NHSFR Results: Performance #8, 9:00 a.m. Thursday Plus Top 20 All Around

0
919

NHSFR Update

Results from Performance #8, 9:00 a.m., Thursday 7/18.19

Performance #9, Thursday, 7/18, 7:00 p.m., Sweetwater Events Complex

Barrel Racing Performance 8 Thursday 9:00 AM

1. (CO) Grace Hill, Peyton, Colo., 17.404
2. (UT) Amanda Butler, Payson, Utah, 17.544
3. (CA) Skyler Sutton, Chino, Calif., 17.659
4. (TN) Caroline Crawford, Lambert, Miss., 17.66
5. (OK) Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 17.729
6. (TX) Taylor Baize, San Angelo, Texas, 17.823
7. (AR) Aubrey Matheson, Winthrop, Ark., 17.866
8. (MB) Hannah McCannell, Carievale, Saskatchewan, Can., 17.943
9. (NE) Elle Ravenscroft, Nenzel, Neb., 18.002
10. (NM) Katelyn Detweiler, Edgewood, N.M., 18.071
11. (MN) Jaida Hagen, Elk River, Minn., 18.155
12. (SK) Logan Resch, Maple Creek, Saskatchewan, Can., 18.157
13. (HI) Laura Coflin, Pukalani, Hawaii, 18.173
14. (MS) Lauren Booty, Osyka, Miss., 18.196
15. (AL) Ashley Henderson, Pensacola, Fla., 18.595
16. (MD) Clare Gower, Reisterstown, Md., 18.825
17. (SD) Shantell Brewer, Dupree, S.D., 18.948
18. (MI) Taylor Harkness, Edmore, Mich., 19.032
19. (VA) Aurora Jensen, Carrsville, Va., 20.184
20. (AK) Tori Kitson, Sterling, Alaska, 20.537
21. (OR) Gracie Garthwaite, Powell Butte, Ore., 22.882
22. (NV) Wylee Mitchell, Pioche, Nev., 22.969
23. (SC) Elizabeth Jolley, Chester, S.C., 23.219
24. (AB) Reata Schlosser, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 23.333
25. (MT) Amanda Russell, McAllister, Mont., 23.705
26. (LA) Averie Vidrine, Ville Platte, La., 26.337
27. (MN) Austyn Tobey, Bemidji, Minn., 27.72
28. (FL) Casey Oliver, Belleview, Fla., 28.307

Barrel Racing Average Top 20

1. (MT) Shai McDonald, Gardiner, Mont., 34.995
2. (CO) Grace Hill, Peyton, Colo., 35.196
3. (UT) Amanda Butler, Payson, Utah, 35.34
4. (UT) Hayden Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 35.343
5. (UT) Kamryn Carlsen, Neola, Utah, 35.504
6. (AR) Shelbi Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 35.53
7. (OK) Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 35.544
8. (AZ) Serena Hubbell, Patagonia, Ariz., 35.621
9. (ND) Anna Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 35.679
10. (CA) Skyler Sutton, Chino, Calif., 35.804
11. (TX) Taylor Baize, San Angelo, Texas, 35.87
12. (MB) Jacey Boyes, Souris, Manitoba, Can., 35.875
13. (NE) Elle Ravenscroft, Nenzel, Neb., 36.049
14. (ID) Ryland Lufkin, Menan, Idaho, 36.055
15. (AR) Aubrey Matheson, Winthrop, Ark., 36.075
16. (LA) Josey Murphy, Keachi, La., 36.201
17. (AB) Brooke Swaffield, Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Can., 36.318
18. (IA) Alex Jacobs, Madrid, Iowa, 36.388
19. (HI) Laura Coflin, Pukalani, Hawaii, 36.443
20. (MN) Jaida Hagen, Elk River, Minn., 36.526

Sponsor

 

Bareback Riding Performance 8 Thursday 9:00 AM

1. (CO) Keenan Hayes, Hayden, Colo., 76
2. (TX) Kolt Dement, Rusk, Texas, 73
3. (CA) Chase Shrode, Grover Beach, Calif., 68
4. (ID) Tyler Smith, New Plymouth, Idaho, 64
5. (SD) Cooper Filipek, Rapid City, S.D., 62
6. (AZ) Tucker Depew, Waddell, Ariz., 45

Bareback Riding Average

1. (ID) Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 152
2. (CO) Keenan Hayes, Hayden, Colo., 150
3. (TX) Kolt Dement, Rusk, Texas, 139
4. (AZ) Matt Tuni, Dennehotso, Ariz., 138
5. (WA) RyLee Heath, Okanogan, Wash., 136
6. (UT) Bubba Holcomb, New Harmony, Utah, 134
7. (IA) Sam Wigans, Goldfield, Iowa, 126
7. (CA) Chase Shrode, Grover Beach, Calif., 126
9. (ND) Ben Kramer, Denbigh, N.D., 124
10. (SD) Cooper Filipek, Rapid City, S.D., 105
11. (CA) Erik Bettencourt, Modesto, Calif., 94
12. (KS) Ty Pope, Garnett, Kan., 77
13. (MT) Brice Patterson, Bozeman, Mont., 76
14. (AZ) JC Mortensen, Paulden, Ariz., 75
15. (TX) Cole Franks, Clarendon, Texas, 72
16. (UT) Dean Thompson, Altamont, Utah, 71
17. (WY) Riggen Myers, Baggs, Wyo., 66
18. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 65
18. (WY) Donny Proffit, Diamondville, Wyo., 65
20. (AR) Kaden Vaughn, Vilonia, Ark., 64
20. (ID) Tyler Smith, New Plymouth, Idaho, 64

 

Sponsor

 

Boys Cutting Performance 8 Thursday 9:00 AM

1. (AB) Kade Christianson, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 145
1. (CO) Kody Ward, Fort Lupton, Colo., 145
3. (WA) Bodeen Sleeman, Yelm, Wash., 142
4. (OK) Landon Little, Yukon, Okla., 139
5. (NE) Cody Miller, Broken Bow, Neb., 138
6. (OR) Sam McCracken, John Day, Ore., 130
6. (MT) Roan Burrows, Miles City, Mont., 130
8. (WY) Preston Schwartzkopf, Douglas, Wyo., 127

Boys Cutting Average Top 20

1. (TX) Chaser Crouch, Corsicana, Texas, 294
2. (WA) Bodeen Sleeman, Yelm, Wash., 288
3. (ID) Colt Ramsey, Pinedale, Wyo., 286
4. (AZ) Garrett Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 285.5
5. (NM) Trey Mitchell, Lamy, N.M., 285
6. (NE) Colten Storer, Arthur, Neb., 283.5
7. (CO) Kody Ward, Fort Lupton, Colo., 283
8. (OK) Landon Little, Yukon, Okla., 281
9. (SD) Brandon Volmer, Winner, S.D., 279
10. (AB) Kade Christianson, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 277
11. (OK) Cooper Mendenhall, Edmond, Okla., 274
12. (NV) Cole Christensen, Logandale, Nev., 270
13. (NE) Cody Miller, Broken Bow, Neb., 263
14. (WI) Jacoby Dressler, Dodgeville, Wis., 262
15. (MT) Roan Burrows, Miles City, Mont., 258
16. (OR) Sam McCracken, John Day, Ore., 255
16. (WY) Preston Schwartzkopf, Douglas, Wyo., 255
18. (TX) Carson Ray, Groveton, Texas, 150
19. (CO) Regan Wheatley, Calhan, Colo., 146
19. (TX) Clay Dukes, Weatherford, Texas, 146

 

Sponsor

 

Breakaway Roping Performance 8 Thursday 9:00 AM

1. (ID) Aubryn Bedke, Oakley, Idaho, 2.3
2. (KS) Taylor Jilek, Princeton, Kan., 2.64
3. (LA) Bailey Mudd, Lake Charles, La., 2.79
4. (KY) Abbie Austin, Floyds Knobs, Ind., 2.86
5. (SC) Mikayla Joh Almond, Olin, N.C., 3
6. (WI) Ella Sander, Steuben, Wis., 3.16
7. (AB) Falyn Thomson, High River, Alberta, Can., 3.37
8. (IN) Maci Zimmerman, New Ross, Ind., 3.62
9. (AL) Brianna Pugh, Walnut Hill, Fla., 4.05
10. (TX) Bailey Gubert, Hungerford, Texas, 4.09
11. (WA) Hailey Davis, Spokane, Wash., 4.14
12. (MO) Taylor Mason, Marshall, Mo., 4.47
13. (BC) Paris Schneider, Hedley, British Columbia, Can., 6.13
14. (OK) Kate Kelley, Tahlequah, Okla., 12.26
15. (SK) Cassidy Weber, Carlyle, Saskatchewan, Can., 12.31
16. (CO) Tatum Runner, Wellington, Colo., 12.67
17. (MS) Kaitlyn Holland, Liberty, Miss., 12.68

Breakaway Roping Average Top 20

1. (KS) Hannah Hughes, Fort Scott, Kan., 5.37
2. (LA) Bailey Mudd, Lake Charles, La., 5.45
3. (WI) Ella Sander, Steuben, Wis., 5.64
4. (WY) Ellie Bard, Sheridan, Wyo., 6.18
5. (CA) Rylee George, Oakdale, Calif., 6.64
6. (IA) Brie Wells, LeMars, Iowa, 7.03
7. (AL) Brianna Pugh, Walnut Hill, Fla., 7.48
8. (MO) Taylor Mason, Marshall, Mo., 7.67
9. (NM) Quincy Sullivan, Peralta, N.M., 10.02
10. (WA) Hailey Davis, Spokane, Wash., 10.23
11. (KS) Taylor Jilek, Princeton, Kan., 15.01
12. (SC) Mikayla Joh Almond, Olin, N.C., 15.26
13. (FL) Chancey Wright, Punta Gorda, Fla., 15.47
14. (SK) Cassidy Weber, Carlyle, Saskatchewan, Can., 15.64
15. (OR) Cate Hepper, Fort Klamath, Ore., 15.66
16. (MS) Juliana Jennings, Mendenhall, Miss., 15.68
17. (TX) Bailey Gubert, Hungerford, Texas, 16.16
18. (SK) Hannah Gaudry, Domremy, Saskatchewan, Can., 17.84
19. (FL) Britta Strain, Davie, Fla., 2.13
20. (IA) Hattie Renfrow, Pleasantville, Iowa, 2.24

 

Sponsor
Sponsor

 

Bull Riding Performance 8 Thursday 9:00 AM

1. (WY) Wyatt Phelps, Pinedale, Wyo., 76
2. (ID) Kade Bruno, Challis, Idaho, 71

Bull Riding Average Top 20

1. (SD) Jestyn Woodward, Custer, S.D., 84
2. (AU) Chris Wilson, Parkville, 83
3. (NM) Clay Garley, Los Lunas, N.M., 80
4. (SC) Kade Stokes, Landrum, S.C., 78
4. (OK) Lukasey Morris, Atoka, Okla., 78
6. (NM) Owen Pruett, Tularosa, N.M., 77
6. (AZ) Jake Dunham, Tucson, Ariz., 77
6. (IA) Bubba Greig, Estherville, Iowa, 77
9. (OK) Caden Bunch, Tahlequah, Okla., 76
9. (AB) Quade Hughson, Foremost, Alberta, Can., 76
9. (WY) Wyatt Phelps, Pinedale, Wyo., 76
12. (OR) Cole Hill, Klamath Falls, Ore., 74
13. (ID) Miles Johnson, Hamer, Idaho, 71
13. (ID) Kade Bruno, Challis, Idaho, 71
15. (WI) Nathan Pelke, Mondovi, Wis., 70
16. (OK) Jesse Hopper, Mangum, Okla., 69
17. (AU) Brendan Kelly, Scone, 63
17. (WY) Dalton McCaslin, Grover, Wyo., 63
19. (TX) Bryce Taylor, Evadale, Texas, 61
20. (FL) Fisher Creason, Vero Beach, Fla., 59

 

Tie-Down Roping Performance 8 Thursday 9:00 AM

1. (OK) Anthony Craig, Okmulgee, Okla., 8.3
2. (AZ) Dean Holyan, Coyote Canyon, N.M., 8.8
3. (AB) Jason Smith, Wimborne, Alberta, Can., 8.84
4. (ND) Jory Boote, Binford, N.D., 9.77
5. (MB) Stran Dunham, Souris, Manitoba, Can., 10.21
6. (TN) Blayne Saine, Detroit, Ala., 10.74
7. (HI) Ka’ohu Haalilio, Kealakekua, Hawaii, 11.01
8. (KY) Ty Newman, Greenville, Ky., 12.83
8. (CA) Garrett Shell, Wheatland, Calif., 12.83
10. (WI) Coy Nelson, Tomah, Wis., 12.96
11. (VA) Bryson Murray, Belews Creek, N.C., 14.21
12. (MT) Corbin Fisher, Ashland, Mont., 14.96
13. (NM) Clate Harwell, Artesia, N.M., 15.34
14. (OR) Coy Aldrich, Terrebonne, Ore., 20.19
15. (NV) Denton Williams, Schurz, Nev., 20.45
16. (IA) Cauy Masters, Leon, Iowa, 21.68
17. (NE) Cameron Jensen, Bingham, Neb., 23.09
18. (IA) Jackson Haug, Chariton, Iowa, 28.25
19. (PA) Luke Varner, Collegeville, Pa., 29.27

Tie-Down Roping Average Top 20

1. (AB) Jason Smith, Wimborne, Alberta, Can., 18.04
2. (ID) Brayden Roe, Wendell, Idaho, 18.86
3. (AZ) Dean Holyan, Coyote Canyon, N.M., 19.01
4. (OK) Anthony Craig, Okmulgee, Okla., 19.19
5. (OR) Trent Sorey, Pendleton, Ore., 19.31
6. (MB) Stran Dunham, Souris, Manitoba, Can., 19.73
7. (GA) Jacob Daniell, Monroe, Ga., 20.29
8. (UT) Kash Cattoor, Hurricane, Utah, 20.85
9. (TN) Blayne Saine, Detroit, Ala., 23.92
10. (IA) Payton Weehler, Maloy, Iowa, 25.02
11. (NM) Clate Harwell, Artesia, N.M., 26.05
12. (MS) Matt Watt, Geiger, Ala., 26.59
13. (MN) Garrett Stevens, Hammond, Wis., 30.38
14. (CA) Garrett Shell, Wheatland, Calif., 31.15
15. (UT) Chase Webster, Kamas, Utah, 31.57
16. (KY) Tanner Kane, Huntingburg, Ind., 31.68
17. (WI) Coy Nelson, Tomah, Wis., 32.65
18. (NE) Cameron Jensen, Bingham, Neb., 33.12
19. (IA) Cauy Masters, Leon, Iowa, 33.36
20. (SD) Reece Ullerich, Humboldt, S.D., 33.47

 

 

Girls Cutting Performance 8 Thursday 9:00 AM

1. (UT) Sydney Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 143
1. (AZ) Avery Shriver, Morristown, Ariz., 143
3. (NE) Maddie Stump, Elsmere, Neb., 140
4. (MN) Adeline Nevala, Sebeka, Minn., 138
5. (WI) Natalie Nordmann, Viola, Wis., 137
5. (LA) Bella Dronett, Lake Charles, La., 137
5. (SC) Emma Kay Branham, Myrtle Beach, S.C., 137
8. (IA) Taylor Moore, Lisbon, Iowa, 136
9. (SK) Paige Mizu, Conquest, Saskatchewan, Can., 135
10. (OR) Lexie Harrell, Baker City, Ore., 129
11. (AR) Kelly Duncan, Conway, Ark., 128
12. (KS) Tylor Todd, Rexford, Kan., 66
13. (ID) Sicily Brown, Wellsville, Utah, 62

Girls Cutting Average Top 20

1. (MS) Karrigan Cagley, Kentwood, La., 295
2. (TX) Hannah King, Baird, Texas, 288.5
3. (UT) Sydney Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 287
4. (NE) Faith Storer, Sutherland, Neb., 284.5
4. (NE) Maddie Stump, Elsmere, Neb., 284.5
6. (AZ) Avery Shriver, Morristown, Ariz., 284
7. (UT) Kenna Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 280
8. (IA) Taylor Moore, Lisbon, Iowa, 277
9. (MN) Adeline Nevala, Sebeka, Minn., 276
10. (OK) Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 275
10. (SD) Jenna Fulton, St. Lawrence, S.D., 275
12. (AB) Brooke Akune, New Dayton, Alberta, Can., 274
13. (WI) Natalie Nordmann, Viola, Wis., 273
14. (LA) Bella Dronett, Lake Charles, La., 272
15. (SC) Emma Kay Branham, Myrtle Beach, S.C., 271
16. (AR) Kelly Duncan, Conway, Ark., 269
17. (SK) Paige Mizu, Conquest, Saskatchewan, Can., 265
17. (CA) Payton Scalzo, Murrieta, Calif., 265
19. (WA) Cynthia Johnson, Ellensburg, Wash., 264
20. (BC) Payden Hinton, Prince George, British Columbia, Can., 261

 

Sponsor

 

Goat Tying Performance 8 Thursday 9:00 AM

1. (NM) Tierney Washburn, Animas, N.M., 7.4
2. (ND) Madison Rotenberger, Ludlow, S.D., 7.45
3. (SD) Sawyer Gilbert, Buffalo, S.D., 7.85
4. (NE) Wacey Day, Fleming, Colo., 8.11
5. (KS) Kali Thompson, Miami, Okla., 8.4
6. (CA) Payton Scalzo, Murrieta, Calif., 8.53
7. (BC) Taya Hamming, Falkland, British Columbia, Can., 9.19
8. (UT) Staheli Adams, Cedar City, Utah, 9.37
9. (NC) Tabby Tomlinson, Charlotte, N.C., 9.45
10. (GA) Sage Phillips, Resaca, Ga., 9.88
10. (IN) Sage Thomas, Markle, Ind., 9.88
12. (AZ) Annabelle Hampton, Casa Grande, Ariz., 10.01
13. (MT) Manchi Nace, Laurel, Mont., 10.21
14. (AR) Kenlie Raby, Mt. Vernon, Ark., 10.38
15. (GA) Lynnsey Toole, Rydal, Ga., 10.51
16. (WI) Krista Cook, Camp Douglas, Wis., 11.83
17. (ID) Kaylee Cornia, Cokeville, Wyo., 12.88
18. (WV) Lexi Meeker, Scarbro, W.V., 14.36
19. (SK) Genevieve George, Wilcox, Saskatchewan, Can., 14.62
20. (MI) Brianna Brubaker, Fayette, Ohio, 14.85
21. (MO) McKenzie McBee, Higbee, Mo., 15.39
22. (CO) Amanda Terrell, LaSalle, Colo., 17.74
22. (NY) Sam Vallone, Ballston Spa, N.Y., 17.74

Goat Tying Average Top 20

1. (KS) Caxton Martin, Alma, Kan., 15.59
2. (AB) Hanna Nunn, Cardston, Alberta, Can., 16.23
3. (NE) Wacey Day, Fleming, Colo., 17.15
4. (CA) Payton Scalzo, Murrieta, Calif., 17.35
5. (AB) Kyla Kelly, Red Deer County, Alberta, Can., 17.46
6. (WY) Tavy Leno, Sheridan, Wyo., 17.66
7. (AR) Caity Looney, Searcy, Ark., 17.7
8. (IA) Cheyenne VandeStouwe, Inwood, Iowa, 18.25
9. (AZ) Annabelle Hampton, Casa Grande, Ariz., 18.57
10. (IN) Mel Hasler, Columbus, Ind., 19
11. (ND) Madison Rotenberger, Ludlow, S.D., 19.12
12. (NM) Tierney Washburn, Animas, N.M., 19.34
13. (UT) Staheli Adams, Cedar City, Utah, 19.7
14. (ID) Jesse Wadsworth, Twin Falls, Idaho, 19.8
15. (MB) Hannah McCannell, Carievale, Saskatchewan, Can., 19.81
16. (NC) Tabby Tomlinson, Charlotte, N.C., 19.85
17. (WA) Kaycee Rogers, Loon Lake, Wash., 20.4218. (FL) Britta Strain, Davie, Fla., 20.44
19. (KS) Kali Thompson, Miami, Okla., 20.47
20. (GA) Lynnsey Toole, Rydal, Ga., 20.48

 

Sponsor

 

Pole Bending Performance 8 Thursday 9:00 AM

1. (UT) Kenna Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 20.028
2. (AZ) Jacqueline Nichols, Queen Creek, Ariz., 20.188
3. (TX) Reagan Davis, Alto, Texas, 20.246
4. (AR) Courtney Keaton, Anderson, Mo., 20.26
5. (MT) Olivia Grimsley, Power, Mont., 20.612
6. (NV) Grace Felton, Fernley, Nev., 20.617
7. (MS) Kailin McRaney, Florence, Miss., 20.666
8. (ID) Abby Ricks, Newdale, Idaho, 20.679
9. (NC) Kayla Earnhardt, Mooresville, N.C., 20.691
10. (OK) Cashen Turner, Edmond, Okla., 20.931
11. (PA) Alex Little, New Oxford, Pa., 21.218
12. (AB) Jaymie Conrad, Madden, Alberta, Can., 21.354
13. (MO) Ciera Hamilton, St. James, Mo., 21.465
14. (MX) Ale Gonzalez, Laredo, Texas, 22.05
15. (KY) Sydney Newton, Princeton, Ky., 22.103
16. (SK) Jill Marcenko, Rockglen, Saskatchewan, Can., 22.448
17. (WA) Emma Hulse, Snohomish, Wash., 22.809
18. (WY) Shelby Petersen, Douglas, Wyo., 25.215
19. (ND) Cassidy Davidson, Mandan, N.D., 25.49
20. (ON) Payton Dawn, Amaranth, Ontario, Can., 25.887
21. (WI) Cheyenne Check, Tomah, Wis., 25.952
22. (IN) Sophia Gresh, Greenville, Ind., 26.133
23. (SD) Molly Ryan, Belle Fourche, S.D., 26.237
24. (AU) Hayley Wisemantel, Kingstown, 26.472
25. (OH) Raven Clagg, Fredericktown, Ohio, 30.992
26. (NE) Riata Day, Fleming, Colo., 31.508
27. (IA) Megan Coberly, Moorhead, Iowa, 34.074
28. (FL) Britta Strain, Davie, Fla., 34.179

Pole Bending Average Top 20

1. (UT) Kenna Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 40.277
2. (TX) Reagan Davis, Alto, Texas, 40.664
3. (AZ) Jacqueline Nichols, Queen Creek, Ariz., 40.778
4. (WI) Morgan Rud, Mondovi, Wis., 41.337
5. (AR) Courtney Keaton, Anderson, Mo., 41.529
6. (OK) Chaley Hext, Canadian, Texas, 41.543
7. (OK) Cashen Turner, Edmond, Okla., 41.62
8. (NV) Grace Felton, Fernley, Nev., 41.799
9. (NC) Kayla Earnhardt, Mooresville, N.C., 41.817
10. (SD) Layni Stevens, St. Lawrence, S.D., 41.851
11. (MS) Kailin McRaney, Florence, Miss., 41.952
12. (NV) Payton Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., 42.111
13. (CA) Macie Kulikov, Sanger, Calif., 42.113
14. (ID) Abby Ricks, Newdale, Idaho, 42.279
15. (NM) Shaeden Marr, Tularosa, N.M., 42.385
16. (WA) McKinlie Desserault, Selah, Wash., 42.589
17. (KY) Abbie Austin, Floyds Knobs, Ind., 42.718
18. (AB) Jaymie Conrad, Madden, Alberta, Can., 42.792
19. (AL) Layla Overly, Crestview, Fla., 42.858
20. (MO) Ciera Hamilton, St. James, Mo., 43.198

 

Sponsor

 

Saddle Bronc Performance 8 Thursday 9:00 AM

1. (TX) Jake Vance, Joshua, Texas, 64
2. (MT) Gavin Nelson, Wibaux, Mont., 62
3. (CA) Payson Holman, Sanger, Calif., 61
4. (NM) Frank Florez, Bloomfield, N.M., 59
5. (ND) Kain Stroh, Dickinson, N.D.,

Saddle Bronc Average Top 20

1. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 144
2. (TX) Jake Vance, Joshua, Texas, 132
3. (OK) Briar Teague, Rattan, Okla., 100
4. (ND) Kain Stroh, Dickinson, N.D., 99
5. (NM) Jayde Smith, Thoreau, N.M., 75
5. (OK) Parker Glenn, Edmond, Okla., 75
5. (ID) Kade Bruno, Challis, Idaho, 75
8. (NE) Sage Miller, Springview, Neb., 73
9. (LA) Coy Hebert, DeRidder, La., 72
9. (SD) Cash Wilson, Wall, S.D., 72
9. (TX) Gus Gaillard, Morse, Texas, 72
12. (IA) Wyatt Wegener, DeWitt, Iowa, 70
12. (NE) Jack Skavdahl, Marsland, Neb., 70
14. (AB) Carter Sandberg, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 68
14. (UT) Scott Lauaki, Springville, Utah, 68
16. (NM) Dylan Reed, Melrose, N.M., 66
16. (UT) Wade Stansfield, Spring City, Utah, 66
18. (SD) Talon Elshere, Hereford, S.D., 65
18. (AZ) Leegene Barlow, Rock Point, Ariz., 65
20. (UT) Clayson Hutchings, Springville, Utah, 64

 

Sponsor

 

Steer Wrestling Performance 8 Thursday 9:00 AM

1. (MS) Pacey McBride, Poplarville, Miss., 4.84
2. (ID) Cole Eiguren, Fruitland, Idaho, 5.08
3. (CO) Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 5.11
4. (OR) Korben DeZurney, Scio, Ore., 5.56
5. (LA) Brad Hesnor, Ville Platte, La., 6.19
6. (WY) Kaden Berger, Gillette, Wyo., 6.52
7. (ND) Garret Arndorfer, Mandan, N.D., 7.35
8. (MN) Garrett Stevens, Hammond, Wis., 7.71
9. (NE) Sage Miller, Springview, Neb., 7.94
10. (WA) Wiley Karas, Zillah, Wash., 8.22
10. (BC) Wade Roberts, Charlie Lake, British Columbia, Can., 8.22
12. (KS) Jaylyn Hash, Kendall, Kan., 8.7
13. (FL) Sam Morgan, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 9.96
14. (IN) Dalton Hartle, Rochester, Ind., 12.58
15. (SK) Colter Taylor, Weldon, Saskatchewan, Can., 14.68
16. (OK) Dawson Price, Guthrie, Okla., 18.71

Steer Wrestling Average Top 20

1. (CO) Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 10.52
2. (MN) Garrett Stevens, Hammond, Wis., 12.63
3. (WY) Kaden Berger, Gillette, Wyo., 13.42
4. (LA) Brad Hesnor, Ville Platte, La., 13.62
5. (WY) Winsten McGraw, Gill, Colo., 13.66
6. (GA) Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 15.13
7. (FL) Sam Morgan, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 15.14
8. (BC) Wade Roberts, Charlie Lake, British Columbia, Can., 16.05
9. (KS) Jaylyn Hash, Kendall, Kan., 16.31
10. (OR) Chase Joyce, Drewsey, Ore., 16.43
11. (IN) Dalton Hartle, Rochester, Ind., 17.95
12. (NE) Sage Miller, Springview, Neb., 18.72
13. (ND) Garret Arndorfer, Mandan, N.D., 19.04
14. (MS) Pacey McBride, Poplarville, Miss., 19.53
15. (WA) Wiley Karas, Zillah, Wash., 20.73
16. (TX) Cayden Harmon, Lipan, Texas, 24.29
17. (SK) Colter Taylor, Weldon, Saskatchewan, Can., 25.77
18. (AZ) Jackson Clark, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 26.95
19. (MS) Wyatt Baham, Walker, La., 30.33
20. (IL) Garrett Leatherman, Newark, Ill., 33.13

 

Sponsor

 

Team Roping Performance 8 Thursday 9:00 AM

1. (KS) Trey Adams, Junction City, Kan., Camden Hoelting, Olpe, Kan., 7.26
2. (NM) Tarren Washburn, Corona, N.M., John Hisel, Clovis, N.M., 9.37
3. (SC) Cameron Cox, Marshville, N.C., Taylor Kuntz, Johns Island, S.C., 10.06
4. (SD) Wyatt Tibbitts, Hot Springs, S.D., Tracer Olson, White River, S.D., 10.75
5. (WY) Bryan Lemmon, Torrington, Wyo., Jared Lemmon, Torrington, Wyo., 11.84
6. (OH) Ty Mullet, Dundee, Ohio, Cooper Smitley, Uhrichsville, Ohio, 12.16
7. (SC) Colton Schlock, Townville, S.C., Davis Sewell, Greer, S.C., 13.17
8. (NV) Jayce Blake, Reno, Nev., Cole Christensen, Logandale, Nev., 15.05

Team Roping Average Top 20

1. (WY) Arye Espenscheid, Big Piney, Wyo., Kolby Bradley, Big Piney, Wyo., 13.22
2. (KS) Trey Adams, Junction City, Kan., Camden Hoelting, Olpe, Kan., 15.03
2. (MS) Cole Curry, Liberty, Miss., Preston Day, Kentwood, La., 15.03
4. (NM) Tarren Washburn, Corona, N.M., John Hisel, Clovis, N.M., 16.18
5. (NC) Eli Colvard, Crumpler, N.C., Frog Bass, Statesville, N.C., 21.11
6. (NV) Jayce Blake, Reno, Nev., Cole Christensen, Logandale, Nev., 24.86
7. (ID) Jackson Cummins, Murtaugh, Idaho, Garet Jardine, Twin Falls, Idaho, 25.38
8. (OH) Ty Mullet, Dundee, Ohio, Cooper Smitley, Uhrichsville, Ohio, 30.04
9. (SC) Cameron Cox, Marshville, N.C., Taylor Kuntz, Johns Island, S.C., 36.8
10. (MO) Coy Rahlmann, Ellsinore, Mo., Cooper Freeman, Carthage, Mo., 4
11. (MS) Kason Davis, Lumberton, Miss., Bryce Graves, Poplarville, Miss., 6.74
12. (OR) Preston Young, Terrebonne, Ore., Dillon Young, Terrebonne, Ore., 7.14
12. (UT) Daxton Hill, Spanish Fork, Utah, Kash Cattoor, Hurricane, Utah, 7.14
14. (ID) Cooper Duffin, Pocatello, Idaho, Chance Moldenhauer, American Falls, Idaho, 7.47
15. (NC) Cole Futrell, Union Grove, N.C., Blake Walker II, Forest City, N.C., 7.59
16. (GA) Joey Denney, Carrollton, Ga., Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 8.12
17. (UT) Blake Bowler, Enterprise, Utah, TJ Bowler, Enterprise, Utah, 8.2
18. (WY) Blake Afdahl, Torrington, Wyo., Clay Reiner, Buffalo, Wyo., 8.27
19. (ND) Clayton Backhaus, Bismarck, N.D., Mason Bice, Killdeer, N.D., 8.39
20. (OK) Corben Culley, Muse, Okla., Landen Collins, Talihina, Okla., 8.42

Reined Cow Horse Performance 8 Thursday 9:00 AM

1. (CO) Regan Wheatley, Calhan, Colo., 293
2. (TX) Jake Baca, Vega, Texas, 288
3. (MN) Katie Udell, Independence, Minn., 287.5
4. (ID) Nolan Hansen, Meridian, Idaho, 287
4. (UT) Trey Nate, Cokeville, Wyo., 287
6. (NV) Riata Goemmer, Battle Mountain, Nev., 286.5
7. (SD) Dawson Phillips, Winner, S.D., 285
8. (WY) Preston Schwartzkopf, Douglas, Wyo., 272
9. (ND) Bre Benson, West Fargo, N.D., 271.5
10. (FL) Victoria Cross, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., 270
11. (OR) Aimee Davis, Eagle Point, Ore., 268
12. (MT) Georgia Orahood, Malta, Mont., 267.5
13. (AB) Kaycee Scobey, Newbrook, Alberta, Can., 264
14. (WA) Jase Bustad, LaCenter, Wash., 260.5
15. (LA) Hadley Dunnehoo, Reeves, La., 251.5
16. (NE) Hope Brosius, Ashby, Neb., 248
17. (IL) Elsie Nord, Clinton, Ill., 245.5
18. (SK) Rayna Yasieniuk, Hafford, Saskatchewan, Can., 242
19. (IA) Erica Heckman, Boone, Iowa, 231

Reined Cow Horse Average Top 20

1. (KS) Gage Gardiner, Ashland, Kan., 592
2. (CO) Regan Wheatley, Calhan, Colo., 583
3. (NM) Trey Mitchell, Lamy, N.M., 581.5
4. (OK) Shayla Boyce, Purcell, Okla., 579.5
5. (MN) Katie Udell, Independence, Minn., 577.5
6. (WY) Maddie Fantaskey, Worland, Wyo., 575
7. (ID) Nolan Hansen, Meridian, Idaho, 573
8. (TX) Jake Baca, Vega, Texas, 571.5
9. (AZ) Garrett Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 571
10. (NE) Tatum Olson, Bloomfield, Neb., 570.5
11. (TX) Trevor Hale, Perryton, Texas, 570
12. (SD) Dawson Phillips, Winner, S.D., 568
12. (UT) Karissa World, Heber City, Utah, 568
14. (UT) Trey Nate, Cokeville, Wyo., 566
15. (SD) Jackson Grimes, Kadoka, S.D., 565
16. (UT) Cheyenne Tedford, Ogden, Utah, 564.5
17. (MS) Karrigan Cagley, Kentwood, La., 564
18. (OR) Cate Hepper, Fort Klamath, Ore., 563
19. (HI) Camela Haalilio, Kealakekua, Hawaii, 562.5
20. (NE) Colten Storer, Arthur, Neb., 560.5

 

The following results and totals are through Performance #7 Wednesday night.

ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWBOY 

1.  Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 665.00
2.  Payton Weehler, Maloy, Iowa, 330.00
3. Lance Bogner, Arenzville, Ill., 140.00
4. Tanner Naylor, Hancock, Md., 20.00
5. Je styn Woodward, Custer, S.D., 400.00
6. Cooper Freeman, Carthage, Mo., 360.00
7-8.  Lukasey Morris, Atoka, Okla., 340.00
7-8.  Kade Stokes, Landrum, S.C., 340.00
9-10. Jackson Cummins, Murtaugh, Idaho, 330.00
9-10. John Hisel, Clovis, N.M., 330.00

 

ALL AROUND COWBOY
1. Trey Mitchell, Lamy, N.M., 955.00
2. Jacob Daniell, Monroe, Ga., 770.00
3. Garrett Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 720.00
4. Kash Cattoor, Hurricane, Utah, 710.00
5. Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 665.00
6. Gage Gardiner, Ashland, Kan., 635.00
7. Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 580.00
8. Trevor Hale, Perryton, Texas, 535.00
9. Garrett Stevens, Hammond, Wis., 530.00
10-11. Colten Storer, Arthur, Neb., 430.00
10-11. Sam Morgan, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 430.00
ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWGIRL
1. Makayla Osborne, Fayetteville, W.V., 170.00
2. Layni Stevens, St. Lawrence, S.D., 340.00
3. Quincy Sullivan, Peralta, N.M., 240.00
4. Danielle Schweitzer, Hahira, Ga., 180.00
5. Haiden Thompson, Yoder, Wyo., 160.00
6-7. Taya Hamming, Falkland, British Columbia, Can., 130.00
6-7. Taylor Eastridge, Beckley, W.V., 130.00
8-9. Sheradyn Griffith, Stockholm, Saskatchewan, Can., 90.00
8-9. Lacey Nail, Okeechobee, Fla., 90.00
10.  Shelby Petersen, Douglas, Wyo., 80.00

ALL AROUND COWGIRL

1. Shayla Boyce, Purcell, Okla., 820.00
2. Karrigan Cagley, Kentwood, La., 745.00
3. Caxton Martin, Alma, Kan., 720.00
4. Cate Hepper, Fort Klamath, Ore., 630.00
5. Kenna Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 560.00
6. Josey Murphy, Keachi, La., 480.00
7. Britta Strain, Davie, Fla., 460.00
8. Hayden Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 430.00
9. Tylor Todd, Rexford, Kan., 365.00
10. Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 275.00

Girls Team Standings (After Performance #7)

1. UTAH, 2,925.00
2. KANSAS, 2,050.00
3. OKLAHOMA, 1,992.00
4. WYOMING, 1,835.00
5. CALIFORNIA, 1,635.00
6. IOWA, 1,515.00
7. TEXAS, 1,505.00
8. ALBERTA, 1,460.00
9. SOUTH DAKOTA, 1,335.00
10. MISSISSIPPI, 1,270.00
11. IDAHO, 1,206.00
12. LOUISIANA, 1,130.00
13. ARKANSAS, 1,090.00
14. OREGON, 1,060.00
15. MONTANA, 865.00
16. FLORIDA, 790.00
17. NORTH DAKOTA, 786.00
18. NEVADA, 711.00
19. WASHINGTON, 710.00
20. WISCONSIN, 700.00
21. NEBRASKA, 680.00
22. COLORADO, 625.00
23. MANITOBA, 620.00
24. NEW MEXICO, 560.00
25. ARIZONA, 545.00
26. HAWAII, 510.00
27. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 495.00
28. INDIANA, 490.00
29. KENTUCKY, 420.00
30. ALABAMA, 410.00
31. SASKATCHEWAN, 390.00
32. MINNESOTA, 355.00
33. ILLINOIS, 350.00
34. WEST VIRGINIA, 290.00
35. PENNSYLVANIA, 260.00
36. OHIO, 250.00
37. SOUTH CAROLINA, 200.00
38. MICHIGAN, 170.00
39. NORTH CAROLINA, 160.00
40. ONTARIO, 130.00
41. NEW YORK, 110.00
42. TENNESSEE, 80.00
43. MISSOURI, 50.00
44. AUSTRALIA, 30.00
45. MARYLAND, 10.00

Boys Team Standings (after Performance #5)

1. TEXAS, 3,585.00
2. IDAHO, 3,000.00
3. UTAH, 2,830.00
4. ARIZONA, 2,635.00
5. NEW MEXICO, 2,595.00
6. OREGON, 2,145.00
7. OKLAHOMA, 2,030.00
8. WYOMING, 1,670.00
9. SOUTH DAKOTA, 1,658.33
10. KANSAS, 1,530.00
11. NEBRASKA, 1,518.33
12. IOWA, 1,395.00
13. MISSISSIPPI, 1,365.00
14. GEORGIA, 1,350.00
15. COLORADO, 1,035.00
16. MINNESOTA, 945.00
17. WASHINGTON, 935.00
18. CALIFORNIA, 890.00
19. FLORIDA, 840.00
20. NORTH CAROLINA, 730.00
21. ALBERTA, 680.00
22. NORTH DAKOTA, 630.00
23. WISCONSIN, 590.00
24. MISSOURI, 530.00
24. AUSTRALIA, 530.00
26. ILLINOIS, 430.00
27. KENTUCKY, 400.00
28. MONTANA, 380.00
29. ARKANSAS, 350.00
30. SOUTH CAROLINA, 340.00
31. LOUISIANA, 330.00
32. NEVADA, 245.00
33. VIRGINIA, 210.00
33. INDIANA, 210.00
35. MEXICO, 180.00
36. PENNSYLVANIA, 160.00
37. SASKATCHEWAN, 150.00
38. MANITOBA, 130.00
39. MARYLAND, 20.00
40. MICHIGAN, 3.33
Combined Team Standings (after Performance #5)
1. UTAH, 5,755.00
2. TEXAS, 5,090.00
3. IDAHO, 4,206.00
4. OKLAHOMA, 4,022.00
5. KANSAS, 3,580.00
6. WYOMING, 3,505.00
7. OREGON, 3,205.00
8. ARIZONA, 3,180.00
9. NEW MEXICO, 3,155.00
10. SOUTH DAKOTA, 2,993.33
11. IOWA, 2,910.00
12. MISSISSIPPI, 2,635.00
13. CALIFORNIA, 2,525.00
14. NEBRASKA, 2,198.33
15. ALBERTA, 2,140.00
16. COLORADO, 1,660.00
17. WASHINGTON, 1,645.00
18. FLORIDA, 1,630.00
19. LOUISIANA, 1,460.00
20. ARKANSAS, 1,440.00
21. NORTH DAKOTA, 1,416.00
22. GEORGIA, 1,350.00
23. MINNESOTA, 1,300.00
24. WISCONSIN, 1,290.00
25. MONTANA, 1,245.00
26. NEVADA, 956.00
27. NORTH CAROLINA, 890.00
28. KENTUCKY, 820.00
29. MANITOBA, 750.00
30. INDIANA, 700.00
31. ILLINOIS, 640.00
32. MISSOURI, 580.00
33. AUSTRALIA, 560.00
34. SOUTH CAROLINA, 540.00
34. SASKATCHEWAN, 540.00
36. HAWAII, 510.00
37. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 495.00
38. PENNSYLVANIA, 420.00
39. ALABAMA, 410.00
40. WEST VIRGINIA, 290.00
41. OHIO, 250.00
42. VIRGINIA, 210.00
43. MEXICO, 180.00
44. MICHIGAN, 173.33
45. ONTARIO, 130.00
46. NEW YORK, 110.00
47. TENNESSEE, 80.00
48. MARYLAND, 30.00

 

See the official results page at the NHSFR webpage here.