NHSFR Results: Performance #7, 7:00 p.m., July 17, 2019 Plus Top 20 Average

0
1225

NHSFR Update

Results from Performance #7, 7:00 p.m., Wednesday 7/17/19

Performance #8, Thursday, 7/18, 9:00 a.m., Sweetwater Events Complex

Barrel Racing Performance 7 Wednesday 7:00 PM

1. (MT) Shai McDonald, Gardiner, Mont., 17.529
2. (MB) Jacey Boyes, Souris, Manitoba, Can., 17.53
3. (UT) Kamryn Carlsen, Neola, Utah, 17.609
4. (AZ) Serena Hubbell, Patagonia, Ariz., 17.626
5. (UT) Hayden Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 17.63
6. (AB) Brooke Swaffield, Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Can., 17.711
7. (ND) Anna Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 17.718
8. (LA) Josey Murphy, Keachi, La., 17.933
9. (ID) Ryland Lufkin, Menan, Idaho, 17.957
10. (AR) Shelbi Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 17.982
11. (NY) Sam Vallone, Ballston Spa, N.Y., 18.034
12. (CA) Rylee Henry, Bakersfield, Calif., 18.072
13. (WY) Shelby Petersen, Douglas, Wyo., 18.088
14. (IA) Alex Jacobs, Madrid, Iowa, 18.174
15. (CO) Sadie Shake, Buena Vista, Colo., 18.217
16. (NC) Reagan Humphries, Lincolnton, N.C., 18.287
17. (WA) Elisabeth Deming, Bellingham, Wash., 18.308
18. (MB) Sheradyn Griffith, Stockholm, Saskatchewan, Can., 18.485
19. (KY) Madalynn Newman, Greenville, Ky., 18.594
20. (ON) Payton Dawn, Amaranth, Ontario, Can., 18.695
21. (KS) Lakin Cunningham, Louisburg, Kan., 18.735
22. (NV) Macy Henke, Fallon, Nev., 18.773
23. (AU) Hayley Wisemantel, Kingstown, 18.833
24. (MX) Melissa Quiroga, Cienego de Flores, 19.116
25. (MD) Jelly Seigworth, Parker, Pa., 20.275
26. (ND) Trista Hovde, Sidney, Mont., 22.759
27. (MI) Mia Miller, Goshen, Ind., 23.25
28. (GA) CC Burgess, Rocky Face, Ga., 23.389
29. (BC) Brianna Billy, Williams Lake, British Columbia, Can., 23.497
30. (ON) Michaila Raby, Lewiston, N.Y., 24.93

Barrel Racing Average Top 20

1. (MT) Shai McDonald, Gardiner, Mont., 34.995
2. (UT) Hayden Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 35.343
3. (UT) Kamryn Carlsen, Neola, Utah, 35.504
4. (AR) Shelbi Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 35.53
5. (AZ) Serena Hubbell, Patagonia, Ariz., 35.621
6. (ND) Anna Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 35.679
7. (MB) Jacey Boyes, Souris, Manitoba, Can., 35.875
8. (ID) Ryland Lufkin, Menan, Idaho, 36.055
9. (LA) Josey Murphy, Keachi, La., 36.201
10. (AB) Brooke Swaffield, Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Can., 36.318
11. (IA) Alex Jacobs, Madrid, Iowa, 36.388
12. (NC) Reagan Humphries, Lincolnton, N.C., 36.615
13. (CA) Rylee Henry, Bakersfield, Calif., 36.687
14. (KY) Madalynn Newman, Greenville, Ky., 36.923
15. (MB) Sheradyn Griffith, Stockholm, Saskatchewan, Can., 37.352
16. (ON) Payton Dawn, Amaranth, Ontario, Can., 37.383
17. (NV) Macy Henke, Fallon, Nev., 37.768
18. (AU) Hayley Wisemantel, Kingstown,37.947
19. (ND) Trista Hovde, Sidney, Mont., 40.32 2
20. (MD) Jelly Seigworth, Parker, Pa., 40.497

 

Sponsor

 

Bareback Riding Performance 7 Wednesday 7:00 PM

1. (ID) Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 70
2. (WA) RyLee Heath, Okanogan, Wash., 69
3. (AZ) Matt Tuni, Dennehotso, Ariz., 65
4. (UT) Bubba Holcomb, New Harmony, Utah, 64
5. (ND) Ben Kramer, Denbigh, N.D., 56
6. (IA) Sam Wigans, Goldfield, Iowa, 51
7. (SD) Jhett Knight, Rushville, Neb., 50
8. (CA) Erik Bettencourt, Modesto, Calif., 41

Bareback Riding Average Top 20

1. (ID) Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 152
2. (AZ) Matt Tuni, Dennehotso, Ariz., 138
3. (WA) RyLee Heath, Okanogan, Wash., 136
4. (UT) Bubba Holcomb, New Harmony, Utah, 134
5. (IA) Sam Wigans, Goldfield, Iowa, 126
6. (ND) Ben Kramer, Denbigh, N.D., 124
7. (CA) Erik Bettencourt, Modesto, Calif., 94
8. (KS) Ty Pope, Garnett, Kan., 77
9. (MT) Brice Patterson, Bozeman, Mont., 76
10. (AZ) JC Mortensen, Paulden, Ariz., 75
11. (CO) Keenan Hayes, Hayden, Colo., 74
12. (TX) Cole Franks, Clarendon, Texas, 72
13. (UT) Dean Thompson, Altamont, Utah, 71
14. (TX) Kolt Dement, Rusk, Texas, 66
14. (WY) Riggen Myers, Baggs, Wyo., 66
16. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 65
16. (WY) Donny Proffit, Diamondville, Wyo., 65
18. (AR) Kaden Vaughn, Vilonia, Ark., 64
19. (CA) Jacek Frost, Grenada, Calif., 63
20. (KS) Colt Eck, Redfield, Kan., 62

 

Sponsor

 

Boys Cutting Performance 7 Wednesday 7:00 PM

1. (TX) Chaser Crouch, Corsicana, Texas, 147
2. (ID) Colt Ramsey, Pinedale, Wyo., 145
3. (AZ) Garrett Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 144.5
4. (NE) Colten Storer, Arthur, Neb., 142
4. (OK) Cooper Mendenhall, Edmond, Okla., 142
6. (MN) Jacob Christenson, Buffalo, Minn., 140
6. (NM) Trey Mitchell, Lamy, N.M., 140
8. (WI) Jacoby Dressler, Dodgeville, Wis., 137
9. (SD) Brandon Volmer, Winner, S.D., 136
9. (NV) Cole Christensen, Logandale, Nev., 136

Boys Cutting Average Top 20

1. (TX) Chaser Crouch, Corsicana, Texas, 294
2. (ID) Colt Ramsey, Pinedale, Wyo., 286
3. (AZ) Garrett Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 285.5
4. (NM) Trey Mitchell, Lamy, N.M., 285
5. (NE) Colten Storer, Arthur, Neb., 283.5
6. (SD) Brandon Volmer, Winner, S.D., 279
7. (OK) Cooper Mendenhall, Edmond, Okla., 274
8. (NV) Cole Christensen, Logandale, Nev., 270
9. (WI) Jacoby Dressler, Dodgeville, Wis., 262
10. (TX) Carson Ray, Groveton, Texas, 150
11. (WA) Bodeen Sleeman, Yelm, Wash., 146
11. (CO) Regan Wheatley, Calhan, Colo., 146
11. (TX) Clay Dukes, Weatherford, Texas, 146
14. (WA) Tice Hiner, Walla Walla, Wash., 145
15. (AZ) Cashton Weidenbener, Queen Creek, Ariz., 144
16. (UT) Dawson Zaharias, Bluffdale, Utah, 143.5
17. (NM) Clate Harwell, Artesia, N.M., 143
17. (TX) Brendan Bennett, Notrees, Texas, 143
19. (IA) Henry Dean, Glenwood, Iowa, 142.5
19. (WY) Wes Bray, Casper, Wyo., 142.5
19. (CA) Justin Schuette, Lincoln, Calif., 142.5

 

Sponsor

 

Breakaway Roping Performance 7 Wednesday 7:00 PM

1. (PA) Audrey Poorbaugh, Mt. Pleasant, Pa., 2.57
2. (KS) Hannah Hughes, Fort Scott, Kan., 2.6
3. (MS) Juliana Jennings, Mendenhall, Miss., 2.89
4. (OH) Rachel Norris, Tipp City, Ohio, 2.98
5. (WY) Ellie Bard, Sheridan, Wyo., 3
6. (OR) Cate Hepper, Fort Klamath, Ore., 3.06
7. (AR) Aubrey Lee, Mount Vernon, Ark., 3.19
8. (ID) Haven Jones, Twin Falls, Idaho, 3.26
9. (OK) Mollie Bassett, Vinita, Okla., 3.42
10. (CA) Rylee George, Oakdale, Calif., 3.48
11. (IA) Brie Wells, LeMars, Iowa, 4.39
12. (SK) Hannah Gaudry, Domremy, Saskatchewan, Can., 4.89
13. (NM) Quincy Sullivan, Peralta, N.M., 6.64
14. (FL) Chancey Wright, Punta Gorda, Fla., 12.36

Breakaway Roping Average Top 20

1. (KS) Hannah Hughes, Fort Scott, Kan., 5.37
2. (WY) Ellie Bard, Sheridan, Wyo., 6.18
3. (CA) Rylee George, Oakdale, Calif., 6.64
4. (IA) Brie Wells, LeMars, Iowa, 7.03
5. (NM) Quincy Sullivan, Peralta, N.M., 10.02
6. (FL) Chancey Wright, Punta Gorda, Fla., 15.47
7. (OR) Cate Hepper, Fort Klamath, Ore., 15.66
8. (MS) Juliana Jennings, Mendenhall, Miss., 15.68
9. (SK) Hannah Gaudry, Domremy, Saskatchewan, Can., 17.84
10. (FL) Britta Strain, Davie, Fla., 2.13
11. (IA) Hattie Renfrow, Pleasantville, Iowa, 2.24
12. (LA) Morgan Sparks, Marthaville, La., 2.26
13. (WI) Ella Sander, Steuben, Wis., 2.48
14. (UT) Dallie Bastian, Neola, Utah, 2.51
15. (PA) Audrey Poorbaugh, Mt. Pleasant, Pa., 2.57
16. (LA) Josey Murphy, Keachi, La., 2.61
17. (TX) Jordi Edens, Gatesville, Texas, 2.62
18. (KS) Caxton Martin, Alma, Kan., 2.65
19. (LA) Bailey Mudd, Lake Charles, La., 2.66
20. (IN) Sophia Gresh, Greenville, Ind., 2.83

 

Sponsor

 

Bull Riding Performance 7 Wednesday 7:00 PM

1. (AU) Chris Wilson, Parkville, 83
2. (OR) Cole Hill, Klamath Falls, Ore., 74

Bull Riding Average Top 20

1. (SD) Jestyn Woodward, Custer, S.D., 84
2. (AU) Chris Wilson, Parkville, 83
3. (NM) Clay Garley, Los Lunas, N.M., 80
4. (SC) Kade Stokes, Landrum, S.C., 78
4. (OK) Lukasey Morris, Atoka, Okla., 78
6. (NM) Owen Pruett, Tularosa, N.M., 77
6. (AZ) Jake Dunham, Tucson, Ariz., 77
6. (IA) Bubba Greig, Estherville, Iowa, 77
9. (OK) Caden Bunch, Tahlequah, Okla., 76
9. (AB) Quade Hughson, Foremost, Alberta, Can., 76
11. (OR) Cole Hill, Klamath Falls, Ore., 74
12. (ID) Miles Johnson, Hamer, Idaho, 71
13. (WI) Nathan Pelke, Mondovi, Wis., 70
14. (OK) Jesse Hopper, Mangum, Okla., 69
15. (AU) Brendan Kelly, Scone, 63
15. (WY) Dalton McCaslin, Grover, Wyo., 63
17. (TX) Bryce Taylor, Evadale, Texas, 61
18. (FL) Fisher Creason, Vero Beach, Fla., 59
19. (SK) Kade McDonald, Melville, Saskatchewan, Can., 55
20. (CA) Andy Guzman, Stockton, Calif., 52

 

 

Sponsor
Sponsor

 

Tie-Down Roping Performance 7 Wednesday 7:00 PM

1. (ID) Brayden Roe, Wendell, Idaho, 9.71
2. (OR) Trent Sorey, Pendleton, Ore., 9.93
3. (GA) Jacob Daniell, Monroe, Ga., 10.49
4. (IA) Payton Weehler, Maloy, Iowa, 10.93
5. (UT) Kash Cattoor, Hurricane, Utah, 11.19
6. (KY) Jake Scheidler, Princeton, Ky., 12.09
7. (UT) Chase Webster, Kamas, Utah, 12.45
8. (KY) Tanner Kane, Huntingburg, Ind., 14.28
9. (MN) Garrett Stevens, Hammond, Wis., 14.76
10. (WY) Teegan Leno, Sheridan, Wyo., 14.97
11. (AR) Kody Boatright, Bastrop, La., 15.31
12. (ND) Chaysen Boldt, Carson, N.D., 15.47
13. (MS) Matt Watt, Geiger, Ala., 15.82
14. (SD) Reece Ullerich, Humboldt, S.D., 18.95
15. (PA) Jake Varner, Collegeville, Pa., 21.07

Tie-Down Roping Average Top 20

1. (ID) Brayden Roe, Wendell, Idaho, 18.86
2. (OR) Trent Sorey, Pendleton, Ore., 19.31
3. (GA) Jacob Daniell, Monroe, Ga., 20.29
4. (UT) Kash Cattoor, Hurricane, Utah, 20.85
5. (IA) Payton Weehler, Maloy, Iowa, 25.02
6. (MS) Matt Watt, Geiger, Ala., 26.59
7. (MN) Garrett Stevens, Hammond, Wis., 30.38
8. (UT) Chase Webster, Kamas, Utah, 31.57
9. (KY) Tanner Kane, Huntingburg, Ind., 31.68
10. (SD) Reece Ullerich, Humboldt, S.D., 33.47
11. (PA) Jake Varner, Collegeville, Pa., 47.61
12. (TX) Shad Mayfield, Clovis, N.M., 8.65
13. (MN) Nick Bjork, Mankato, Minn., 9.11
14. (TX) Trevor Hale, Perryton, Texas, 9.15
15. (AB) Jason Smith, Wimborne, Alberta, Can., 9.2
16. (UT) Braydin Evans, Erda, Utah, 9.3
17. (FL) Sam Morgan, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 9.34
18. (UT) Brit Haskell, Payson, Utah, 9.47
19. (MB) Stran Dunham, Souris, Manitoba, Can., 9.52
20. (CO) Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 9.59

 

 

Girls Cutting Performance 7 Wednesday 7:00 PM

1. (MS) Karrigan Cagley, Kentwood, La., 148
2. (UT) Kenna Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 144
3. (TX) Hannah King, Baird, Texas, 143.5
4. (CA) Payton Scalzo, Murrieta, Calif., 141
4. (NE) Faith Storer, Sutherland, Neb., 141
6. (OR) Maggie Mackenzie, Baker City, Ore., 139
7. (SD) Jenna Fulton, St. Lawrence, S.D., 138
8. (IA) Emma Ricke, Lawton, Iowa, 135
8. (BC) Payden Hinton, Prince George, British Columbia, Can., 135
10. (OK) Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 134
10. (IL) Larisa Jones, Effingham, Ill., 134
10. (NV) Riata Goemmer, Battle Mountain, Nev., 134
13. (MT) Georgia Orahood, Malta, Mont., 132
13. (AB) Brooke Akune, New Dayton, Alberta, Can., 132
15. (WA) Cynthia Johnson, Ellensburg, Wash., 130
16. (CO) Shelby Temple, Center, Colo., 125
17. (WI) Haley Horne, Marshall, Wis., 62

Girls Cutting Average Top 20

1. (MS) Karrigan Cagley, Kentwood, La., 295
2. (TX) Hannah King, Baird, Texas, 288.5
3. (NE) Faith Storer, Sutherland, Neb., 284.5
4. (UT) Kenna Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 280
5. (OK) Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 275
5. (SD) Jenna Fulton, St. Lawrence, S.D., 275
7. (AB) Brooke Akune, New Dayton, Alberta, Can., 274
8. (CA) Payton Scalzo, Murrieta, Calif., 265
9. (WA) Cynthia Johnson, Ellensburg, Wash., 264
10. (BC) Payden Hinton, Prince George, British Columbia, Can., 261
11. (OR) Maggie Mackenzie, Baker City, Ore., 202
12. (OK) Shayla Boyce, Purcell, Okla., 149
13. (UT) Taylor Porter, Morgan, Utah, 148
14. (KS) Faith Miller, Allen, Kan., 146
14. (KS) Tylor Todd, Rexford, Kan., 146
14. (KS) Kensley Barnett, Oakley, Kan., 146
14. (HI) Laura Coflin, Pukalani, Hawaii, 146
14. (CA) Gracie Lopez, Solvang, Calif., 146
19. (IA) Kaitlyn Ricke, Lawton, Iowa, 145
19. (TX) Madison Cavness, Marathon, Texas, 145

 

 

Goat Tying Performance 7 Wednesday 7:00 PM

1. (KS) Caxton Martin, Alma, Kan., 8.21
2. (AB) Kyla Kelly, Red Deer County, Alberta, Can., 8.58
3. (LA) Kamryn Duncan, Denham Springs, La., 8.65
4. (AR) Caity Looney, Searcy, Ark., 8.68
5. (IN) Mel Hasler, Columbus, Ind., 8.76
6. (AB) Hanna Nunn, Cardston, Alberta, Can., 8.97
7. (WY) Tavy Leno, Sheridan, Wyo., 8.99
8. (IA) Cheyenne VandeStouwe, Inwood, Iowa, 9.55
9. (SC) Taylor Pierce, Marshville, N.C., 10.03
10. (NE) Bailey Witt, Valentine, Neb., 10.12
11. (WA) Kaycee Rogers, Loon Lake, Wash., 10.21
12. (AL) Danielle Schweitzer, Hahira, Ga., 10.47
13. (HI) Kilihea Mockchew, Honaunau, Hawaii, 10.98
14. (ID) Jesse Wadsworth, Twin Falls, Idaho, 11.06
15. (MB) Hannah McCannell, Carievale, Saskatchewan, Can., 11.32
16. (FL) Britta Strain, Davie, Fla., 11.84
17. (TN) Emma Kate Wilder, Millington, Tenn., 12.69
18. (MS) Katie Blackmon, Poplarville, Miss., 13.45
19. (OK) Parker McIntyre, Balko, Okla., 13.67
20. (MT) Paige Rasmussen, Bozeman, Mont., 14.22
21. (MO) Danielle Lichte, Pleasant Hill, Mo., 15.7
22. (OR) Jacee Currin, Heppner, Ore., 18.2
23. (OH) Bella Corcoran, Adamsville, Pa., 18.98
24. (WV) Madison Deck, Crab Orchard, W.V., 26.15
25. (AK) Breanna Butchart, Wasilla, Alaska, 28.76

Goat Tying Average Top 20

1. (KS) Caxton Martin, Alma, Kan., 15.59
2. (AB) Hanna Nunn, Cardston, Alberta, Can., 16.23
3. (AB) Kyla Kelly, Red Deer County, Alberta, Can., 17.46
4. (WY) Tavy Leno, Sheridan, Wyo., 17.66
5. (AR) Caity Looney, Searcy, Ark., 17.7
6. (IA) Cheyenne VandeStouwe, Inwood, Iowa, 18.25
7. (IN) Mel Hasler, Columbus, Ind., 19
8. (ID) Jesse Wadsworth, Twin Falls, Idaho, 19.8
9. (MB) Hannah McCannell, Carievale, Saskatchewan, Can., 19.81
10. (WA) Kaycee Rogers, Loon Lake, Wash., 20.42
11. (FL) Britta Strain, Davie, Fla., 20.44
12. (AL) Danielle Schweitzer, Hahira, Ga., 20.59
13. (SC) Taylor Pierce, Marshville, N.C., 20.94
14. (OK) Parker McIntyre, Balko, Okla., 21.96
15. (MS) Katie Blackmon, Poplarville, Miss., 23.99
16. (MO) Danielle Lichte, Pleasant Hill, Mo., 26.16
17. (TN) Emma Kate Wilder, Millington, Tenn., 26.44
18. (OH) Bella Corcoran, Adamsville, Pa., 29
19. (WV) Madison Deck, Crab Orchard, W.V., 41.23
20. (AR) Gracie Raby, Mt. Vernon, Ark., 7.3

 

Sponsor

 

Pole Bending Performance 7 Wednesday 7:00 PM

1. (OK) Chaley Hext, Canadian, Texas, 20.454
2. (SD) Shyanne Howell, Belle Fourche, S.D., 20.5
3. (WI) Morgan Rud, Mondovi, Wis., 20.628
4. (CA) Macie Kulikov, Sanger, Calif., 20.705
5. (SD) Layni Stevens, St. Lawrence, S.D., 20.862
6. (NV) Payton Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., 20.911
7. (TX) Jayci Lee Byler, Bellville, Texas, 21.069
8. (NM) Shaeden Marr, Tularosa, N.M., 21.07
9. (MT) Hannah Haverland, Columbus, Mont., 21.117
10. (AL) Layla Overly, Crestview, Fla., 21.341
11. (WA) Mckinlie Desserault, Selah, Wash., 21.367
12. (WV) Morgan Legg, Charleston, W.V., 21.386
13. (NV) Jayce Blake, Reno, Nev., 21.589
14. (CO) Tara Lee Haddock, Elbert, Colo., 21.924
15. (MI) Maddie Carter, Applegate, Mich., 22.024
16. (OH) Lexi Helmick, Sistersville, W.V., 22.1
17. (KY) Abbie Austin, Floyds Knobs, Ind., 22.249
18. (BC) Daylyn Callison, Fort St. John, British Columbia, Can., 22.383
19. (NC) Reagan Fogleman, Liberty, N.C., 25.504
20. (MN) Austyn Tobey, Bemidji, Minn., 26.1
21. (ND) Kelly Bang, Killdeer, N.D., 26.14
22. (HI) Kala’a Andrade, Paauilo, Hawaii, 26.273
23. (IL) Delaney Horn, Charleston, Ill., 26.475
24. (FL) Graci Coxwell, Jacksonville, Fla., 26.696
25. (AZ) Lauren DeVaney, Coolidge, Ariz., 26.702
26. (OR) Brooklin Quinsenberry, Roseburg, Ore., 31.498
27. (NE) Mataya Eklund, Valentine, Neb., 38.004

Pole Bending Average Top 20

1. (WI) Morgan Rud, Mondovi, Wis., 41.337
2. (OK) Chaley Hext, Canadian, Texas, 41.543
3. (SD) Layni Stevens, St. Lawrence, S.D., 41.851
4. (NV) Payton Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., 42.111
5. (CA) Macie Kulikov, Sanger, Calif., 42.113
6. (NM) Shaeden Marr, Tularosa, N.M., 42.385
7. (WA) Mckinlie Desserault, Selah, Wash., 42.589
8. (KY) Abbie Austin, Floyds Knobs, Ind., 42.718
9. (AL) Layla Overly, Crestview, Fla., 42.858
10. (MI) Maddie Carter, Applegate, Mich., 44.453
11. (BC) Daylyn Callison, Fort St. John, British Columbia, Can., 45.129
12. (SD) Shyanne Howell, Belle Fourche, S.D., 46.126
13. (ND) Kelly Bang, Killdeer, N.D., 47.148
14. (MT) Hannah Haverland, Columbus, Mont., 47.242
15. (TX) Jayci Lee Byler, Bellville, Texas, 47.457
16. (IL) Delaney Horn, Charleston, Ill., 47.518
17. (AZ) Lauren DeVaney, Coolidge, Ariz., 47.548
18. (HI) Kala’a Andrade, Paauilo, Hawaii, 47.624
19. (FL) Graci Coxwell, Jacksonville, Fla., 47.767
20. (WV) Morgan Legg, Charleston, W.V., 47.808

 

Sponsor

 

Saddle Bronc Performance 7 Wednesday 7:00 PM

1. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 71
2. (AZ) Leegene Barlow, Rock Point, Ariz., 65
3. (AR) Brett Coffman, Idabel, Okla., 59
4. (CA) Caden Grisedale, Bakersfield, Calif., 52
5. (OK) Briar Teague, Rattan, Okla., 47

Saddle Bronc Average Top 20

1. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 144
2. (OK) Briar Teague, Rattan, Okla., 100
3. (NM) Jayde Smith, Thoreau, N.M., 75
3. (OK) Parker Glenn, Edmond, Okla., 75
3. (ID) Kade Bruno, Challis, Idaho, 75
6. (NE) Sage Miller, Springview, Neb., 73
7. (LA) Coy Hebert, DeRidder, La., 72
7. (SD) Cash Wilson, Wall, S.D., 72
7. (TX) Gus Gaillard, Morse, Texas, 72
10. (IA) Wyatt Wegener, DeWitt, Iowa, 70
10. (NE) Jack Skavdahl, Marsland, Neb., 70
12. (AB) Carter Sandberg, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 68
12. (UT) Scott Lauaki, Springville, Utah, 68
12. (TX) Jake Vance, Joshua, Texas, 68
15. (NM) Dylan Reed, Melrose, N.M., 66
15. (UT) Wade Stansfield, Spring City, Utah, 66
17. (SD) Talon Elshere, Hereford, S.D., 65
17. (AZ) Leegene Barlow, Rock Point, Ariz., 65
19. (UT) Clayson Hutchings, Springville, Utah, 64
20. (SK) Chance Sjogren, Big Beaver, Saskatchewan, Can., 63

 

Sponsor

 

Steer Wrestling Performance 7 Wednesday 7:00 PM

1. (GA) Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 6.82
2. (WY) Winsten McGraw, Gill, Colo., 7.64
3. (MX) Alberto Sanchez, Saltillo, Colo., 9.43
4. (OR) Chase Joyce, Drewsey, Ore., 10.54
5. (MS) Wyatt Baham, Walker, La., 13.04
6. (AZ) Jackson Clark, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 13.45
7. (TX) Cayden Harmon, Lipan, Texas, 17.12
8. (IL) Garrett Leatherman, Newark, Ill., 17.48
9. (VA) Kade Goemmer, Amissville, Va., 20.92

Steer Wrestling Average Top 20

1. (WY) Winsten McGraw, Gill, Colo., 13.66
2. (GA) Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 15.13
3. (OR) Chase Joyce, Drewsey, Ore., 16.43
4. (TX) Cayden Harmon, Lipan, Texas, 24.29
5. (AZ) Jackson Clark, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 26.95
6. (MS) Wyatt Baham, Walker, La., 30.33
7. (IL) Garrett Leatherman, Newark, Ill., 33.13
8. (GA) Jacob Daniell, Monroe, Ga., 4.55
9. (KS) Logan Mullin, Clay Center, Kan., 4.65
10. (FL) Dakota Belcher, Dade City, Fla., 4.69
11. (MN) Garrett Stevens, Hammond, Wis., 4.92
12. (FL) Sam Morgan, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 5.18
13. (ID) Whitt Smith, Lewiston, Utah, 5.24
14. (IN) Dalton Hartle, Rochester, Ind., 5.37
15. (CO) Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 5.41
16. (MO) Mason Couch, Bronaugh, Mo., 5.42
17. (UT) Kale Lamb, Santaquin, Utah, 5.51
18. (OK) Ross McGuire, Webbers Falls, Okla., 5.53
19. (NE) Cauy Pokorny, Stapleton, Neb., 5.67
20. (VA) Jayden Page, Goldvein, Va., 5.69

 

Sponsor

 

Team Roping Performance 7 Wednesday 7:00 PM

1. (MO) Coy Rahlmann, Ellsinore, Mo., Cooper Freeman, Carthage, Mo., 4
2. (WY) Arye Espenscheid, Big Piney, Wyo., Kolby Bradley, Big Piney, Wyo., 6.13
3. (MS) Cole Curry, Liberty, Miss., Preston Day, Kentwood, La., 6.61
4. (NC) Eli Colvard, Crumpler, N.C., Frog Bass, Statesville, N.C., 13.83
5. (ID) Jackson Cummins, Murtaugh, Idaho, Garet Jardine, Twin Falls, Idaho, 15.16
6. (WI) Lane Shemak, Cobb, Wis., Coy Nelson, Tomah, Wis., 23.12
7. (IL) Josie Eager, Mendota, Ill., Lance Bogner, Arenzville, Ill., 23.7
8. (WV) Taylor Eastridge, Beckley, W.V., Makayla Osborne, Fayetteville, W.V., 36.91

Team Roping Average Top 20

1. (WY) Arye Espenscheid, Big Piney, Wyo., Kolby Bradley, Big Piney, Wyo., 13.22
2. (MS) Cole Curry, Liberty, Miss., Preston Day, Kentwood, La., 15.03
3. (NC) Eli Colvard, Crumpler, N.C., Frog Bass, Statesville, N.C., 21.11
4. (ID) Jackson Cummins, Murtaugh, Idaho, Garet Jardine, Twin Falls, Idaho, 25.38
5. (MO) Coy Rahlmann, Ellsinore, Mo., Cooper Freeman, Carthage, Mo., 4
6. (MS) Kason Davis, Lumberton, Miss., Bryce Graves, Poplarville, Miss., 6.74
7. (NM) Tarren Washburn, Corona, N.M., John Hisel, Clovis, N.M., 6.81
8. (OR) Preston Young, Terrebonne, Ore., Dillon Young, Terrebonne, Ore., 7.14
8. (UT) Daxton Hill, Spanish Fork, Utah, Kash Cattoor, Hurricane, Utah, 7.14
10. (ID) Cooper Duffin, Pocatello, Idaho, Chance Moldenhauer, American Falls, Idaho, 7.47
11. (NC) Cole Futrell, Union Grove, N.C., Blake Walker II, Forest City, N.C., 7.59
12. (KS) Trey Adams, Junction City, Kan., Camden Hoelting, Olpe, Kan., 7.77
13. (GA) Joey Denney, Carrollton, Ga., Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 8.12
14. (UT) Blake Bowler, Enterprise, Utah, TJ Bowler, Enterprise, Utah, 8.2
15. (WY) Blake Afdahl, Torrington, Wyo., Clay Reiner, Buffalo, Wyo., 8.27
16. (ND) Clayton Backhaus, Bismarck, N.D., Mason Bice, Killdeer, N.D., 8.39
17. (OK) Corben Culley, Muse, Okla., Landen Collins, Talihina, Okla., 8.42
18. (MT) Bode Spring, Bozeman, Mont., Logan Beattie, Helena, Mont., 8.56
19. (LA) Koby Sanchez, Ethel, La., Britt Buller, Kinder, La., 8.58
20. (FL) Trey Mills III, LaBelle, Fla., Parker Carbajal, New Smyrna Beach, Fla., 8.7

Reined Cow Horse Performance 7 Wednesday 7:00 PM

1. (KS) Gage Gardiner, Ashland, Kan., 295.5
2. (OK) Shayla Boyce, Purcell, Okla., 288.5
3. (CA) Blake Beck, Acampo, Calif., 288
4. (HI) Camela Haalilio, Kealakekua, Hawaii, 282.5
5. (IA) Jamie Stackhouse, Mt. Ayr, Iowa, 281.5
5. (SD) Jackson Grimes, Kadoka, S.D., 281.5
7. (UT) Cheyenne Tedford, Ogden, Utah, 281
8. (MS) Karrigan Cagley, Kentwood, La., 279
9. (NE) Colten Storer, Arthur, Neb., 278.5
10. (ND) Katelyn Eisenbeis, Mandan, N.D., 276.5
11. (MN) Grace Nelson, Zimmerman, Minn., 271
11. (NM) Amanda Kanapilly, Tucumcari, N.M., 271
13. (ID) Tate Cranney, Oakley, Idaho, 267.5
13. (FL) Christina Cross, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., 267.5
15. (MT) Mattie Mastel, Marmarth, N.D., 267
16. (SD) Reece Ullerich, Humboldt, S.D., 262
17. (MI) Hayden LaCommare, Imlay City, Mich., 261.5
18. (LA) Kinley LeBlanc, Iowa, La., 252.5
19. (AR) Brett Coffman, Idabel, Okla., 209.5

Reined Cow Horse Average Top 20

1. (KS) Gage Gardiner, Ashland, Kan., 592
2. (NM) Trey Mitchell, Lamy, N.M., 581.5
3. (OK) Shayla Boyce, Purcell, Okla., 579.5
4. (WY) Maddie Fantaskey, Worland, Wyo., 575
5. (AZ) Garrett Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 571
6. (NE) Tatum Olson, Bloomfield, Neb., 570.5
7. (TX) Trevor Hale, Perryton, Texas, 570
8. (UT) Karissa World, Heber City, Utah, 568
9. (SD) Jackson Grimes, Kadoka, S.D., 565
10. (UT) Cheyenne Tedford, Ogden, Utah, 564.5
11. (MS) Karrigan Cagley, Kentwood, La., 564
12. (OR) Cate Hepper, Fort Klamath, Ore., 563
13. (HI) Camela Haalilio, Kealakekua, Hawaii, 562.5
14. (NE) Colten Storer, Arthur, Neb., 560.5
15. (CA) Blake Beck, Acampo, Calif., 559
16. (CO) Shelby Temple, Center, Colo., 558
17. (NM) Amanda Kanapilly, Tucumcari, N.M., 553
18. (IA) Jamie Stackhouse, Mt. Ayr, Iowa, 552.5
19. (OK) Haidyn Phillips, Booker, Texas, 551.5
19. (CA) Chance Leatherman, Simi Valley, Calif., 551.5

 

ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWBOY

1.  Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 665.00
2.  Payton Weehler, Maloy, Iowa, 330.00
3. Lance Bogner, Arenzville, Ill., 140.00
4. Tanner Naylor, Hancock, Md., 20.00
5. Je styn Woodward, Custer, S.D., 400.00
6. Cooper Freeman, Carthage, Mo., 360.00
7-8.  Lukasey Morris, Atoka, Okla., 340.00
7-8.  Kade Stokes, Landrum, S.C., 340.00
9-10. Jackson Cummins, Murtaugh, Idaho, 330.00
9-10. John Hisel, Clovis, N.M., 330.00

 

ALL AROUND COWBOY
1. Trey Mitchell, Lamy, N.M., 955.00
2. Jacob Daniell, Monroe, Ga., 770.00
3. Garrett Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 720.00
4. Kash Cattoor, Hurricane, Utah, 710.00
5. Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 665.00
6. Gage Gardiner, Ashland, Kan., 635.00
7. Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 580.00
8. Trevor Hale, Perryton, Texas, 535.00
9. Garrett Stevens, Hammond, Wis., 530.00
10-11. Colten Storer, Arthur, Neb., 430.00
10-11. Sam Morgan, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 430.00
ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWGIRL
1. Makayla Osborne, Fayetteville, W.V., 170.00
2. Layni Stevens, St. Lawrence, S.D., 340.00
3. Quincy Sullivan, Peralta, N.M., 240.00
4. Danielle Schweitzer, Hahira, Ga., 180.00
5. Haiden Thompson, Yoder, Wyo., 160.00
6-7. Taya Hamming, Falkland, British Columbia, Can., 130.00
6-7. Taylor Eastridge, Beckley, W.V., 130.00
8-9. Sheradyn Griffith, Stockholm, Saskatchewan, Can., 90.00
8-9. Lacey Nail, Okeechobee, Fla., 90.00
10.  Shelby Petersen, Douglas, Wyo., 80.00

ALL AROUND COWGIRL

1. Shayla Boyce, Purcell, Okla., 820.00
2. Karrigan Cagley, Kentwood, La., 745.00
3. Caxton Martin, Alma, Kan., 720.00
4. Cate Hepper, Fort Klamath, Ore., 630.00
5. Kenna Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 560.00
6. Josey Murphy, Keachi, La., 480.00
7. Britta Strain, Davie, Fla., 460.00
8. Hayden Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 430.00
9. Tylor Todd, Rexford, Kan., 365.00
10. Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 275.00

Girls Team Standings (After Performance #7)

1. UTAH, 2,925.00
2. KANSAS, 2,050.00
3. OKLAHOMA, 1,992.00
4. WYOMING, 1,835.00
5. CALIFORNIA, 1,635.00
6. IOWA, 1,515.00
7. TEXAS, 1,505.00
8. ALBERTA, 1,460.00
9. SOUTH DAKOTA, 1,335.00
10. MISSISSIPPI, 1,270.00
11. IDAHO, 1,206.00
12. LOUISIANA, 1,130.00
13. ARKANSAS, 1,090.00
14. OREGON, 1,060.00
15. MONTANA, 865.00
16. FLORIDA, 790.00
17. NORTH DAKOTA, 786.00
18. NEVADA, 711.00
19. WASHINGTON, 710.00
20. WISCONSIN, 700.00
21. NEBRASKA, 680.00
22. COLORADO, 625.00
23. MANITOBA, 620.00
24. NEW MEXICO, 560.00
25. ARIZONA, 545.00
26. HAWAII, 510.00
27. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 495.00
28. INDIANA, 490.00
29. KENTUCKY, 420.00
30. ALABAMA, 410.00
31. SASKATCHEWAN, 390.00
32. MINNESOTA, 355.00
33. ILLINOIS, 350.00
34. WEST VIRGINIA, 290.00
35. PENNSYLVANIA, 260.00
36. OHIO, 250.00
37. SOUTH CAROLINA, 200.00
38. MICHIGAN, 170.00
39. NORTH CAROLINA, 160.00
40. ONTARIO, 130.00
41. NEW YORK, 110.00
42. TENNESSEE, 80.00
43. MISSOURI, 50.00
44. AUSTRALIA, 30.00
45. MARYLAND, 10.00

Boys Team Standings (after Performance #5)

1. TEXAS, 3,585.00
2. IDAHO, 3,000.00
3. UTAH, 2,830.00
4. ARIZONA, 2,635.00
5. NEW MEXICO, 2,595.00
6. OREGON, 2,145.00
7. OKLAHOMA, 2,030.00
8. WYOMING, 1,670.00
9. SOUTH DAKOTA, 1,658.33
10. KANSAS, 1,530.00
11. NEBRASKA, 1,518.33
12. IOWA, 1,395.00
13. MISSISSIPPI, 1,365.00
14. GEORGIA, 1,350.00
15. COLORADO, 1,035.00
16. MINNESOTA, 945.00
17. WASHINGTON, 935.00
18. CALIFORNIA, 890.00
19. FLORIDA, 840.00
20. NORTH CAROLINA, 730.00
21. ALBERTA, 680.00
22. NORTH DAKOTA, 630.00
23. WISCONSIN, 590.00
24. MISSOURI, 530.00
24. AUSTRALIA, 530.00
26. ILLINOIS, 430.00
27. KENTUCKY, 400.00
28. MONTANA, 380.00
29. ARKANSAS, 350.00
30. SOUTH CAROLINA, 340.00
31. LOUISIANA, 330.00
32. NEVADA, 245.00
33. VIRGINIA, 210.00
33. INDIANA, 210.00
35. MEXICO, 180.00
36. PENNSYLVANIA, 160.00
37. SASKATCHEWAN, 150.00
38. MANITOBA, 130.00
39. MARYLAND, 20.00
40. MICHIGAN, 3.33
Combined Team Standings (after Performance #5)
1. UTAH, 5,755.00
2. TEXAS, 5,090.00
3. IDAHO, 4,206.00
4. OKLAHOMA, 4,022.00
5. KANSAS, 3,580.00
6. WYOMING, 3,505.00
7. OREGON, 3,205.00
8. ARIZONA, 3,180.00
9. NEW MEXICO, 3,155.00
10. SOUTH DAKOTA, 2,993.33
11. IOWA, 2,910.00
12. MISSISSIPPI, 2,635.00
13. CALIFORNIA, 2,525.00
14. NEBRASKA, 2,198.33
15. ALBERTA, 2,140.00
16. COLORADO, 1,660.00
17. WASHINGTON, 1,645.00
18. FLORIDA, 1,630.00
19. LOUISIANA, 1,460.00
20. ARKANSAS, 1,440.00
21. NORTH DAKOTA, 1,416.00
22. GEORGIA, 1,350.00
23. MINNESOTA, 1,300.00
24. WISCONSIN, 1,290.00
25. MONTANA, 1,245.00
26. NEVADA, 956.00
27. NORTH CAROLINA, 890.00
28. KENTUCKY, 820.00
29. MANITOBA, 750.00
30. INDIANA, 700.00
31. ILLINOIS, 640.00
32. MISSOURI, 580.00
33. AUSTRALIA, 560.00
34. SOUTH CAROLINA, 540.00
34. SASKATCHEWAN, 540.00
36. HAWAII, 510.00
37. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 495.00
38. PENNSYLVANIA, 420.00
39. ALABAMA, 410.00
40. WEST VIRGINIA, 290.00
41. OHIO, 250.00
42. VIRGINIA, 210.00
43. MEXICO, 180.00
44. MICHIGAN, 173.33
45. ONTARIO, 130.00
46. NEW YORK, 110.00
47. TENNESSEE, 80.00
48. MARYLAND, 30.00

 

See the official results page at the NHSFR webpage here.