NHSFR: Performance #13 Results, 7:00 p.m. Saturday And Final Top 20 Average

0
986

NHSFR Update

Results from Performance #13, 7:00 p.m., Saturday, July 20, 2019

Barrel Racing Performance 13 Saturday 7:00 PM

1. (UT) Amanda Butler, Payson, Utah, 16.983
2. (OK) Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 17.024
3. (SK) Brooke Lang, Cadillac, Saskatchewan, Can., 17.085
4. (UT) Macee McAllister, St. George, Utah, 17.099
5. (OK) Jaiden Wilmoth, Gentry, Ark., 17.128
6. (CO) Kinlie Brennise, Craig, Colo., 17.227
7. (MT) Shai McDonald, Gardiner, Mont., 17.281
7. (ID) Lindsey Peterson, Ogden, Utah, 17.281
9. (AZ) Serena Hubbell, Patagonia, Ariz., 17.289
10. (BC) Taya Hamming, Falkland, British Columbia, Can., 17.32
11. (WY) Ellie Bard, Sheridan, Wyo., 17.346
12. (CO) Grace Hill, Peyton, Colo., 17.463
13. (UT) Kamryn Carlsen, Neola, Utah, 17.488
14. (AZ) Jacqueline Nichols, Queen Creek, Ariz., 17.931
15. (AR) Shelbi Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 18.351
16. (UT) Hayden Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 21.83
17. (SD) Shaw Nelson, Hartford, S.D., 22.332
18. (CA) Payton Schoeppach, Lincoln, Calif., 22.604
19. (KY) Eva Elliott, Henderson, Ky., 22.761
20. (AR) Sadie Biggs, Harrison, Ark., 22.797

Barrel Racing Average Final Top 20

1. (UT) Macee McAllister, St. George, Utah, 51.937
2. (MT) Shai McDonald, Gardiner, Mont., 52.276
3. (SK) Brooke Lang, Cadillac, Saskatchewan, Can., 52.304
4. (CO) Kinlie Brennise, Craig, Colo., 52.315
5. (UT) Amanda Butler, Payson, Utah, 52.323
6. (ID) Lindsey Peterson, Ogden, Utah, 52.476
7. (OK) Jaiden Wilmoth, Gentry, Ark., 52.511
8. (OK) Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 52.568
9. (WY) Ellie Bard, Sheridan, Wyo., 52.637
10. (CO) Grace Hill, Peyton, Colo., 52.659
11. (BC) Taya Hamming, Falkland, British Columbia, Can., 52.701
12. (AZ) Serena Hubbell, Patagonia, Ariz., 52.91
13. (UT) Kamryn Carlsen, Neola, Utah, 52.992
14. (AZ) Jacqueline Nichols, Queen Creek, Ariz., 53.609
15. (AR) Shelbi Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 53.881
16. (SD) Shaw Nelson, Hartford, S.D., 57.124
17. (UT) Hayden Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 57.173
18. (CA) Payton Schoeppach, Lincoln, Calif., 57.511
19. (KY) Eva Elliott, Henderson, Ky., 58.208
20. (AR) Sadie Biggs, Harrison, Ark., 58.462

 

 

Sponsor
Sponsor

 

Bareback Riding Performance 13 Saturday 7:00 PM

1. (CO) Keenan Hayes, Hayden, Colo., 82
2. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 78
2. (AZ) JC Mortensen, Paulden, Ariz., 78
4. (UT) Bubba Holcomb, New Harmony, Utah, 76
5. (KS) Colt Eck, Redfield, Kan., 75
5. (KS) Ty Pope, Garnett, Kan., 75
7. (ID) Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 74
8. (MT) Brice Patterson, Bozeman, Mont., 72
9. (TX) Cole Franks, Clarendon, Texas, 71
9. (MT) Sebastian Hotalen, Three Forks, Mont., 71
11. (WY) Donny Proffit, Diamondville, Wyo., 70
11. (TX) Kolt Dement, Rusk, Texas, 70
13. (AZ) Matt Tuni, Dennehotso, Ariz., 68
14. (MT) Sam Petersen, Helena, Mont., 67
15. (CA) Jacek Frost, Grenada, Calif., 58
16. (ID) Wes Shaw, Dietrich, Idaho, 56

Bareback Riding Average Final Top 20

1. (CO) Keenan Hayes, Hayden, Colo., 232
2. (ID) Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 226
3. (TX) Cole Franks, Clarendon, Texas, 220
4. (MT) Brice Patterson, Bozeman, Mont., 219
5. (AZ) JC Mortensen, Paulden, Ariz., 218
6. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 214
7. (UT) Bubba Holcomb, New Harmony, Utah, 210
8. (TX) Kolt Dement, Rusk, Texas, 209
9. (KS) Ty Pope, Garnett, Kan., 208
10. (AZ) Matt Tuni, Dennehotso, Ariz., 206
11. (MT) Sam Petersen, Helena, Mont., 203
12. (KS) Colt Eck, Redfield, Kan., 199
13. (WY) Donny Proffit, Diamondville, Wyo., 197
14. (CA) Jacek Frost, Grenada, Calif., 190
15. (MT) Sebastian Hotalen, Three Forks, Mont., 180
16. (ID) Wes Shaw, Dietrich, Idaho, 178
17. (WA) RyLee Heath, Okanogan, Wash., 136
18. (SD) Joe Alaniz Jr., Faith, S.D., 129
19. (IA) Sam Wigans, Goldfield, Iowa, 126
19. (CA) Chase Shrode, Grover Beach, Calif., 126

 

 

Boys Cutting Performance 13 Saturday 7:00 PM

1. (TX) Chaser Crouch, Corsicana, Texas, 146
2. (WA) Tice Hiner, Walla Walla, Wash., 145
3. (AB) Kade Christianson, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 144
4. (IA) Henry Dean, Glenwood, Iowa, 143
5. (AZ) Cashton Weidenbener, Queen Creek, Ariz., 142.5
6. (ID) Colt Ramsey, Pinedale, Wyo., 142
7. (TX) Carson Ray, Groveton, Texas, 141
7. (WA) Bodeen Sleeman, Yelm, Wash., 141
9. (NE) Colten Storer, Arthur, Neb., 138
10. (TX) Clay Dukes, Weatherford, Texas, 132
11. (TX) Brendan Bennett, Notrees, Texas, 131
12. (CO) Kody Ward, Fort Lupton, Colo., 130
13. (CO) Regan Wheatley, Calhan, Colo., 129
14. (UT) Dawson Zaharias, Bluffdale, Utah, 128
14. (AZ) Gavin Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 128
16. (NM) Trey Mitchell, Lamy, N.M., 126

Boys Cutting Average Final Top 20

1. (TX) Chaser Crouch, Corsicana, Texas, 440
2. (TX) Carson Ray, Groveton, Texas, 439
3. (WA) Tice Hiner, Walla Walla, Wash., 433
4. (WA) Bodeen Sleeman, Yelm, Wash., 429
5. (ID) Colt Ramsey, Pinedale, Wyo., 428
6. (IA) Henry Dean, Glenwood, Iowa, 425.5
7. (TX) Clay Dukes, Weatherford, Texas, 423
8. (NE) Colten Storer, Arthur, Neb., 421.5
9. (AB) Kade Christianson, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 421
9. (TX) Brendan Bennett, Notrees, Texas, 421
11. (AZ) Cashton Weidenbener, Queen Creek, Ariz., 419.5
12. (CO) Regan Wheatley, Calhan, Colo., 416
13. (UT) Dawson Zaharias, Bluffdale, Utah, 415.5
14. (CO) Kody Ward, Fort Lupton, Colo., 413
15. (NM) Trey Mitchell, Lamy, N.M., 411
16. (AZ) Gavin Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 405
17. (AZ) Garrett Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 285.5
18. (WY) Wes Bray, Casper, Wyo., 283.5
19. (OK) Landon Little, Yukon, Okla., 281
20. (SD) Brandon Volmer, Winner, S.D., 279

 

Breakaway Roping Performance 13 Saturday 7:00 PM

1. (UT) Dallie Bastian, Neola, Utah, 2.28
2. (LA) Bailey Mudd, Lake Charles, La., 2.48
3. (TX) Jordi Edens, Gatesville, Texas, 2.61
4. (KS) Hannah Hughes, Fort Scott, Kan., 2.89
5. (MO) Taylor Mason, Marshall, Mo., 2.9
6. (CA) Rylee George, Oakdale, Calif., 3.14
7. (OH) Bella Corcoran, Adamsville, Pa., 3.32
8. (WI) Ella Sander, Steuben, Wis., 3.81
8. (HI) Kilihea Mockchew, Honaunau, Hawaii, 3.81
10. (NV) Payton Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., 5.76
11. (FL) Britta Strain, Davie, Fla., 8.93
12. (WY) Ellie Bard, Sheridan, Wyo., 9.16
13. (IA) Brie Wells, LeMars, Iowa, 12.15

Breakaway Roping Average Final Top 20

1. (UT) Dallie Bastian, Neola, Utah, 7.11
2. (TX) Jordi Edens, Gatesville, Texas, 7.91
3. (LA) Bailey Mudd, Lake Charles, La., 7.93
4. (KS) Hannah Hughes, Fort Scott, Kan., 8.26
5. (WI) Ella Sander, Steuben, Wis., 9.45
6. (CA) Rylee George, Oakdale, Calif., 9.78
7. (MO) Taylor Mason, Marshall, Mo., 10.57
8. (OH) Bella Corcoran, Adamsville, Pa., 10.98
9. (HI) Kilihea Mockchew, Honaunau, Hawaii, 11.59
10. (NV) Payton Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., 12.61
11. (FL) Britta Strain, Davie, Fla., 15.19
12. (WY) Ellie Bard, Sheridan, Wyo., 15.34
13. (IA) Brie Wells, LeMars, Iowa, 19.18
14. (LA) Morgan Sparks, Marthaville, La., 4.88
15. (KS) Caxton Martin, Alma, Kan., 5.42
16. (AZ) Caslyn Weidenbener, Queen Creek, Ariz., 6.55
17. (NC) Sage Dunlap, Bear Creek, N.C., 6.96
18. (OR) Logan Nedrow, North Powder, Ore., 7.2
19. (AL) Brianna Pugh, Walnut Hill, Fla., 7.48
20. (MO) Danielle Lichte, Pleasant Hill, Mo., 8.12

 

Sponsor

 

Bull Riding Performance 13 Saturday 7:00 PM

1. (ID) Kade Bruno, Challis, Idaho, 74
2. (OK) Caden Bunch, Tahlequah, Okla., 72

Bull Riding Average Final Top 20

1. (OK) Caden Bunch, Tahlequah, Okla., 148
2. (AB) Quade Hughson, Foremost, Alberta, Can., 145
2. (ID) Kade Bruno, Challis, Idaho, 145
4. (UT) Brek Sanderson, Cedar City, Utah, 125
5. (SD) Jestyn Woodward, Custer, S.D., 84
6. (AU) Chris Wilson, Parkville, 83
7. (NM) Clay Garley, Los Lunas, N.M., 80
8. (SC) Kade Stokes, Landrum, S.C., 78
8. (OK) Lukasey Morris, Atoka, Okla., 78
10. (NM) Owen Pruett, Tularosa, N.M., 77
10. (AZ) Jake Dunham, Tucson, Ariz., 77
10. (IA) Bubba Greig, Estherville, Iowa, 77
13. (WY) Wyatt Phelps, Pinedale, Wyo., 76
14. (NM) Joseph Chavez, Moriarty, N.M., 74
14. (OR) Cole Hill, Klamath Falls, Ore., 74
14. (CA) TJ Gray, Klamath Falls, Ore., 74
17. (AZ) Brad Moreno, Kayenta, Ariz., 73
18. (ID) Miles Johnson, Hamer, Idaho, 71
19. (WI) Nathan Pelke, Mondovi, Wis., 70
20. (KY) Brandon Ballard, New Hope, Ky., 69

 

Sponsor

 

Tie-Down Roping Performance 13 Saturday 7:00 PM

1. (TX) Shad Mayfield, Clovis, N.M., 7.97
2. (CO) Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 8.07
3. (UT) Braydin Evans, Erda, Utah, 8.1
3. (TX) Kase Bacque, Port Barre, La., 8.1
5. (OR) Trent Sorey, Pendleton, Ore., 8.45
6. (IN) Clint Southworth, Bagdad, Ky., 8.86
7. (AZ) Dean Holyan, Coyote Canyon, N.M., 8.96
8. (ID) Brayden Roe, Wendell, Idaho, 10.01
9. (UT) Kash Cattoor, Hurricane, Utah, 10.3
10. (FL) Sam Morgan, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 10.47
11. (SD) Blase Steffen, Gregory, S.D., 10.99
12. (GA) Jacob Daniell, Monroe, Ga., 11.38
13. (AB) Jason Smith, Wimborne, Alberta, Can., 12.49

Tie-Down Roping Average Final Top 20

1. (TX) Shad Mayfield, Clovis, N.M., 25.37
2. (UT) Braydin Evans, Erda, Utah, 27.35
3. (OR) Trent Sorey, Pendleton, Ore., 27.76
4. (AZ) Dean Holyan, Coyote Canyon, N.M., 27.97
5. (FL) Sam Morgan, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 28.69
6. (ID) Brayden Roe, Wendell, Idaho, 28.87
7. (CO) Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 29.7
8. (AB) Jason Smith, Wimborne, Alberta, Can., 30.53
9. (TX) Kase Bacque, Port Barre, La., 30.74
10. (UT) Kash Cattoor, Hurricane, Utah, 31.15
11. (IN) Clint Southworth, Bagdad, Ky., 31.28
12. (GA) Jacob Daniell, Monroe, Ga., 31.67
13. (SD) Blase Steffen, Gregory, S.D., 33.43
14. (OK) Anthony Craig, Okmulgee, Okla., 19.19
15. (MB) Stran Dunham, Souris, Manitoba, Can., 19.73
16. (UT) Brit Haskell, Payson, Utah, 20.31
17. (MS) Kason Davis, Lumberton, Miss., 21.14
18. (WI) Lane Shemak, Cobb, Wis., 21.59
19. (WA) Lance Mills, St. John, Wash., 21.96
20. (TX) Trevor Hale, Perryton, Texas, 22.38

 

Sponsor

 

Girls Cutting Performance 13 Saturday 7:00 PM

1. (TX) Ryann Packard, Weatherford, Texas, 150
2. (ID) Kiersten Brockett, Star, Idaho, 147
2. (MS) Karrigan Cagley, Kentwood, La., 147
4. (TX) Hannah King, Baird, Texas, 144.5
5. (TX) Ellie Schreck, Murphy, Texas, 144
6. (KS) Faith Miller, Allen, Kan., 143.5
7. (CA) Gracie Lopez, Solvang, Calif., 143
8. (OK) Kaitlyn Ramer, Sulphur, Okla., 142
9. (UT) Sydney Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 140
9. (KS) Kensley Barnett, Oakley, Kan., 140
11. (HI) Laura Coflin, Pukalani, Hawaii, 139
12. (ND) Kazanne Gjermundson, Marshall, N.D., 137
12. (CO) Trea Allen, Kiowa, Colo., 137
14. (AZ) Avery Shriver, Morristown, Ariz., 136
15. (UT) Taylor Porter, Morgan, Utah, 135
16. (NE) Maddie Stump, Elsmere, Neb., 129
17. (AB) Reata Schlosser, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 128
18. (TX) Madison Cavness, Marathon, Texas, 127
19. (NE) Faith Storer, Sutherland, Neb., 126

Girls Cutting Average Final Top 20

1. (TX) Ryann Packard, Weatherford, Texas, 444
2. (MS) Karrigan Cagley, Kentwood, La., 442
3. (ID) Kiersten Brockett, Star, Idaho, 438
4. (TX) Ellie Schreck, Murphy, Texas, 435
5. (KS) Faith Miller, Allen, Kan., 433.5
6. (TX) Hannah King, Baird, Texas, 433
7. (CA) Gracie Lopez, Solvang, Calif., 431
8. (UT) Taylor Porter, Morgan, Utah, 428
9. (UT) Sydney Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 427
10. (OK) Kaitlyn Ramer, Sulphur, Okla., 426
11. (KS) Kensley Barnett, Oakley, Kan., 425
11. (HI) Laura Coflin, Pukalani, Hawaii, 425
13. (CO) Trea Allen, Kiowa, Colo., 423.5
14. (ND) Kazanne Gjermundson, Marshall, N.D., 422
15. (AZ) Avery Shriver, Morristown, Ariz., 420
16. (AB) Reata Schlosser, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 416
16. (TX) Madison Cavness, Marathon, Texas, 416
18. (NE) Maddie Stump, Elsmere, Neb., 413.5
19. (NE) Faith Storer, Sutherland, Neb., 410.5
20. (MN) Rachel Slathar, Norwood, Minn., 285

 

Sponsor

 

Goat Tying Performance 13 Saturday 7:00 PM

1. (AB) Kyla Kelly, Red Deer County, Alberta, Can., 6.85
2. (OK) Taitum Thomas, Coalgate, Okla., 7.54
3. (AZ) Dakota Keenan, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 7.66
4. (ND) Molly Rotenberger, Ludlow, S.D., 7.87
5. (ID) Laynee Gregersen, Malta, Idaho, 8.07
6. (WY) Brooke Worman, Clearmont, Wyo., 8.31
7. (NE) Wacey Day, Fleming, Colo., 8.39
8. (KS) Kyleigh Winn, Westmoreland, Kan., 8.64
9. (WA) Elizabeth Bolich, Mead, Wash., 8.82
10. (UT) Maddie Roche, West Valley City, Utah, 9.05
11. (CA) Maggie Usher, Santa Ynez, Calif., 9.68
12. (UT) Keni Labrum, Vernal, Utah, 10.14
13. (AB) Brooke Swaffield, Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Can., 10.33
14. (OR) Kennedy Buckner, Redmond, Ore., 10.54
15. (SK) Cassidy Weber, Carlyle, Saskatchewan, Can., 10.88

Goat Tying Average Final Top 20

1. (OK) Taitum Thomas, Coalgate, Okla., 23.43
2. (UT) Maddie Roche, West Valley City, Utah, 24.15
3. (WY) Brooke Worman, Clearmont, Wyo., 24.17
4. (KS) Kyleigh Winn, Westmoreland, Kan., 24.22
5. (AB) Kyla Kelly, Red Deer County, Alberta, Can., 24.31
6. (AZ) Dakota Keenan, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 24.81
7. (ID) Laynee Gregersen, Malta, Idaho, 24.96
8. (ND) Molly Rotenberger, Ludlow, S.D., 25.5
9. (NE) Wacey Day, Fleming, Colo., 25.54
10. (WA) Elizabeth Bolich, Mead, Wash., 25.68
11. (UT) Keni Labrum, Vernal, Utah, 25.72
12. (CA) Maggie Usher, Santa Ynez, Calif., 25.98
13. (AB) Brooke Swaffield, Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Can., 26.92
14. (OR) Kennedy Buckner, Redmond, Ore., 27.27
15. (SK) Cassidy Weber, Carlyle, Saskatchewan, Can., 27.94
16. (KS) Caxton Martin, Alma, Kan., 15.59
17. (AB) Hanna Nunn, Cardston, Alberta, Can., 16.23
18. (OR) Aimee Davis, Eagle Point, Ore., 16.35
19. (CA) Payton Scalzo, Murrieta, Calif., 17.35
20. (MO) Taylor Mason, Marshall, Mo., 17.54

 

Sponsor

 

Pole Bending Performance 13 Saturday 7:00 PM

1. (IN) Maci Zimmerman, New Ross, Ind., 20.087
2. (TX) Reagan Davis, Alto, Texas, 20.233
3. (AZ) Jacqueline Nichols, Queen Creek, Ariz., 20.255
4. (UT) Kenna Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 20.349
5. (OR) Cate Hepper, Fort Klamath, Ore., 20.383
6. (NE) Madison Mills, Eddyville, Neb., 20.409
7. (WI) Morgan Rud, Mondovi, Wis., 20.41
8. (CA) Payton Schoeppach, Lincoln, Calif., 20.491
9. (CO) Jacobi Larson, Fowler, Colo., 20.592
10. (TX) Aspen Grant, Buna, Texas, 20.79
11. (SK) Cassidy Weber, Carlyle, Saskatchewan, Can., 20.875
12. (OK) Chaley Hext, Canadian, Texas, 21.202
13. (AR) Courtney Keaton, Anderson, Mo., 21.236
14. (OK) Cashen Turner, Edmond, Okla., 21.405
15. (WY) Maddie Wolff, Gillette, Wyo., 25.243
16. (LA) Brooklyn Gunter, Sulphur, La., 25.469
17. (IL) Samantha Merrigan, Minooka, Ill., 25.91
18. (ND) Elli Rettinger, New England, N.D., 26.273
19. (AR) Shelbi Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 31.173
20. (IA) Chenoa VandeStouwe, Inwood, Iowa, 35.246

Pole Bending Average Final Top 20

1. (UT) Kenna Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 60.626
2. (TX) Reagan Davis, Alto, Texas, 60.897
3. (AZ) Jacqueline Nichols, Queen Creek, Ariz., 61.033
4. (IN) Maci Zimmerman, New Ross, Ind., 61.324
5. (NE) Madison Mills, Eddyville, Neb., 61.488
6. (OR) Cate Hepper, Fort Klamath, Ore., 61.632
7. (CO) Jacobi Larson, Fowler, Colo., 61.706
8. (WI) Morgan Rud, Mondovi, Wis., 61.747
9. (TX) Aspen Grant, Buna, Texas, 61.962
10. (CA) Payton Schoeppach, Lincoln, Calif., 61.983
11. (SK) Cassidy Weber, Carlyle, Saskatchewan, Can., 62.591
12. (OK) Chaley Hext, Canadian, Texas, 62.745
13. (AR) Courtney Keaton, Anderson, Mo., 62.765
14. (OK) Cashen Turner, Edmond, Okla., 63.025
15. (WY) Maddie Wolff, Gillette, Wyo., 66.011
16. (IL) Samantha Merrigan, Minooka, Ill., 66.967
17. (LA) Brooklyn Gunter, Sulphur, La., 67.194
18. (ND) Elli Rettinger, New England, N.D., 67.709
19. (AR) Shelbi Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 72.8
20. (IA) Chenoa VandeStouwe, Inwood, Iowa, 76.118

 

Sponsor

 

Saddle Bronc Performance 13 Saturday 7:00 PM

1. (UT) Clayson Hutchings, Springville, Utah, 77
1. (SD) Cash Wilson, Wall, S.D., 77
3. (ID) Kade Bruno, Challis, Idaho, 76
4. (KS) Weston Patterson, Waverly, Kan., 71
5. (NE) Sage Miller, Springview, Neb., 70
6. (UT) Scott Lauaki, Springville, Utah, 69
6. (LA) Coy Hebert, DeRidder, La., 69
8. (TX) Gus Gaillard, Morse, Texas, 67
8. (SD) Talon Elshere, Hereford, S.D., 67
10. (ND) Kain Stroh, Dickinson, N.D., 58
11. (TX) Bonner Voss, Stamford, Texas, 55

Saddle Bronc Average Final Top 20

1. (UT) Clayson Hutchings, Springville, Utah, 212
2. (SD) Cash Wilson, Wall, S.D., 208
3. (TX) Gus Gaillard, Morse, Texas, 206
4. (SD) Talon Elshere, Hereford, S.D., 187
5. (TX) Bonner Voss, Stamford, Texas, 169
6. (ND) Kain Stroh, Dickinson, N.D., 157
7. (ID) Kade Bruno, Challis, Idaho, 151
8. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 144
9. (NE) Sage Miller, Springview, Neb., 143
10. (LA) Coy Hebert, DeRidder, La., 141
11. (KS) Weston Patterson, Waverly, Kan., 140
12. (UT) Scott Lauaki, Springville, Utah, 137
13. (TX) Jake Vance, Joshua, Texas, 132
14. (WI) Tanner Bassett, Boscobel, Wis., 101
15. (OK) Briar Teague, Rattan, Okla., 100
16. (NM) Jayde Smith, Thoreau, N.M., 75
16. (OK) Parker Glenn, Edmond, Okla., 75
18. (ID) Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 73
19. (IA) Wyatt Wegener, DeWitt, Iowa, 70
19. (NE) Jack Skavdahl, Marsland, Neb., 70

 

Sponsor

 

Steer Wrestling Performance 13 Saturday 7:00 PM

1. (CO) Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 4.66
2. (SD) Wynn Schaack, Wall, S.D., 4.81
3. (LA) Brad Hesnor, Ville Platte, La., 4.93
4. (FL) Sam Morgan, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 5.2
5. (WA) Samuel Mundell, Kingston, Wash., 5.56
6. (MN) Garrett Stevens, Hammond, Wis., 5.87
7. (GA) Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 6.54
8. (ID) Whitt Smith, Lewiston, Utah, 7.2
9. (WY) Kaden Berger, Gillette, Wyo., 7.29
10. (HI) Westin Joseph, Hilo, Hawaii, 8.74
11. (NE) Cauy Pokorny, Stapleton, Neb., 9.11
12. (TX) Jake Kahla, Jasper, Texas, 9.74
13. (WY) Winsten McGraw, Gill, Colo., 23.52

Steer Wrestling Average Final Top 20

1. (CO) Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 15.18
2. (SD) Wynn Schaack, Wall, S.D., 16.08
3. (MN) Garrett Stevens, Hammond, Wis., 18.5
4. (LA) Brad Hesnor, Ville Platte, La., 18.55
5. (WA) Samuel Mundell, Kingston, Wash., 19.69
6. (FL) Sam Morgan, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 20.34
7. (ID) Whitt Smith, Lewiston, Utah, 20.53
8. (WY) Kaden Berger, Gillette, Wyo., 20.71
9. (HI) Westin Joseph, Hilo, Hawaii, 20.82
10. (GA) Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 21.67
11. (NE) Cauy Pokorny, Stapleton, Neb., 22.65
12. (TX) Jake Kahla, Jasper, Texas, 25.78
13. (WY) Winsten McGraw, Gill, Colo., 37.18
14. (GA) Jacob Daniell, Monroe, Ga., 8.91
15. (KS) Tanner Meier, Garden City, Kan., 14.76
16. (MT) Jhet Murphy, Helena, Mont., 15.96
17. (ND) Riley Reiss, Manning, N.D., 16.01
18. (BC) Wade Roberts, Charlie Lake, British Columbia, Can., 16.05
19. (KS) Jaylyn Hash, Kendall, Kan., 16.31
20. (OR) Chase Joyce, Drewsey, Ore., 16.43

 

Sponsor

 

Team Roping Performance 13 Saturday 7:00 PM

1. (MS) Kason Davis, Lumberton, Miss., Bryce Graves, Poplarville, Miss., 6.82
2. (WY) Arye Espenscheid, Big Piney, Wyo., Kolby Bradley, Big Piney, Wyo., 7.02
3. (KS) Trey Adams, Junction City, Kan., Camden Hoelting, Olpe, Kan., 7.4
4. (NC) Cole Futrell, Union Grove, N.C., Blake Walker II, Forest City, N.C., 8.76
5. (TX) Chet Weitz, London, Texas, Mason Pitts, Haughton, La., 11.23
6. (IA) Payton Weehler, Maloy, Iowa, Jaxson Davis, Bloomfield, Iowa, 12.08
7. (WY) Blake Afdahl, Torrington, Wyo., Clay Reiner, Buffalo, Wyo., 12.57
8. (MS) Cole Curry, Liberty, Miss., Preston Day, Kentwood, La., 13.95
9. (UT) Daxton Hill, Spanish Fork, Utah, Kash Cattoor, Hurricane, Utah, 14.58
10. (AZ) Clay Cherry, Stanfield, Ariz., Bodie Hine, Ignacio, Colo., 16.08
11. (UT) Blake Bowler, Enterprise, Utah, TJ Bowler, Enterprise, Utah, 26.06
12. (NM) Tarren Washburn, Corona, N.M., John Hisel, Clovis, N.M., 28.01

Team Roping Average Final Top 2

1. (MS) Kason Davis, Lumberton, Miss., Bryce Graves, Poplarville, Miss., 19.35
2. (WY) Arye Espenscheid, Big Piney, Wyo., Kolby Bradley, Big Piney, Wyo., 20.24
3. (KS) Trey Adams, Junction City, Kan., Camden Hoelting, Olpe, Kan., 22.43
4. (NC) Cole Futrell, Union Grove, N.C., Blake Walker II, Forest City, N.C., 24.32
5. (UT) Daxton Hill, Spanish Fork, Utah, Kash Cattoor, Hurricane, Utah, 28.58
6. (MS) Cole Curry, Liberty, Miss., Preston Day, Kentwood, La., 28.98
7. (TX) Chet Weitz, London, Texas, Mason Pitts, Haughton, La., 30.53
8. (WY) Blake Afdahl, Torrington, Wyo., Clay Reiner, Buffalo, Wyo., 34.67
9. (IA) Payton Weehler, Maloy, Iowa, Jaxson Davis, Bloomfield, Iowa, 35.69
10. (AZ) Clay Cherry, Stanfield, Ariz., Bodie Hine, Ignacio, Colo., 38.2
11. (UT) Blake Bowler, Enterprise, Utah, TJ Bowler, Enterprise, Utah, 41.23
12. (NM) Tarren Washburn, Corona, N.M., John Hisel, Clovis, N.M., 44.19
13. (GA) Joey Denney, Carrollton, Ga., Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 15.61
14. (FL) Trey Mills III, LaBelle, Fla., Parker Carbajal, New Smyrna Beach, Fla., 20.2
15. (NC) Eli Colvard, Crumpler, N.C., Frog Bass, Statesville, N.C., 21.11
16. (NV) Payton Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., Cash English, Reno, Nev., 22.36
17. (NE) Cauy Pokorny, Stapleton, Neb., Clay Holz, Niobrara, Neb., 23.23
18. (AZ) James Arviso, Gallup, N.M., Jaken Todacheenie, Indian Wells, Ariz., 23.57
19. (NV) Jayce Blake, Reno, Nev., Cole Christensen, Logandale, Nev., 24.86
20. (ID) Jackson Cummins, Murtaugh, Idaho, Garet Jardine, Twin Falls, Idaho, 25.38

Reined Cow Horse Average Final Top 20 (completed Friday)

1. (NV) Ali Norcutt, Fallon, Nev., 866
2. (TX) Trail Townsend, Earth, Texas, 865.5
3. (OK) Shayla Boyce, Purcell, Okla., 864
4. (UT) Sydney Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 862
5. (ID) Breanna Jenkins, Rexburg, Idaho, 859.5
6. (NM) Trey Mitchell, Lamy, N.M., 859
6. (CO) Regan Wheatley, Calhan, Colo., 859
8. (AZ) Garrett Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 858.5
8. (MN) Katie Udell, Independence, Minn., 858.5
10. (KS) Gage Gardiner, Ashland, Kan., 858
11. (WY) Maddie Fantaskey, Worland, Wyo., 857.5
11. (CA) Pierce Wold, Wilton, Calif., 857.5
13. (WY) Peyton Kottwitz, Lusk, Wyo., 857
14. (OK) LaRae Luis, Wynnewood, Okla., 856.5
15. (NE) Tatum Olson, Bloomfield, Neb., 854.5
16. (AZ) Gavin Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 854
17. (KS) Tylor Todd, Rexford, Kan., 852
17. (ID) Nolan Hansen, Meridian, Idaho, 852
19. (TX) Jake Baca, Vega, Texas, 851.5
20. (IA) Brie Wells, LeMars, Iowa, 850.5

ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWBOY Final

1. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 1,025.00
2. (IA) Payton Weehler, Maloy, Iowa, 310.00
3. (CO) Kody Ward, Fort Lupton, Colo., 315.00
4. (TN) Bryson Tays, Crossville, Tenn., 30.00
5. (MD) Tanner Naylor, Hancock, Md., 20.00
6. (TX) Gus Gaillard, Morse, Texas, 600.00
7. (TX) Clay Dukes, Weatherford, Texas, 575.00
8. (KS) Trey Adams, Junction City, Kan., 560.00
9. (WA) Bodeen Sleeman, Yelm, Wash., 550.00
10. (OK) Caden Bunch, Tahlequah, Okla., 515.00

ALL AROUND COWBOY
1. (CO) Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 1,120.00
2. (FL) Sam Morgan, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 1,040.00
3-4. (ID) Kade Bruno, Challis, Idaho, 1,025.00
3-4. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 1,025.00
5. (ID) Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 890.00
6-7. (UT) Kash Cattoor, Hurricane, Utah, 885.00
6-7. (CO) Regan Wheatley, Calhan, Colo., 885.00
8. (MS) Kason Davis, Lumberton, Miss., 870.00
9. (GA) Jacob Daniell, Monroe, Ga., 780.00
10. (NM) Trey Mitchell, Lamy, N.M., 740.00
ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWGIRL
1. (WY) Haiden Thompson, Yoder, Wyo., 280.00
2. (BC) Taya Hamming, Falkland, British Columbia, Can., 340.00
3. (NV) Tayler Felton, Fallon, Nev., 200.00
4. (FL) Lacey Nail, Okeechobee, Fla., 90.00
5. (MS) Logan Wilson, Louin, Miss., 70.00
6. (WV) Makayla Osborne, Fayetteville, W.V., 40.00
7. (MO) Danielle Lichte, Pleasant Hill, Mo., 10.00
8. (UT) Dallie Bastian, Neola, Utah, 740.00
9. (TX) Ryann Packard, Weatherford, Texas, 655.00
10. (ID) Kiersten Brockett, Star, Idaho, 546.00

ALL AROUND COWGIRL

1. (UT) Kenna Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 870.00
2. (AZ) Jacqueline Nichols, Queen Creek, Ariz., 820.00
3. (OK) Shayla Boyce, Purcell, Okla., 810.00
4. (UT) Sydney Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 785.00
5. (MS) Karrigan Cagley, Kentwood, La., 750.00
6. (CA) Payton Schoeppach, Lincoln, Calif., 690.00
7. (IA) Brie Wells, LeMars, Iowa, 555.00
8. (WY) Ellie Bard, Sheridan, Wyo., 540.00
9. (KS) Caxton Martin, Alma, Kan., 480.00
10. (KS) Tylor Todd, Rexford, Kan., 425.00

Girls Team Standings

1. UTAH, 5,725.00
2. TEXAS, 4,240.00
3. OKLAHOMA, 3,612.00
4. KANSAS, 3,020.00
5. WYOMING, 2,890.00
6. IDAHO, 2,246.00
7. ARIZONA, 1,950.00
8. CALIFORNIA, 1,820.00
9. COLORADO, 1,710.00
10. LOUISIANA, 1,265.00
11. NORTH DAKOTA, 1,181.00
12. IOWA, 1,175.00
13. MONTANA, 1,105.00
14. NEVADA, 1,091.00
15. NEBRASKA, 1,070.00
15. ALBERTA, 1,070.00
17. OREGON, 1,020.00
18. MISSISSIPPI, 890.00
19. SASKATCHEWAN, 885.00
20. SOUTH DAKOTA, 870.00
21. MINNESOTA, 855.00
22. ARKANSAS, 850.00
23. WISCONSIN, 755.00
24. HAWAII, 590.00
25. INDIANA, 575.00
26. FLORIDA, 500.00
27. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 390.00
28. MISSOURI, 340.00
29. WASHINGTON, 310.00
30. OHIO, 270.00
30. KENTUCKY, 270.00
32. ILLINOIS, 260.00
33. NORTH CAROLINA, 210.00
34. NEW MEXICO, 190.00
35. PENNSYLVANIA, 160.00
36. TENNESSEE, 150.00
37. MANITOBA, 120.00
38. ALABAMA, 80.00
39. ONTARIO, 70.00
40. WEST VIRGINIA, 40.00
41. SOUTH CAROLINA, 15.00
42. NEW YORK, 10.00

Boys Team Standings

1. TEXAS, 8,020.00
2. UTAH, 4,650.00
3. IDAHO, 4,547.50
4. ARIZONA, 3,655.00
5. COLORADO, 3,125.00
6. KANSAS, 3,017.50
7. SOUTH DAKOTA, 2,587.50
8. NEW MEXICO, 2,395.00
9. WYOMING, 2,342.50
10. OREGON, 2,310.00
11. OKLAHOMA, 2,035.00
12. WASHINGTON, 1,975.00
13. NEBRASKA, 1,920.00
14. ALBERTA, 1,605.00
15. MISSISSIPPI, 1,545.00
16. CALIFORNIA, 1,490.00
17. MONTANA, 1,480.00
18. FLORIDA, 1,370.00
19. LOUISIANA, 1,315.00
20. GEORGIA, 1,300.00
21. IOWA, 1,275.00
22. NORTH CAROLINA, 810.00
23. MINNESOTA, 765.00
24. NORTH DAKOTA, 505.00
25. AUSTRALIA, 435.00
26. INDIANA, 390.00
27. WISCONSIN, 360.00
28. HAWAII, 350.00
29. MISSOURI, 320.00
30. SOUTH CAROLINA, 300.00
31. ARKANSAS, 250.00
32. MANITOBA, 230.00
33. NEVADA, 190.00
34. SASKATCHEWAN, 120.00
34. KENTUCKY, 120.00
36. VIRGINIA, 80.00
37. TENNESSEE, 70.00
38. MEXICO, 40.00
39. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 30.00
40. MARYLAND, 20.00
40. ILLINOIS, 20.00
42. MICHIGAN, 10.00
Combined Team StandingsĀ 
1. TEXAS, 12,260.00
2. UTAH, 10,375.00
3. IDAHO, 6,793.50
4. KANSAS, 6,037.50
5. OKLAHOMA, 5,647.00
6. ARIZONA, 5,605.00
7. WYOMING, 5,232.50
8. COLORADO, 4,835.00
9. SOUTH DAKOTA, 3,457.50
10. OREGON, 3,330.00
11. CALIFORNIA, 3,310.00
12. NEBRASKA, 2,990.00
13. ALBERTA, 2,675.00
14. NEW MEXICO, 2,585.00
14. MONTANA, 2,585.00
16. LOUISIANA, 2,580.00
17. IOWA, 2,450.00
18. MISSISSIPPI, 2,435.00
19. WASHINGTON, 2,285.00
20. FLORIDA, 1,870.00
21. NORTH DAKOTA, 1,686.00
22. MINNESOTA, 1,620.00
23. GEORGIA, 1,300.00
24. NEVADA, 1,261.00
25. WISCONSIN, 1,115.00
26. ARKANSAS, 1,100.00
27. NORTH CAROLINA, 1,020.00
28. SASKATCHEWAN, 1,005.00
29. INDIANA, 965.00
30. HAWAII, 940.00
31. MISSOURI, 660.00
32. AUSTRALIA, 435.00
33. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 420.00
34. KENTUCKY, 390.00
35. MANITOBA, 350.00
36. SOUTH CAROLINA, 315.00
37. ILLINOIS, 280.00
38. OHIO, 270.00
39. TENNESSEE, 220.00
40. PENNSYLVANIA, 160.00
41. VIRGINIA, 80.00
41. ALABAMA, 80.00
43. ONTARIO, 70.00
44. MEXICO, 40.00
44. WEST VIRGINIA, 40.00
46. MARYLAND, 20.00
47. NEW YORK, 10.00
47. MICHIGAN, 10.00

 

See the official results page at the NHSFR webpage here.