Wyoming High School Finals Rodeo Friday Morning Results

Here are the results from this mornings rodeo performance. Rodeo action kicks off again tonight at 6:00 p.m. at the Grandstand Arena at the Sweetwater Events Complex.

Contestant Hometown

2nd Go

Contestant Hometown

2nd Go

POLE BENDING BREAKAWAY

1

Rives, Taylor Buffalo WY

21.162

1

Ilgen, Emmy Sheridan WY

2.36

2

Kohr, Sage Gillette WY

21.498

2

Enos, Madison Riverton WY

2.98

3

Graber, Ashley Gillette WY

21.782

3

Hardeman, Hailey Wilson WY

3.20

4

Igo, Jayden Gillette WY

21.791

4

Kelly, Timber Burns WY

3.34

5

Hoffman, Jenna Sheridan WY

22.039

5

Beck, Reata Albin WY

3.54

6

Perry, Gracie Wilson WY

22.453

6

Clark, Kadra Yoder WY

3.73

7

Koske Hadley Jelm WY

22.829

7

Winchell, Libby Scottsbluff WY

3.77

8

George, Morgan Yampa CO

23.195

8

Cunningham, Delani Sheridan WY

3.83

9

Morrison, MacKenzie Rozet WY

23.293

9

McNamee, Jordyn Hulett WY

3.87

10

Wheeler, Alexis Laramie WY

23.458

10

Oliver, Kaelie Douglas WY

3.90

GOAT TYING

1

Phillips, Karissa Rock Springs WY

7.92

TIE DOWN CALF ROPING

2

Pollard, Saije Wyarno WY

8.17

1

Britton, Matt Wheatland WY

9.64

3

Terry, Shaylee McKinnon WY

8.49

2

Marchant, Teigen Newcastle WY

9.85

4

Enos, Madison Riverton WY

10.44

3

Hadley, TC Wheatland WY

10.46

5

Campbell, Elsie Riverton WY

10.49

4

Johnson, Kellan Casper WY

10.95

6

Cunningham, Bailey Sheridan WY

10.84

5

Caldwell, Cody Gillette WY

12.60

7

Matthews, Rylee Jo Lusk WY

11.64

6

Tysdal, Davin Newcastle WY

14.96

8

Larson. Abigail Kemmerer WY

18.06

7

Rowe, Parker Jackson WY

19.46

8

Dickinson, Ira Rock Springs WY

19.55

BULL RIDING

9

Nunn, Logan Lovell WY

21.59

1

Hays, Kaegan Riverton WY

56.00

10

Reynolds, Weston Gillette WY

24.41

BARRELS

1

Bradley, Karson Big Piney WY

17.751

2

George, Morgan Yampa CO

17.754

3

Koltiska, Kade Big Horn WY

17.795

4

Locke, Kady Casper WY

17.865

5

Zowada, Anna Sheridan WY

17.932

6

Ilgen, Emmy Sheridan WY

17.939

7

Balkenbush, Makenna Story WY

17.961

8

Adamson, Shaylee Arvada WY

17.980

9

Gibbons, Bailey Worland WY

18.174

10

Oedekoven, Danielle Gillette WY

18.223

TEAM ROPING

1

Williams, Wheaton Big Horn WY Johnson, Jerren Casper Wy

11.31

2

Hardeman, Hailey Jackson Wy Coyle, Levi Riverton Wy

12.63

3

Klinglesmith, Lori Ann Rock Springs WY Dickinson, Ira Rock Splrings WY

13.91

4

Berger, Aubrey Saragota WY Berger, Kaden Laramie WY

16.55

5

Clark, Kadra Yoder Wy Griffis, Stetson Wheatland Wy

17.31

BOYS CUTTING-1st Go GIRLS CUTTING-2nd Go

1

Lipps, Johnathon Casper WY

71.00

1

Winsor, Ayanah Kaycee WY

72

2

York, Kasen Saratoga WY

68.00

2

Whitman, Rylee Big Piney WY

71

3

Bray, Weston Casper WY

67.00

3

Bray, Shae Casper WY

69

4

Hayden,Hunter Gillette WY

66.00

4

Rives, Taylor Buffalo WY

68

5-6

Ilgen, Emmy Sheridan WY

61

5-6

Teppo, Ainya FARSON WY

61

REINED COW HORSE-2nd Go

1

York, Kasen Saratoga WY

285.00

2

Kottwitz, Peyton Lusk WY

281.50

3

Kinnison, Clay Grover CO

282.50

4

Gibbons, Bailey Worland WY

269.00

5

Beck, Reata Albin WY

267.50

6

Vaughan, Morgan Jackson WY

272.50

7

Reynolds, Quincy Rozet WY

261.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Be the first to comment on "Wyoming High School Finals Rodeo Friday Morning Results"

Leave a Reply