NHSFR Results: Performance #6, 9:00 a.m. July 17, 2019 Plus Top 20 Average

0
3275

NHSFR Update

Results from Performance #6, Wednesday 7/17/19

Performance #7, Wednesday, 7/17, 7:00 p.m., Sweetwater Events Complex

Barrel Racing Performance 6 Wednesday 9:00 AM

1. (MT) Shai McDonald, Gardiner, Mont., 17.466
2. (AR) Shelbi Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 17.548
3. (ND) Trista Hovde, Sidney, Mont., 17.563
4. (UT) Hayden Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 17.713
5. (UT) Kamryn Carlsen, Neola, Utah, 17.895
6. (ND) Anna Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 17.961
7. (AZ) Serena Hubbell, Patagonia, Ariz., 17.995
8. (ID) Ryland Lufkin, Menan, Idaho, 18.098
9. (IA) Alex Jacobs, Madrid, Iowa, 18.214
10. (LA) Josey Murphy, Keachi, La., 18.268
11. (NC) Reagan Humphries, Lincolnton, N.C., 18.328
12. (KY) Madalynn Newman, Greenville, Ky., 18.329
13. (MB) Jacey Boyes, Souris, Manitoba, Can., 18.345
14. (GA) CC Burgess, Rocky Face, Ga., 18.366
15. (AB) Brooke Swaffield, Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Can., 18.607
16. (CA) Rylee Henry, Bakersfield, Calif., 18.615
17. (ON) Payton Dawn, Amaranth, Ontario, Can., 18.688
18. (MB) Sheradyn Griffith, Stockholm, Saskatchewan, Can., 18.867
19. (NV) Macy Henke, Fallon, Nev., 18.995
20. (AU) Hayley Wisemantel, Kingstown,  19.114
21. (TN) Taylor Dunlap, Dyer, Tenn., 19.151
22. (HI) Alohi Blackstad, Kamuela, Hawaii, 19.275
23. (MI) Mia Miller, Goshen, Ind., 19.322
24. (MD) Jelly Seigworth, Parker, Pa., 20.222
25. (ON) Michaila Raby, Lewiston, N.Y., 21.803
26. (WY) Shelby Petersen, Douglas, Wyo., 22.708
27. (NY) Sam Vallone, Ballston Spa, N.Y., 22.956
28. (WA) Elisabeth Deming, Bellingham, Wash., 23.028
29. (KS) Lakin Cunningham, Louisburg, Kan., 23.21
30. (CO) Sadie Shake, Buena Vista, Colo., 23.351
31. (MX) Melissa Quiroga, Cienego de Flores, , 23.865
32. (BC) Brianna Billy, Williams Lake, British Columbia, Can., 28.771

Barrel Racing Average Top 20

0. (SD) Shaw Nelson, Hartford, S.D., 17.232
0. (MT) Shai McDonald, Gardiner, Mont., 17.466
0. (UT) Macee McAllister, St. George, Utah, 17.474
0. (SK) Brooke Lang, Cadillac, Saskatchewan, Can., 17.499
0. (CA) Payton Schoeppach, Lincoln, Calif., 17.504
0. (MN) Austyn Tobey, Bemidji, Minn., 17.527
0. (AR) Shelbi Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 17.548
0. (BC) Taya Hamming, Falkland, British Columbia, Can., 17.551
0. (ID) Lindsey Peterson, Ogden, Utah, 17.559
0. (ND) Trista Hovde, Sidney, Mont., 17.563
0. (TX) Savannah Jensen, Huntsville, Texas, 17.624
0. (FL) Lacey Nail, Okeechobee, Fla., 17.633
0. (CO) Kinlie Brennise, Craig, Colo., 17.663
0. (UT) Hayden Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 17.713
0. (CO) Grace Hill, Peyton, Colo., 17.792
0. (UT) Amanda Butler, Payson, Utah, 17.796
0. (TX) Bradi Good, Abilene, Texas, 17.805
0. (OR) Michelle Williams, North Powder, Ore., 17.809
0. (OK) Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 17.815
0. (WY) Taylor Nichols, Boulder, Wyo., 17.832

 

Sponsor

 

Bareback Riding Performance 6 Wednesday 9:00 AM

1. (ID) Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 82
2. (IA) Sam Wigans, Goldfield, Iowa, 75
3. (AZ) Matt Tuni, Dennehotso, Ariz., 73
4. (UT) Bubba Holcomb, New Harmony, Utah, 70
5. (ND) Ben Kramer, Denbigh, N.D., 68
6. (WA) RyLee Heath, Okanogan, Wash., 67
7. (MI) Adam Kezar, Syracuse, Ind., 61
8. (CA) Erik Bettencourt, Modesto, Calif., 53
9. (MS) Hunter Norris, Poplarville, Miss., 50
10. (NY) Grant Worthington, Greenwich, N.Y., 44

Bareback Riding Average Top 20

0. (ID) Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 82
0. (KS) Ty Pope, Garnett, Kan., 77
0. (MT) Brice Patterson, Bozeman, Mont., 76
0. (AZ) JC Mortensen, Paulden, Ariz., 75
0. (IA) Sam Wigans, Goldfield, Iowa, 75
0. (CO) Keenan Hayes, Hayden, Colo., 74
0. (AZ) Matt Tuni, Dennehotso, Ariz., 73
0. (TX) Cole Franks, Clarendon, Texas, 72
0. (UT) Dean Thompson, Altamont, Utah, 71
0. (UT) Bubba Holcomb, New Harmony, Utah, 70
0. (ND) Ben Kramer, Denbigh, N.D., 68
0. (WA) RyLee Heath, Okanogan, Wash., 67
0. (TX) Kolt Dement, Rusk, Texas, 66
0. (WY) Riggen Myers, Baggs, Wyo., 66
0. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 65
0. (WY) Donny Proffit, Diamondville, Wyo., 65
0. (AR) Kaden Vaughn, Vilonia, Ark., 64
0. (CA) Jacek Frost, Grenada, Calif., 63
0. (KS) Colt Eck, Redfield, Kan., 62
0. (SD) Joe Alaniz Jr., Faith, S.D., 61
0. (MI) Adam Kezar, Syracuse, Ind., 61
0. (NE) Spencer DeNaeyer, Seneca, Neb., 61

 

Sponsor

 

Boys Cutting Performance 6 Wednesday 9:00 AM

1. (TX) Chaser Crouch, Corsicana, Texas, 147
2. (NM) Trey Mitchell, Lamy, N.M., 145
3. (SD) Brandon Volmer, Winner, S.D., 143
4. (NE) Colten Storer, Arthur, Neb., 141.5
5. (ID) Colt Ramsey, Pinedale, Wyo., 141
5. (AZ) Garrett Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 141
7. (NV) Cole Christensen, Logandale, Nev., 134
8. (OK) Cooper Mendenhall, Edmond, Okla., 132
9. (WI) Jacoby Dressler, Dodgeville, Wis., 125

Boys Cutting Average

0. (TX) Carson Ray, Groveton, Texas, 150
0. (TX) Chaser Crouch, Corsicana, Texas, 147
0. (WA) Bodeen Sleeman, Yelm, Wash., 146
0. (CO) Regan Wheatley, Calhan, Colo., 146
0. (TX) Clay Dukes, Weatherford, Texas, 146
0. (NM) Trey Mitchell, Lamy, N.M., 145
0. (WA) Tice Hiner, Walla Walla, Wash., 145
0. (AZ) Cashton Weidenbener, Queen Creek, Ariz., 144
0. (UT) Dawson Zaharias, Bluffdale, Utah, 143.5
0. (NM) Clate Harwell, Artesia, N.M., 143
0. (SD) Brandon Volmer, Winner, S.D., 143
0. (TX) Brendan Bennett, Notrees, Texas, 143
0. (IA) Henry Dean, Glenwood, Iowa, 142.5
0. (WY) Wes Bray, Casper, Wyo., 142.5
0. (CA) Justin Schuette, Lincoln, Calif., 142.5
0. (OK) Landon Little, Yukon, Okla., 142
0. (KS) Gage Gardiner, Ashland, Kan., 142
0. (AZ) Gavin Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 142
0. (ID) Tate Cranney, Oakley, Idaho, 142
0. (OK) Kooper Branum, Marlow, Okla., 141.5
0. (NE) Colten Storer, Arthur, Neb., 141.5

 

Sponsor

 

Breakaway Roping Performance 6 Wednesday 9:00 AM

1. (IA) Brie Wells, LeMars, Iowa, 2.64
2. (KS) Hannah Hughes, Fort Scott, Kan., 2.77
3. (IN) Sophia Gresh, Greenville, Ind., 2.83
4. (MN) Desta Misegades, Henning, Minn., 2.93
5. (TX) Jordan Driver, Garden City, Texas, 3.02
6. (FL) Chancey Wright, Punta Gorda, Fla., 3.11
7. (CA) Rylee George, Oakdale, Calif., 3.16
8. (WY) Ellie Bard, Sheridan, Wyo., 3.18
9. (GA) Ashten Owens, Quitman, Ga., 3.28
10. (NM) Quincy Sullivan, Peralta, N.M., 3.38
11. (SK) Paige Mizu, Conquest, Saskatchewan, Can., 4.22
12. (AL) Anna Kate Norton, Tallassee, Ala., 4.33
13. (NV) Cash English, Reno, Nev., 4.59
14. (MD) Morgan Meekins, Townsend, , 5.59
15. (AZ) Cassie Miller, Florence, Ariz., 12.34
16. (OR) Cate Hepper, Fort Klamath, Ore., 12.6
17. (MS) Juliana Jennings, Mendenhall, Miss., 12.79
18. (MT) Haven Wolstein, Helena, Mont., 12.86
19. (SK) Hannah Gaudry, Domremy, Saskatchewan, Can., 12.95

Breakaway Roping Average Top 20

0. (FL) Britta Strain, Davie, Fla., 2.13
0. (IA) Hattie Renfrow, Pleasantville, Iowa, 2.24
0. (LA) Morgan Sparks, Marthaville, La., 2.26
0. (WI) Ella Sander, Steuben, Wis., 2.48
0. (UT) Dallie Bastian, Neola, Utah, 2.51
0. (LA) Josey Murphy, Keachi, La., 2.61
0. (TX) Jordi Edens, Gatesville, Texas, 2.62
0. (IA) Brie Wells, LeMars, Iowa, 2.64
0. (KS) Caxton Martin, Alma, Kan., 2.65
0. (LA) Bailey Mudd, Lake Charles, La., 2.66
0. (KS) Hannah Hughes, Fort Scott, Kan., 2.77
0. (IN) Sophia Gresh, Greenville, Ind., 2.83
0. (ON) Tayler Dunk, Campbellford, Ontario, Can., 2.92
0. (MS) Logan Wilson, Louin, Miss., 2.92
0. (ND) Brooklyn Berg, Mandan, N.D., 2.92
0. (MN) Desta Misegades, Henning, Minn., 2.93
0. (WV) Makayla Osborne, Fayetteville, W.V., 2.98
0. (TX) Jordan Driver, Garden City, Texas, 3.02
0. (CA) Mackenzie Parker, 29 Palms, Calif., 3.04
0. (NY) Claire Felton, Ballston Spa, N.Y., 3.08

 

Sponsor

Bull Riding Performance 6 Wednesday 9:00 AM

1. (IA) Bubba Greig, Estherville, Iowa, 77
1. (NM) Owen Pruett, Tularosa, N.M., 77
3. (OK) Chauk Dees, Marlow, Okla., 49

Bull Riding Average Top 20

0. (SD) Jestyn Woodward, Custer, S.D., 84
0. (NM) Clay Garley, Los Lunas, N.M., 80
0. (SC) Kade Stokes, Landrum, S.C., 78
0. (OK) Lukasey Morris, Atoka, Okla., 78
0. (NM) Owen Pruett, Tularosa, N.M., 77
0. (AZ) Jake Dunham, Tucson, Ariz., 77
0. (IA) Bubba Greig, Estherville, Iowa, 77
0. (OK) Caden Bunch, Tahlequah, Okla., 76
0. (AB) Quade Hughson, Foremost, Alberta, Can., 76
0. (ID) Miles Johnson, Hamer, Idaho, 71
0. (WI) Nathan Pelke, Mondovi, Wis., 70
0. (OK) Jesse Hopper, Mangum, Okla., 69
0. (AU) Brendan Kelly, Scone, 63
0. (WY) Dalton McCaslin, Grover, Wyo., 63
0. (TX) Bryce Taylor, Evadale, Texas, 61
0. (FL) Fisher Creason, Vero Beach, Fla., 59
0. (SK) Kade McDonald, Melville, Saskatchewan, Can., 55
0. (CA) Andy Guzman, Stockton, Calif., 52
0. (IL) Preston Schafer, Newton, Ill., 51
0. (UT) Brek Sanderson, Cedar City, Utah, 50

 

Sponsor

 

Tie-Down Roping Performance 6 Wednesday 9:00 AM

1. (ID) Brayden Roe, Wendell, Idaho, 9.15
2. (OR) Trent Sorey, Pendleton, Ore., 9.38
3. (UT) Kash Cattoor, Hurricane, Utah, 9.66
4. (GA) Jacob Daniell, Monroe, Ga., 9.8
5. (NE) Grant Turek, St. Paul, Neb., 9.99
6. (MS) Matt Watt, Geiger, Ala., 10.77
7. (MO) Jeb Nelsen, Marshall, Mo., 11.95
8. (NC) Clay Livengood, Cleveland, N.C., 12.38
9. (TN) Jesse Keysaer, Culleoka, Tenn., 12.75
10. (LA) Cole Ford, Sulphur, La., 13.19
11. (IA) Payton Weehler, Maloy, Iowa, 14.09
12. (SD) Reece Ullerich, Humboldt, S.D., 14.52
13. (MN) Garrett Stevens, Hammond, Wis., 15.62
14. (IL) Lane Howard, Mountain Grove, Mo., 16.88
15. (KY) Tanner Kane, Huntingburg, Ind., 17.4
16. (HI) Trisyn Kalawai’a, Keaau, Hawaii, 19.01
17. (UT) Chase Webster, Kamas, Utah, 19.12
18. (KS) Zach Bergosh, Douglass, Kan., 19.33
19. (MT) Logan Smith, Deer Lodge, Mont., 20.76
20. (PA) Jake Varner, Collegeville, Pa., 26.54

Tie-Down Roping Average Top 20

0. (TX) Shad Mayfield, Clovis, N.M., 8.65
0. (MN) Nick Bjork, Mankato, Minn., 9.11
0. (TX) Trevor Hale, Perryton, Texas, 9.15
0. (ID) Brayden Roe, Wendell, Idaho, 9.15
0. (AB) Jason Smith, Wimborne, Alberta, Can., 9.2
0. (UT) Braydin Evans, Erda, Utah, 9.3
0. (FL) Sam Morgan, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 9.34
0. (OR) Trent Sorey, Pendleton, Ore., 9.38
0. (UT) Brit Haskell, Payson, Utah, 9.47
0. (MB) Stran Dunham, Souris, Manitoba, Can., 9.52
0. (CO) Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 9.59
0. (UT) Kash Cattoor, Hurricane, Utah, 9.66
0. (GA) Jacob Daniell, Monroe, Ga., 9.8
0. (TX) Kase Bacque, Port Barre, La., 9.82
0. (NE) Grant Turek, St. Paul, Neb., 9.99
0. (NE) Cameron Jensen, Bingham, Neb., 10.03
0. (MS) Kason Davis, Lumberton, Miss., 10.11
0. (NM) Hayden Powell, Rogers, N.M., 10.14
0. (KS) Marley Berger, Udall, Kan., 10.14
0. (AZ) Jackson Clark, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 10.16

 

Sponsor
Sponsor

Girls Cutting Performance 6 Wednesday 9:00 AM

1. (MS) Karrigan Cagley, Kentwood, La., 147
2. (TX) Hannah King, Baird, Texas, 145
3. (NE) Faith Storer, Sutherland, Neb., 143.5
4. (AB) Brooke Akune, New Dayton, Alberta, Can., 142
5. (OK) Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 141
6. (SD) Jenna Fulton, St. Lawrence, S.D., 137
7. (UT) Kenna Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 136
8. (WA) Cynthia Johnson, Ellensburg, Wash., 134
9. (BC) Payden Hinton, Prince George, British Columbia, Can., 126
10. (CA) Payton Scalzo, Murrieta, Calif., 124
11. (OR) Maggie Mackenzie, Baker City, Ore., 63

Girls Cutting Average Top 20

0. (OK) Shayla Boyce, Purcell, Okla., 149
0. (UT) Taylor Porter, Morgan, Utah, 148
0. (MS) Karrigan Cagley, Kentwood, La., 147
0. (KS) Faith Miller, Allen, Kan., 146
0. (KS) Tylor Todd, Rexford, Kan., 146
0. (KS) Kensley Barnett, Oakley, Kan., 146
0. (HI) Laura Coflin, Pukalani, Hawaii, 146
0. (CA) Gracie Lopez, Solvang, Calif., 146
0. (IA) Kaitlyn Ricke, Lawton, Iowa, 145
0. (TX) Madison Cavness, Marathon, Texas, 145
0. (TX) Hannah King, Baird, Texas, 145
0. (CO) Trea Allen, Kiowa, Colo., 144.5
0. (NE) Maddie Stump, Elsmere, Neb., 144.5
0. (AB) Reata Schlosser, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 144
0. (MS) Makenzie Moore, Kosciusko, Miss., 144
0. (UT) Sydney Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 144
0. (TX) Ryann Packard, Weatherford, Texas, 144
0. (NE) Faith Storer, Sutherland, Neb., 143.5
0. (NV) Kaylee Filippini, Crescent Valley, Nev., 143
0. (OK) LaRae Luis, Wynnewood, Okla., 143
0. (OK) Kaitlyn Ramer, Sulphur, Okla., 143
0. (ND) Kazanne Gjermundson, Marshall, N.D., 143
0. (ID) Kiersten Brockett, Star, Idaho, 143

 

 

 

Goat Tying Performance 6 Wednesday 9:00 AM

1. (AB) Hanna Nunn, Cardston, Alberta, Can., 7.26
2. (KS) Caxton Martin, Alma, Kan., 7.38
3. (OK) Parker McIntyre, Balko, Okla., 8.29
4. (MB) Hannah McCannell, Carievale, Saskatchewan, Can., 8.49
5. (FL) Britta Strain, Davie, Fla., 8.6
6. (WY) Tavy Leno, Sheridan, Wyo., 8.67
7. (IA) Cheyenne VandeStouwe, Inwood, Iowa, 8.7
8. (ID) Jesse Wadsworth, Twin Falls, Idaho, 8.74
9. (AB) Kyla Kelly, Red Deer County, Alberta, Can., 8.88
10. (AR) Caity Looney, Searcy, Ark., 9.02
11. (OH) Bella Corcoran, Adamsville, Pa., 10.02
12. (AL) Danielle Schweitzer, Hahira, Ga., 10.12
13. (WA) Kaycee Rogers, Loon Lake, Wash., 10.21
14. (IN) Mel Hasler, Columbus, Ind., 10.24
15. (MO) Danielle Lichte, Pleasant Hill, Mo., 10.46
16. (MS) Katie Blackmon, Poplarville, Miss., 10.54
17. (SC) Taylor Pierce, Marshville, N.C., 10.91
18. (TX) Sassy Wilson, Mullin, Texas, 11.25
19. (TN) Emma Kate Wilder, Millington, Tenn., 13.75
20. (NM) Cami Reed, Aztec, N.M., 14.1
21. (MN) Emma Pankan, Stacy, Minn., 14.39
22. (WV) Madison Deck, Crab Orchard, W.V., 15.08
23. (MD) Grace Kelly, Reisterstown, Md., 21.35

Goat Tying Average Top 20

0. (AB) Hanna Nunn, Cardston, Alberta, Can., 7.26
0. (AR) Gracie Raby, Mt. Vernon, Ark., 7.3
0. (ND) Molly Rotenberger, Ludlow, S.D., 7.34
0. (KS) Caxton Martin, Alma, Kan., 7.38
0. (WY) Haiden Thompson, Yoder, Wyo., 7.44
0. (OR) Aimee Davis, Eagle Point, Ore., 7.51
0. (ID) Laynee Gregersen, Malta, Idaho, 7.52
0. (WY) Brooke Worman, Clearmont, Wyo., 7.66
0. (UT) Maddie Roche, West Valley City, Utah, 7.73
0. (CA) Maggie Usher, Santa Ynez, Calif., 7.86
0. (ID) Kaylee Cornia, Cokeville, Wyo., 7.99
0. (SD) Isabel Risse, Martin, S.D., 8
0. (KS) Kyleigh Winn, Westmoreland, Kan., 8.19
0. (AZ) Dakota Keenan, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 8.19
0. (OK) Taitum Thomas, Coalgate, Okla., 8.24
0. (OK) Parker McIntyre, Balko, Okla., 8.29
0. (WA) Elizabeth Bolich, Mead, Wash., 8.32
0. (LA) Josey Murphy, Keachi, La., 8.46
0. (MB) Hannah McCannell, Carievale, Saskatchewan, Can., 8.49
0. (SK) Cassidy Weber, Carlyle, Saskatchewan, Can., 8.55

 

Pole Bending Performance 6 Wednesday 9:00 AM

1. (KY) Abbie Austin, Floyds Knobs, Ind., 20.469
2. (UT) MaRynn Moody, Delta, Utah, 20.506
3. (WI) Morgan Rud, Mondovi, Wis., 20.709
4. (AZ) Lauren DeVaney, Coolidge, Ariz., 20.846
5. (SD) Layni Stevens, St. Lawrence, S.D., 20.989
6. (ND) Kelly Bang, Killdeer, N.D., 21.008
7. (IL) Delaney Horn, Charleston, Ill., 21.043
8. (FL) Graci Coxwell, Jacksonville, Fla., 21.071
9. (OK) Chaley Hext, Canadian, Texas, 21.089
10. (NV) Payton Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., 21.2
11. (WA) Mckinlie Desserault, Selah, Wash., 21.222
12. (KS) Brayleigh McGinley, Kismet, Kan., 21.272
13. (NM) Shaeden Marr, Tularosa, N.M., 21.315
14. (HI) Kala’a Andrade, Paauilo, Hawaii, 21.351
15. (CA) Macie Kulikov, Sanger, Calif., 21.408
16. (AL) Layla Overly, Crestview, Fla., 21.517
17. (PA) Claire Harvey, Beaver Springs, Pa., 22.179
18. (MI) Maddie Carter, Applegate, Mich., 22.429
19. (BC) Daylyn Callison, Fort St. John, British Columbia, Can., 22.746
20. (NC) Reagan Fogleman, Liberty, N.C., 25.463
21. (SD) Shyanne Howell, Belle Fourche, S.D., 25.626
22. (MT) Hannah Haverland, Columbus, Mont., 26.125
23. (TX) Jayci Lee Byler, Bellville, Texas, 26.388
24. (WV) Morgan Legg, Charleston, W.V., 26.422
25. (CO) Tara Lee Haddock, Elbert, Colo., 26.515
26. (OH) Lexi Helmick, Sistersville, W.V., 26.707
27. (NV) Jayce Blake, Reno, Nev., 27.03
28. (OR) Brooklin Quinsenberry, Roseburg, Ore., 31.334
29. (NE) Mataya Eklund, Valentine, Neb., 37.904

Pole Bending Average Top 20

0. (UT) Kenna Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 20.249
0. (ID) Haylee Pocock, Sugar City, Idaho, 20.309
0. (TX) Reagan Davis, Alto, Texas, 20.418
0. (WY) Shay Hough, Gillette, Wyo., 20.448
0. (KY) Abbie Austin, Floyds Knobs, Ind., 20.469
0. (CO) Jacobi Larson, Fowler, Colo., 20.473
0. (OR) Cate Hepper, Fort Klamath, Ore., 20.485
0. (SD) Riley Donnelly, Elk Point, S.D., 20.495
0. (UT) MaRynn Moody, Delta, Utah, 20.506
0. (NE) Madison Mills, Eddyville, Neb., 20.572
0. (AZ) Jacqueline Nichols, Queen Creek, Ariz., 20.59
0. (IN) Maci Zimmerman, New Ross, Ind., 20.631
0. (WY) Maddie Wolff, Gillette, Wyo., 20.657
0. (LA) Brooklyn Gunter, Sulphur, La., 20.669
0. (CA) Payton Schoeppach, Lincoln, Calif., 20.677
0. (OK) Cashen Turner, Edmond, Okla., 20.689
0. (IL) Samantha Merrigan, Minooka, Ill., 20.69
0. (WI) Morgan Rud, Mondovi, Wis., 20.709
0. (IL) Mary Thompson, Amboy, Ill., 20.714
0. (UT) Hayden Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 20.78

 

Sponsor

Saddle Bronc Performance 6 Wednesday 9:00 AM

1. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 73
2. (AB) Carter Sandberg, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 68
3. (NM) Dylan Reed, Melrose, N.M., 66
4. (OK) Briar Teague, Rattan, Okla., 53

Saddle Bronc Average

0. (NM) Jayde Smith, Thoreau, N.M., 75
0. (OK) Parker Glenn, Edmond, Okla., 75
0. (ID) Kade Bruno, Challis, Idaho, 75
0. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 73
0. (NE) Sage Miller, Springview, Neb., 73
0. (LA) Coy Hebert, DeRidder, La., 72
0. (SD) Cash Wilson, Wall, S.D., 72
0. (TX) Gus Gaillard, Morse, Texas, 72
0. (IA) Wyatt Wegener, DeWitt, Iowa, 70
0. (NE) Jack Skavdahl, Marsland, Neb., 70
0. (AB) Carter Sandberg, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 68
0. (UT) Scott Lauaki, Springville, Utah, 68
0. (TX) Jake Vance, Joshua, Texas, 68
0. (NM) Dylan Reed, Melrose, N.M., 66
0. (UT) Wade Stansfield, Spring City, Utah, 66
0. (SD) Talon Elshere, Hereford, S.D., 65
0. (UT) Clayson Hutchings, Springville, Utah, 64
0. (SK) Chance Sjogren, Big Beaver, Saskatchewan, Can., 63
0. (CO) Kevin Lyons, Dolores, Colo., 60

 

Sponsor

Steer Wrestling Performance 6 Wednesday 9:00 AM

1. (FL) Dakota Belcher, Dade City, Fla., 4.69
2. (OK) Ross McGuire, Webbers Falls, Okla., 5.53
3. (OR) Chase Joyce, Drewsey, Ore., 5.89
4. (AB) Kash Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 5.97
5. (AU) Zane Hall, Athol, 6.01
6. (WY) Winsten McGraw, Gill, Colo., 6.02
7. (LA) Grant Soileau, Bunkie, La., 6.47
8. (TX) Cayden Harmon, Lipan, Texas, 7.17
9. (GA) Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 8.31
10. (SD) Wyatt Tibbitts, Hot Springs, S.D., 12.71
11. (AZ) Jackson Clark, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 13.5
12. (IL) Garrett Leatherman, Newark, Ill., 15.65
13. (UT) Caleb Andersen, Wallsburg, Utah, 16.95
14. (MS) Wyatt Baham, Walker, La., 17.29
15. (IA) Brady Barringer, Winterset, Iowa, 17.79

Steer Wrestling Average Top 20

0. (GA) Jacob Daniell, Monroe, Ga., 4.55
0. (KS) Logan Mullin, Clay Center, Kan., 4.65
0. (FL) Dakota Belcher, Dade City, Fla., 4.69
0. (MN) Garrett Stevens, Hammond, Wis., 4.92
0. (FL) Sam Morgan, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 5.18
0. (ID) Whitt Smith, Lewiston, Utah, 5.24
0. (IN) Dalton Hartle, Rochester, Ind., 5.37
0. (CO) Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 5.41
0. (MO) Mason Couch, Bronaugh, Mo., 5.42
0. (UT) Kale Lamb, Santaquin, Utah, 5.51
0. (OK) Ross McGuire, Webbers Falls, Okla., 5.53
0. (NE) Cauy Pokorny, Stapleton, Neb., 5.67
0. (VA) Jayden Page, Goldvein, Va., 5.69
0. (TX) Jake Kahla, Jasper, Texas, 5.72
0. (CO) Barrett Schlieker, Fort Lupton, Colo., 5.75
0. (SK) Dallyn Panchuk, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Can., 5.88
0. (OR) Chase Joyce, Drewsey, Ore., 5.89
0. (AB) David Butterwick, Botha, Alberta, Can., 5.95
0. (AB) Kash Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 5.97
0. (AU) Zane Hall, Athol, 6.01

 

Sponsor

 

Team Roping Performance 6 Wednesday 9:00 AM

1. (WY) Arye Espenscheid, Big Piney, Wyo., Kolby Bradley, Big Piney, Wyo., 7.09
2. (NC) Eli Colvard, Crumpler, N.C., Frog Bass, Statesville, N.C., 7.28
3. (MS) Cole Curry, Liberty, Miss., Preston Day, Kentwood, La., 8.42
4. (MT) Gavin Duncan, Belgrade, Mont., Trace Fuller, Bozeman, Mont., 8.78
5. (TN) Lane Webb, Byrdstown, Tenn., Bryson Tays, Crossville, Tenn., 9.12
6. (HI) Naia Andrade, Naalehu, Hawaii, Kale Onaka, Holualoa, Hawaii, 9.15
7. (MX) Francisco Ruvalcava, Dulzura, Calif., Irving Ortega, Cuauhtemoc, 10.13
8. (ID) Jackson Cummins, Murtaugh, Idaho, Garet Jardine, Twin Falls, Idaho, 10.22
9. (KS) Brandon Hittle, Harveyville, Kan., Rhett Murray, Belvue, Kan., 12.85
10. (CO) Wyatt Wollert, Wiley, Colo., Eddy Vazquez, Fort Lupton, Colo., 14.34
11. (GA) Easton Samples, Rainsville, Ala., Lynnsey Toole, Rydal, Ga., 16.9

Team Roping Average Top 20

0. (MS) Kason Davis, Lumberton, Miss., Bryce Graves, Poplarville, Miss., 6.74
0. (NM) Tarren Washburn, Corona, N.M., John Hisel, Clovis, N.M., 6.81
0. (WY) Arye Espenscheid, Big Piney, Wyo., Kolby Bradley, Big Piney, Wyo., 7.09
0. (OR) Preston Young, Terrebonne, Ore., Dillon Young, Terrebonne, Ore., 7.14
0. (UT) Daxton Hill, Spanish Fork, Utah, Kash Cattoor, Hurricane, Utah, 7.14
0. (NC) Eli Colvard, Crumpler, N.C., Frog Bass, Statesville, N.C., 7.28
0. (ID) Cooper Duffin, Pocatello, Idaho, Chance Moldenhauer, American Falls, Idaho, 7.47
0. (NC) Cole Futrell, Union Grove, N.C., Blake Walker II, Forest City, N.C., 7.59
0. (KS) Trey Adams, Junction City, Kan., Camden Hoelting, Olpe, Kan., 7.77
0. (GA) Joey Denney, Carrollton, Ga., Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 8.12
0. (UT) Blake Bowler, Enterprise, Utah, TJ Bowler, Enterprise, Utah, 8.2
0. (WY) Blake Afdahl, Torrington, Wyo., Clay Reiner, Buffalo, Wyo., 8.27
0. (ND) Clayton Backhaus, Bismarck, N.D., Mason Bice, Killdeer, N.D., 8.39
0. (OK) Corben Culley, Muse, Okla., Landen Collins, Talihina, Okla., 8.42
0. (MS) Cole Curry, Liberty, Miss., Preston Day, Kentwood, La., 8.42
0. (MT) Bode Spring, Bozeman, Mont., Logan Beattie, Helena, Mont., 8.56
0. (LA) Koby Sanchez, Ethel, La., Britt Buller, Kinder, La., 8.58
0. (FL) Trey Mills III, LaBelle, Fla., Parker Carbajal, New Smyrna Beach, Fla., 8.7
0. (MD) Trevor Naylor, Hancock, Md., Tanner Naylor, Hancock, Md., 8.72
0. (NM) Trent Wood, Portales, N.M., Hayden Powell, Rogers, N.M., 8.74

 

Reined Cow Horse Performance #6 Wednesday 9:00 AM

Coming Soon

Reined Cow Horse Average Top 20

Coming Soon

ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWBOY

1. (AZ) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 115.00
2. (AZ) Tanner Naylor, Hancock, Md., 50.00
3. (AZ) Lane Webb, Byrdstown, Tenn., 40.00
4. (AZ) Bryce Eck, Redfield, Kan., 30.00
5. (AZ) Jestyn Woodward, Custer, S.D., 200.00
6. (AZ) John Hisel, Clovis, N.M., 190.00
7-8. (AZ) Clay Dukes, Weatherford, Texas, 180.00
7-8. (AZ) Bodeen Sleeman, Yelm, Wash., 180.00
9-10. (AZ) Lukasey Morris, Atoka, Okla., 175.00
9-10. (AZ) Kade Stokes, Landrum, S.C., 175.00

 

ALL AROUND COWBOY
1. (AZ) Regan Wheatley, Calhan, Colo., 325.00
2. (AZ) Sam Morgan, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 320.00
3. (AZ) Kason Davis, Lumberton, Miss., 290.00
4. (AZ) Gage Gardiner, Ashland, Kan., 265.00
5. (AZ) Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 260.00
6. (AZ) Clate Harwell, Artesia, N.M., 150.00
7. (AZ) Gavin Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 135.00
8. (AZ) Hayden Powell, Rogers, N.M., 115.00
9-10. (AZ) Ty Pope, Garnett, Kan., 200.00
9-10. (AZ) Jacob Daniell, Monroe, Ga., 200.00

ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWGIRL

1. (AZ) Haiden Thompson, Yoder, Wyo., 180.00
2. (AZ) Taya Hamming, Falkland, British Columbia, Can., 150.00
3. (AZ) Lacey Nail, Okeechobee, Fla., 120.00
4. (AZ) Logan Wilson, Louin, Miss., 100.00
5. (AZ) Makayla Osborne, Fayetteville, W.V., 80.00
6. (AZ) Hannah Schubert, Brainerd, Minn., 25.00
7. (AZ) Brooke Lang, Cadillac, Saskatchewan, Can., 180.00
8. (AZ) Dallie Bastian, Neola, Utah, 160.00
9. (AZ) Isabel Risse, Martin, S.D., 110.00
10. (AZ) Trea Allen, Kiowa, Colo., 105.00

ALL AROUND COWGIRL

1. (AZ) Shayla Boyce, Purcell, Okla., 380.00
2. (AZ) Tylor Todd, Rexford, Kan., 325.00
3. (AZ) Payton Schoeppach, Lincoln, Calif., 250.00
4. (AZ) Gracie Raby, Mt. Vernon, Ark., 240.00
5. (AZ) Josey Murphy, Keachi, La., 210.00
6. (AZ) Sydney Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 165.00
7. (AZ) LaRae Luis, Wynnewood, Okla., 80.00
8. (AZ) Cassidy Weber, Carlyle, Saskatchewan, Can., 55.00
9-10. (AZ) Kenna Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 200.00
9-10. (AZ) Britta Strain, Davie, Fla., 200.00

Girls Team Standings (after Performance #5)

1. UTAH, 1,175.00
2. WYOMING, 985.00
3. KANSAS, 870.00
4. TEXAS, 845.00
5. IDAHO, 710.00
6. OKLAHOMA, 700.00
7. LOUISIANA, 650.00
8. CALIFORNIA, 610.00
9. COLORADO, 495.00
10. SOUTH DAKOTA, 460.00
11. OREGON, 390.00
12. NORTH DAKOTA, 340.00
13. IOWA, 335.00
14. MINNESOTA, 330.00
15. FLORIDA, 320.00
16. ARIZONA, 255.00
17. ARKANSAS, 240.00
18. SASKATCHEWAN, 235.00
18. NEBRASKA, 235.00
20. NEVADA, 205.00
21. MISSISSIPPI, 195.00
22. WISCONSIN, 170.00
23. HAWAII, 160.00
24. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 150.00
25. INDIANA, 110.00
25. ILLINOIS, 110.00
27. ALBERTA, 105.00
28. ONTARIO, 100.00
29. KENTUCKY, 90.00
30. WEST VIRGINIA, 80.00
31. WASHINGTON, 70.00
32. NEW YORK, 60.00
33. OHIO, 30.00
34. MISSOURI, 25.00
35. NEW MEXICO, 10.00
36. MONTANA, 5.00

Boys Team Standings (after Performance #5)

1. TEXAS, 1,850.00
2. UTAH, 1,300.00
3. KANSAS, 980.00
4. NEW MEXICO, 950.00
5. COLORADO, 885.00
6. ARIZONA, 855.00
7. OKLAHOMA, 845.00
8. IDAHO, 790.00
9. NEBRASKA, 570.00
10. WYOMING, 555.00
11. SOUTH DAKOTA, 535.00
12. FLORIDA, 450.00
13. ALBERTA, 405.00
14. MINNESOTA, 380.00
15. WASHINGTON, 340.00
16. GEORGIA, 330.00
17. MONTANA, 315.00
18. OREGON, 295.00
19. MISSISSIPPI, 290.00
20. IOWA, 265.00
21. CALIFORNIA, 255.00
22. LOUISIANA, 220.00
23. SASKATCHEWAN, 190.00
24. SOUTH CAROLINA, 175.00
24. MISSOURI, 175.00
26. WISCONSIN, 160.00
27. NORTH DAKOTA, 150.00
27. NORTH CAROLINA, 150.00
27. INDIANA, 150.00
30. MANITOBA, 130.00
31. VIRGINIA, 100.00
31. ARKANSAS, 100.00
33. AUSTRALIA, 95.00
34. MARYLAND, 50.00
35. TENNESSEE, 40.00
35. ILLINOIS, 40.00
37. HAWAII, 30.00
38. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 20.00
39. NEVADA, 10.00
Combined Team Standings (after Performance #5)
1. TEXAS, 2,695.00
2. UTAH, 2,475.00
3. KANSAS, 1,850.00
4. OKLAHOMA, 1,545.00
5. WYOMING, 1,540.00
6. IDAHO, 1,500.00
7. COLORADO, 1,380.00
8. ARIZONA, 1,110.00
9. SOUTH DAKOTA, 995.00
10. NEW MEXICO, 960.00
11. LOUISIANA, 870.00
12. CALIFORNIA, 865.00
13. NEBRASKA, 805.00
14. FLORIDA, 770.00
15. MINNESOTA, 710.00
16. OREGON, 685.00
17. IOWA, 600.00
18. ALBERTA, 510.00
19. NORTH DAKOTA, 490.00
20. MISSISSIPPI, 485.00
21. SASKATCHEWAN, 425.00
22. WASHINGTON, 410.00
23. ARKANSAS, 340.00
24. WISCONSIN, 330.00
24. GEORGIA, 330.00
26. MONTANA, 320.00
27. INDIANA, 260.00
28. NEVADA, 205.00
29. MISSOURI, 200.00
30. HAWAII, 190.00
31. SOUTH CAROLINA, 175.00
32. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 170.00
33. NORTH CAROLINA, 150.00
33. ILLINOIS, 150.00
35. MANITOBA, 130.00
36. VIRGINIA, 100.00
36. ONTARIO, 100.00
38. AUSTRALIA, 95.00
39. KENTUCKY, 90.00
40. WEST VIRGINIA, 80.00
41. NEW YORK, 60.00
42. MARYLAND, 50.00
43. TENNESSEE, 40.00
44. OHIO, 30.00

 

See the official results page at the NHSFR webpage here.