Wyoming High School Rodeo State Finals Performance 1 Results

Here are the results from Performance Number 1 of the Wyoming High School Rodeo Finals. Round 2 will kick off tonight at 6:00 p.m. at the Grandstand Arena at the Sweetwater County Events Complex.

Contestant Hometown 1st Go Contestant Hometown 1st Go
POLE BENDING BREAKAWAY
1 Hough, Shay Gillette WY 20.602 1 Klinglesmith, Lori Ann Meeker CO 2.55
2 Phillips, Karissa Rock Springs WY 21.103 2 Cahoy, Shyanna Sheridan WY 2.79
3 Smith, Jessyka Rock Springs WY 21.324 3 Tamlin, Darci Wheatland WY 3.40
4 Eckhardt, Lacy Lander WY 21.647 4 George, Morgan Yampa CO 3.40
5 Binder, Kaycee Merino CO 21.820 5 Coombs, Baily Wellington CO 3.55
6 Dawson, Abi Cody WY 21.852 6 Bard, Ellie Sheridan WY 3.55
7 Jacobson, Sheyenne Gillette WY 21.997 7 Davis, Kaydin Buffalo WY 3.80
8 Miller, Bailey Encampment WY 22.173 8 Berger, Aubrey Saratoga WY 4.04
9 Mann, Loren Wheatland WY 22.267 9 Thompson, Jacey Yoder WY 4.12
10 Davis, Kaydin Buffalo WY 22.639 10 Wilson, Alexis Gillette WY 4.62
GOAT TYING BULLS
1 Thompson, Jacey Yoder WY 6.93 NO QUALIFIED RIDES
2 Balkenbush, Makenna Story WY 7.26
3 Beck, Reata Albin WY 7.76 BARRELS
4 Worman, Brooke Laramie WY 9.27 1 Cahoy, Shyanna Sheridan WY 17.872
5 Cunningham, Delani Sheridan WY 10.61 2 Hough, Shay Gillette WY 17.879
6 Ilgen, Emmy Sheridan WY 10.87 3 Seely, Makayla Riverton WY 17.893
7 Smrekar, Hannah Riverton WY 11.28 4 O’Connell, Emmy Lou Rozet WY 18.013
8 Bard, Ellie Sheridan WY 11.47 5 Hoffman, Jenna Sheridan WY 18.051
9 Kelly, Timber Burns WY 12.36 6 Igo, Jayden Gillette WY 18.093
10 Marshall, Reann Ft Collins CO 16.17 7 Gillum, Jamie Gillette WY 18.102
8 Coombs, Baily Wellington CO 18.146
TIE DOWN CALF ROPING 9 Campbell, Elsie Riverton WY 18.263
1 Tarver, Wyatt Gillette WY 10.49 10 McNamee, Jordyn Hulett WY 18.296
2 Skarohlid, Justin Cheyenne WY 10.64
3 Coyle, Levi Riverton WY 11.80
4 Johnson, Jerren Casper WY 12.65
5 Reynolds, Quincy Rozet WY 12.66
6 Deveraux, Cooper Newcastle WY 12.94
7 Wahlert, Owen Grover CO 13.28
8 Merritt, Corey Ft Collins CO 14.38
9 Espenscheid, Arye Big Piney WY 14.77
10 Vogel, Kage Pavillion WY 15.82
TEAM ROPING
1 Mills, Weston Gillette Wy McCuin, Dawson Gillettey Wy 7.85
2 Hales, Kirby Laramie WY Peterson, Brody Sheridan WY 7.93
3 Deveraux, Cooper Newcastle wY Deveraux, Jake Newcastle WY 8.08
4 Anderson, Ellie Meeker CO Clingman, McKenna Laramie WY 10.18
5 Bard, Ellie Sheridan WY Lemmon, Jared Torringotn WY 12.54
6 Anderson, Chance McKinnon Wy Chapman, Kody Rock Springs Wy 13.63
7 Hadley, TC Wheatland WY Reynolds, Quincy Rozet Wy 13.85
8 Slagowski, Chloe Green River WY Kendrick, Katie Jo Mtn. View Wy 15.32
9 Tillman, Dylan Wheatland WY Mitchell, Caden Douglas, WY 16.09
10 Butterfield, Trae Worland Wy Butterfield, Buck Worldand Wy 22.86

Be the first to comment on "Wyoming High School Rodeo State Finals Performance 1 Results"

Leave a Reply