderson Draper, UT 21
10 12 Aspen Russell 02
11 11 Ron Swanson Green River, WY 57
12 1 Ronald Brewer Farmington, NM 11B

Heat 1

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Ronald Brewer Farmington, NM 11B
2 6 Brent Hartmann Kemmerer, WY 7
3 3 Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT 2H
4 4 STEFFAN CAREY Bloomfield, NM 3C
5 1 Kasey Bright Lyman, WY 62
6 5 Ron Swanson Green River, WY 57

Heat 2

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT 88
2 3 Ed Henderson Draper, UT 21
3 4 Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO 15
4 2 Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT 3L
5 6 Kelly Lee Lyman, WY 6
6 5 Aspen Russell 02

 

Be the first to comment on "Sweetwater Speedway Results: May 28, 2017"

Leave a Reply