NHSFR Results: Performance #3, Monday 7:00 p.m.

0
848

NHSFR UpdateResults from Performance #3, Monday 7/15/19

Performance #4, Tuesday, 7/16/19 9:00 a.m., Sweetwater Events Complex

Barrel Racing Performance 3 Monday 7:00 PM

1. (SD) Shaw Nelson, Hartford, S.D., 17.232
2. (SK) Brooke Lang, Cadillac, Saskatchewan, Can., 17.499
3. (BC) Taya Hamming, Falkland, British Columbia, Can., 17.551
4. (FL) Lacey Nail, Okeechobee, Fla., 17.633
5. (CO) Kinlie Brennise, Craig, Colo., 17.663
6. (OR) Michelle Williams, North Powder, Ore., 17.809
7. (HI) Camela Haalilio, Kealakekua, Hawaii, 17.917
8. (MT) Maggie Lund, Ronan, Mont., 17.957
9. (MO) Bailee Russell, Hartville, Mo., 18.218
10. (TX) Emery Mask, Amarillo, Texas, 18.231
11. (ND) Karly Bang, Killdeer, N.D., 18.235
12. (IA) Tessa Smith, New London, Iowa, 18.272
13. (WI) Bridee Ann Burks, Lancaster, Wis., 18.407
14. (WV) Morgan Legg, Charleston, W.V., 18.426
15. (MO) Railey Bradfield, Portageville, Mo., 18.451
16. (IN) Lexy Petro, New Palestine, Ind., 18.607
17. (SC) Bailey Kuntz, Johns Island, S.C., 18.609
18. (TN) Riley Edwards, Jasper, Ala., 18.876
19. (OH) Gabby Watson, Marysville, Ohio, 18.893
20. (AU) Kelsey Lenton, Woodstock, 18.954
21. (NC) Sarah Craver, Mocksville, N.C., 19.062
22. (NY) Lexee Jo Barvian, Attica, N.Y., 19.865
23. (WY) Shay Hough, Gillette, Wyo., 22.976
24. (MS) Colby Ellen Curry, Liberty, Miss., 23.2
25. (WA) Cassie Kaufman, Olympia, Wash., 23.369
26. (ID) Haven Jones, Twin Falls, Idaho, 23.44
27. (PA) Alex Little, New Oxford, Pa., 24.239
28. (MD) Sierra Rowe, Williamsport, Md., 24.281
29. (OK) Cashen Turner, Edmond, Okla., 30.629

 

Sponsor

 

Bareback Riding Performance 3 Monday 7:00 PM

1. (UT) Dean Thompson, Altamont, Utah, 71
2. (AR) Kaden Vaughn, Vilonia, Ark., 64
3. (SD) Joe Alaniz Jr., Faith, S.D., 61
4. (ID) Wes Shaw, Dietrich, Idaho, 60
5. (KS) Bryce Eck, Redfield, Kan., 59
6. (MT) Sam Petersen, Helena, Mont., 57

 

Sponsor

 

Boys Cutting Performance 3 Monday 7:00 PM

1. (TX) Clay Dukes, Weatherford, Texas, 146
2. (WA) Tice Hiner, Walla Walla, Wash., 145
3. (AZ) Cashton Weidenbener, Queen Creek, Ariz., 144
4. (CA) Justin Schuette, Lincoln, Calif., 142.5
4. (IA) Henry Dean, Glenwood, Iowa, 142.5
6. (KS) Gage Gardiner, Ashland, Kan., 142
7. (SD) Cain Birkeland, Aladdin, Wyo., 137
7. (CO) Wyatt Wollert, Wiley, Colo., 137
9. (UT) Gage Penrod, Genola, Utah, 130
10. (ND) Cody Tokach, St. Anthony, N.D., 129
11. (WY) Hunter Hayden, Gillette, Wyo., 126

 

Sponsor

 

Breakaway Roping Performance 3 Monday 7:00 PM

1. (FL) Britta Strain, Davie, Fla., 2.13
2. (UT) Dallie Bastian, Neola, Utah, 2.51
3. (LA) Josey Murphy, Keachi, La., 2.61
4. (KS) Caxton Martin, Alma, Kan., 2.65
5. (KY) Abby Stevens, Galatia, Ill., 3.12
6. (MN) Hannah Schubert, Brainerd, Minn., 3.2
7. (NV) Payton Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., 3.38
8. (NE) Wacey Day, Fleming, Colo., 3.49
9. (AB) Mikenna Schauer, Halkirk, Alberta, Can., 3.68
10. (HI) Kilihea Mockchew, Honaunau, Hawaii, 4.75
11. (TX) Josie Conner, Iowa, La., 12.31
12. (SD) Tayla Thorstenson, Eagle Butte, S.D., 12.59
13. (OH) Jalynn Fausnaugh, Stoutsville, Ohio, 12.84
14. (SC) Gracie Griffin, Pickens, S.C., 12.96
15. (NC) Mattie Colvard, Crumpler, N.C., 16.62

 

Sponsor

 

Bull Riding Performance 3 Monday 7:00 PM

1. (AZ) Jake Dunham, Tucson, Ariz., 77
2. (AB) Quade Hughson, Foremost, Alberta, Can., 76
3. (WI) Nathan Pelke, Mondovi, Wis., 70

 

Sponsor

 

Tie-Down Roping Performance 3 Monday 7:00 PM

1. (TX) Trevor Hale, Perryton, Texas, 9.15
2. (UT) Braydin Evans, Erda, Utah, 9.3
3. (NM) Hayden Powell, Rogers, N.M., 10.14
3. (KS) Marley Berger, Udall, Kan., 10.14
5. (WA) Lance Mills, St. John, Wash., 12.18
6. (MT) Trey Dempewolf, Lindsay, Mont., 12.22
7. (OH) Matt Fischer, Ashville, Ohio, 12.85
8. (MS) Tanner Brown, Florence, Miss., 13.19
9. (MN) Tyler Scheevel, Lester Prairie, Minn., 13.39
10. (ID) Dayton Decker, Sugar City, Idaho, 13.5
11. (IN) Clay Yadon, Otterbein, Ind., 13.7
12. (NV) Cole Christensen, Logandale, Nev., 14.21
13. (CO) Chadron Walters, Bethune, Colo., 16.23
14. (IN) Carson Gresh, Greenville, Ind., 20.26
15. (GA) Laine Moore, Albertville, Ala., 27.15

 

Sponsor

Girls Cutting Performance 3 Monday 7:00 PM

1. (KS) Faith Miller, Allen, Kan., 146
2. (CO) Trea Allen, Kiowa, Colo., 144.5
3. (OK) LaRae Luis, Wynnewood, Okla., 143
4. (TX) Ellie Schreck, Murphy, Texas, 142
5. (NM) Amanda Kanapilly, Tucumcari, N.M., 141
6. (CA) Sammy Massey, Parkfield, Calif., 140
6. (ND) Kylie Hildre, Velva, N.D., 140
8. (AB) Payton Smith, Eckville, Alberta, Can., 139
9. (NV) Jayce Blake, Reno, Nev., 137
10. (WI) Emily Williford, Ettrick, Wis., 136
11. (UT) Sommer Amos, Loma, Colo., 135
11. (MS) Tana Bradshaw, Brandon, Miss., 135
11. (AR) Brooklyn Patterson, Ozark, Ark., 135
14. (ID) Sage Albrecht, Pinedale, Wyo., 132
15. (SD) Jayton McKay, Wall, S.D., 128
16. (MN) Hayden Carlson, Brainerd, Minn., 125

 

Sponsor

 

Goat Tying Performance 3 Monday 7:00 PM

1. (AR) Gracie Raby, Mt. Vernon, Ark., 7.3
2. (WY) Haiden Thompson, Yoder, Wyo., 7.44
3. (KS) Kyleigh Winn, Westmoreland, Kan., 8.19
4. (AB) Brooke Swaffield, Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Can., 8.62
5. (OH) Rachel Norris, Tipp City, Ohio, 8.63
6. (SD) Sid Ferguson, Dupree, S.D., 8.68
7. (UT) Keni Labrum, Vernal, Utah, 8.69
8. (KY) Abbie Austin, Floyds Knobs, Ind., 9.23
8. (IL) Maddie Eager, Mendota, Ill., 9.23
10. (CA) Josie Pereira, San Luis Obispo, Calif., 9.39
11. (AZ) Caslyn Weidenbener, Queen Creek, Ariz., 9.68
12. (KY) Madalynn Newman, Greenville, Ky., 10.15
13. (MS) Rayelle Nations, Mendenhall, Miss., 10.57
14. (WV) Makayla Osborne, Fayetteville, W.V., 11
15. (NM) Hadley Tidwell, La Luz, N.M., 11.72
16. (NV) Whitney Slack, Elko, Nev., 13.05
17. (GA) Caitlyn Heath, Bowdon, Ga., 14.09
18. (SK) Jill Marcenko, Rockglen, Saskatchewan, Can., 14.47
19. (ND) Maci Maher, McLaughlin, S.D., 14.86
20. (TN) Lauren Shultz, Orlinda, Tenn., 15.83
21. (MX) Ale Gonzalez, Laredo, Texas, 22.18
22. (MI) Rayna Yeager, Coleman, Mich., 26.98

 

Sponsor

 

Saddle Bronc Performance 3 Monday 7:00 PM

1. (NM) Jayde Smith, Thoreau, N.M., 75
2. (NE) Sage Miller, Springview, Neb., 73
3. (SD) Talon Elshere, Hereford, S.D., 65
4. (SK) Chance Sjogren, Big Beaver, Saskatchewan, Can., 63
5. (WI) Tanner Bassett, Boscobel, Wis., 59
6. (OK) Trapper Bond, Knowles, Okla., 58

 

Sponsor
Sponsor

 

Steer Wrestling Performance 3 Monday 7:00 PM

1. (UT) Kale Lamb, Santaquin, Utah, 5.51
2. (VA) Jayden Page, Goldvein, Va., 5.69
3. (ID) Lan Larison, Caldwell, Idaho, 7.27
4. (WA) Samuel Mundell, Kingston, Wash., 7.41
5. (WI) Coy Nelson, Tomah, Wis., 8.35
6. (MT) Jacob Wang, Baker, Mont., 9.04
7. (AB) Pacean DeLeeuw, Athabasca, Alberta, Can., 9.05
8. (SK) Coy McPhee, Hanley, Saskatchewan, Can., 10.93
9. (AZ) Bridger Sanborn, Willcox, Ariz., 11.07
10. (IL) Lance Bogner, Arenzville, Ill., 12.13
11. (NV) Tyler Bundy, Alamo, Nev., 15.93
12. (OR) Zane Taylor, Burns, Ore., 16.85

 

 

Team Roping Performance 3 Monday 7:00 PM

1. (WY) Blake Afdahl, Torrington, Wyo., Clay Reiner, Buffalo, Wyo., 8.27
2. (ND) Clayton Backhaus, Bismarck, N.D., Mason Bice, Killdeer, N.D., 8.39
3. (MT) Bode Spring, Bozeman, Mont., Logan Beattie, Helena, Mont., 8.56
4. (AZ) James Arviso, Gallup, N.M., Jaken Todacheenie, Indian Wells, Ariz., 9.09
5. (TX) Caleb Garza, Midland, Texas, Cowboy Porras, Midland, Texas, 13.41
6. (NE) Cauy Pokorny, Stapleton, Neb., Clay Holz, Niobrara, Neb., 14.3
7. (HI) Ka’ohu Haalilio, Kealakekua, Hawaii, Dawstin Ho’opai, Kapaau, Hawaii, 17.16
8. (SC) Taylor Pierce, Marshville, N.C., Dylan Cook, Cassatt, S.C., 20.75
9. (FL) Karter John Kagel, Wildwood, Fla., Brady Barrentine, Enigma, Ga., 27.74

 

 

Reined Cow Horse Performance 3 Monday 7:00 PM

1. (MN) Katie Udell, Independence, Minn., 290
1. (CO) Regan Wheatley, Calhan, Colo., 290
3. (ID) Nolan Hansen, Meridian, Idaho, 286
4. (ND) Bre Benson, West Fargo, N.D., 285
5. (TX) Jake Baca, Vega, Texas, 283.5
5. (FL) Victoria Cross, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., 283.5
7. (SD) Dawson Phillips, Winner, S.D., 283
8. (UT) Trey Nate, Cokeville, Wyo., 279
9. (OR) Aimee Davis, Eagle Point, Ore., 275.5
10. (WY) Preston Schwartzkopf, Douglas, Wyo., 274
11. (MT) Georgia Orahood, Malta, Mont., 268.5
12. (WA) Jase Bustad, LaCenter, Wash., 264.5
13. (NV) Riata Goemmer, Battle Mountain, Nev., 261
14. (NE) Hope Brosius, Ashby, Neb., 258
15. (LA) Hadley Dunnehoo, Reeves, La., 244.5
16. (IA) Erica Heckman, Boone, Iowa, 233
16. (IL) Elsie Nord, Clinton, Ill., 233
18. (AB) Kaycee Scobey, Newbrook, Alberta, Can., 221.5
19. (SK) Rayna Yasieniuk, Hafford, Saskatchewan, Can., 205

 

ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWBOY

1-2. (AZ) Lane Webb, Byrdstown, Tenn., 100.00
1-2. (AZ) Bryce Eck, Redfield, Kan., 100.00
3. (AZ) Cauy Masters, Leon, Iowa, 60.00
4. (AZ) Tanner Naylor, Hancock, Md., 30.00
5. (AZ) Kade Stokes, Landrum, S.C., 190.00
6. (AZ) Clay Dukes, Weatherford, Texas, 185.00
7. (AZ) Jake Dunham, Tucson, Ariz., 180.00
8. (AZ) Caden Bunch, Tahlequah, Okla., 165.00
9-10. (AZ) Cashton Weidenbener, Queen Creek, Ariz., 160.00
9-10. (AZ) Jayden Page, Goldvein, Va., 160.00

ALL AROUND COWBOY

1. (AZ) Regan Wheatley, Calhan, Colo., 360.00
2. (AZ) Kason Davis, Lumberton, Miss., 340.00
3. (AZ) Hayden Powell, Rogers, N.M., 245.00
4. (AZ) Gavin Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 205.00
5. (AZ) Kason Dyer, Ottawa, Kan., 100.00
6. (AZ) Kyler Erickson, Rigby, Idaho, 85.00
7-8. (AZ) Brice Patterson, Bozeman, Mont., 200.00
7-8. (AZ) Jacob Daniell, Monroe, Ga., 200.00
9. (AZ) Kade Bruno, Challis, Idaho, 195.00
10-11. (AZ) Trevor Hale, Perryton, Texas, 190.00
10-11. (AZ) Kash Cattoor, Hurricane, Utah, 190.00

ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWGIRL

1. (AZ) Haiden Thompson, Yoder, Wyo., 190.00
2. (AZ) Taya Hamming, Falkland, British Columbia, Can., 170.00
3-4. (AZ) Logan Wilson, Louin, Miss., 150.00
3-4. (AZ) Lacey Nail, Okeechobee, Fla., 150.00
5. (AZ) Hannah Schubert, Brainerd, Minn., 120.00
6. (AZ) Chalee Harms, Miles City, Mont., 40.00
7. (AZ) Dallie Bastian, Neola, Utah, 190.00
8. (AZ) Brooke Lang, Cadillac, Saskatchewan, Can., 180.00
9-10. (AZ) Isabel Risse, Martin, S.D., 150.00
9-10. (AZ) Trea Allen, Kiowa, Colo., 150.00

ALL AROUND COWGIRL

1. (AZ) Josey Murphy, Keachi, La., 290.00
2. (AZ) Laura Coflin, Pukalani, Hawaii, 250.00
3. (AZ) LaRae Luis, Wynnewood, Okla., 200.00
4-6. (AZ) Shayla Boyce, Purcell, Okla., 200.00
4-6. (AZ) Gracie Raby, Mt. Vernon, Ark., 200.00
4-6. (AZ) Britta Strain, Davie, Fla., 200.00
7-8. (AZ) Tylor Todd, Rexford, Kan., 195.00
7-8. (AZ) Ali Norcutt, Fallon, Nev., 195.00
9. (AZ) Haiden Thompson, Yoder, Wyo., 190.00
10-11. (AZ) Cate Hepper, Fort Klamath, Ore., 180.00
10-11. (AZ) Aimee Davis, Eagle Point, Ore., 180.00

Girls Team Standings

1. KANSAS, 850.00
2. WYOMING, 760.00
3. UTAH, 680.00
3. OKLAHOMA, 680.00
5. TEXAS, 655.00
6. IDAHO, 645.00
7. LOUISIANA, 630.00
8. CALIFORNIA, 520.00
9. SOUTH DAKOTA, 510.00
10. OREGON, 485.00
11. COLORADO, 480.00
12. FLORIDA, 410.00
13. HAWAII, 330.00
14. NEVADA, 295.00
14. MINNESOTA, 295.00
16. OHIO, 290.00
16. ARKANSAS, 290.00
16. ALBERTA, 290.00
19. ILLINOIS, 285.00
20. SASKATCHEWAN, 280.00
20. MISSISSIPPI, 280.00
22. IOWA, 250.00
23. MONTANA, 210.00
24. NORTH DAKOTA, 185.00
25. NEBRASKA, 180.00
26. INDIANA, 170.00
26. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 170.00
28. KENTUCKY, 165.00
29. ARIZONA, 135.00
30. NEW MEXICO, 120.00
31. NORTH CAROLINA, 70.00
32. VIRGINIA, 50.00
33. WASHINGTON, 45.00
34. TENNESSEE, 40.00
34. ALABAMA, 40.00
36. PENNSYLVANIA, 35.00
37. SOUTH CAROLINA, 20.00
37. MISSOURI, 20.00
39. MANITOBA, 10.00

Boys Team Standings

1. TEXAS, 1,690.00
2. UTAH, 1,555.00
3. ARIZONA, 1,105.00
4. IDAHO, 980.00
5. NEW MEXICO, 800.00
6. COLORADO, 675.00
7. MONTANA, 520.00
8. NEBRASKA, 485.00
9. SOUTH DAKOTA, 480.00
10. IOWA, 475.00
11. KANSAS, 455.00
12. WYOMING, 400.00
12. CALIFORNIA, 400.00
14. OKLAHOMA, 395.00
15. FLORIDA, 350.00
16. MISSISSIPPI, 340.00
17. ALBERTA, 335.00
18. WISCONSIN, 320.00
19. WASHINGTON, 300.00
20. GEORGIA, 280.00
21. MISSOURI, 270.00
22. NORTH DAKOTA, 260.00
23. SASKATCHEWAN, 250.00
24. SOUTH CAROLINA, 190.00
25. NORTH CAROLINA, 180.00
26. LOUISIANA, 170.00
27. OREGON, 165.00
28. VIRGINIA, 160.00
28. ARKANSAS, 160.00
30. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 125.00
31. AUSTRALIA, 115.00
32. TENNESSEE, 100.00
33. ILLINOIS, 90.00
33. HAWAII, 90.00
35. INDIANA, 70.00
36. KENTUCKY, 50.00
37. MARYLAND, 30.00
38. MINNESOTA, 20.00
Combined Team Standings
1. TEXAS, 2,345.00
2. UTAH, 2,235.00
3. IDAHO, 1,625.00
4. KANSAS, 1,305.00
5. ARIZONA, 1,240.00
6. WYOMING, 1,160.00
7. COLORADO, 1,155.00
8. OKLAHOMA, 1,075.00
9. SOUTH DAKOTA, 990.00
10. NEW MEXICO, 920.00
10. CALIFORNIA, 920.00
12. LOUISIANA, 800.00
13. FLORIDA, 760.00
14. MONTANA, 730.00
15. IOWA, 725.00
16. NEBRASKA, 665.00
17. OREGON, 650.00
18. ALBERTA, 625.00
19. MISSISSIPPI, 620.00
20. SASKATCHEWAN, 530.00
21. ARKANSAS, 450.00
22. NORTH DAKOTA, 445.00
23. HAWAII, 420.00
24. ILLINOIS, 375.00
25. WASHINGTON, 345.00
26. WISCONSIN, 320.00
27. MINNESOTA, 315.00
28. NEVADA, 295.00
28. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 295.00
30. OHIO, 290.00
30. MISSOURI, 290.00
32. GEORGIA, 280.00
33. NORTH CAROLINA, 250.00
34. INDIANA, 240.00
35. KENTUCKY, 215.00
36. VIRGINIA, 210.00
36. SOUTH CAROLINA, 210.00
38. TENNESSEE, 140.00
39. AUSTRALIA, 115.00
40. ALABAMA, 40.00
41. PENNSYLVANIA, 35.00
42. MARYLAND, 30.00
43. MANITOBA, 10.00

 

See the official results page at the NHSFR webpage here.NHSFR