NHSFR Results: Performance #9, 7:00 p.m., July 18, 2019 Plus Top 20 Average

0
989

NHSFR Update

Results from Performance #9, 7:00 p.m., Thursday 7/18/19

Performance #10, Friday, 7/19/19, 9:00 a.m., Sweetwater Events Complex

Barrel Racing Performance 9 Thursday 7:00 PM

1. (CA) Payton Schoeppach, Lincoln, Calif., 17.403
2. (OK) Sydney Bottom, Cheyenne, Okla., 17.529
3. (KY) Eva Elliott, Henderson, Ky., 17.611
4. (NM) Hadley Tidwell, La Luz, N.M., 17.649
5. (OR) Tea Recanzone, Burns, Ore., 17.703
6. (SD) Layni Stevens, St. Lawrence, S.D., 17.711
7. (MT) Mckenna Schroeder, Missoula, Mont., 17.775
8. (ID) Paige Bennett, Montpelier, Idaho, 17.787
9. (CO) Shyanna Reeves, Boone, Colo., 17.796
10. (NE) Jenae Whitaker, Chambers, Neb., 17.839
11. (UT) Sierra Terry, Nephi, Utah, 17.84
12. (AZ) Kennedy Cook, Willcox, Ariz., 17.947
13. (MO) Melanie Green, Wildwood, Mo., 17.951
13. (WI) Elayna Butler, Mondovi, Wis., 17.951
15. (SK) Daylynn Olliver, Vibank, Saskatchewan, Can., 18.173
16. (FL) Graci Coxwell, Jacksonville, Fla., 18.191
17. (AU) Tania Till, Garoo, , 18.199
18. (BC) Aspen Wollen, Baldonnel, British Columbia, Can., 18.238
19. (SC) Rennie Chavis, Wagener, S.C., 18.295
20. (IL) Maddie Eager, Mendota, Ill., 18.308
21. (AL) Danielle Schweitzer, Hahira, Ga., 18.316
22. (LA) Kaylee Kinney, Sulphur, La., 18.424
23. (IN) Olivia White, Wilkinson, Ind., 18.458
24. (OH) Jalynn Fausnaugh, Stoutsville, Ohio, 18.465
25. (KS) Prairie Robbins, Brookville, Kan., 18.597
26. (AK) Alexis Sewell, Soldotna, Alaska, 18.773
27. (MI) Kylie Meldrum, Muskegon, Mich., 18.811
28. (VA) Sally Ball, Max Meadows, Va., 18.999
29. (AR) Callie Keaton, Anderson, Mo., 22.775
30. (TX) Savannah Jensen, Huntsville, Texas, 23.05
31. (TN) Holli Covey, Rossville, Ga., 23.281
32. (ON) Sophie Sordo, Orchard Park, N.Y., 24.152

Barrel Racing Average Top 20

1. (CA) Payton Schoeppach, Lincoln, Calif., 34.907
2. (MT) Shai McDonald, Gardiner, Mont., 34.995
3. (CO) Grace Hill, Peyton, Colo., 35.196
4. (UT) Amanda Butler, Payson, Utah, 35.34
5. (UT) Hayden Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 35.343
6. (KY) Eva Elliott, Henderson, Ky., 35.447
7. (UT) Kamryn Carlsen, Neola, Utah, 35.504
8. (AR) Shelbi Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 35.53
9. (OK) Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 35.544
10. (AZ) Serena Hubbell, Patagonia, Ariz., 35.621
11. (ND) Anna Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 35.679
12. (CA) Skyler Sutton, Chino, Calif., 35.804
13. (SD) Layni Stevens, St. Lawrence, S.D., 35.812
14. (OR) Tea Recanzone, Burns, Ore., 35.826
15. (TX) Taylor Baize, San Angelo, Texas, 35.87
16. (MB) Jacey Boyes, Souris, Manitoba, Can., 35.875
17. (AZ) Kennedy Cook, Willcox, Ariz., 35.911
18. (NM) Hadley Tidwell, La Luz, N.M., 35.943
19. (MO) Melanie Green, Wildwood, Mo., 35.947
20. (ID) Paige Bennett, Montpelier, Idaho, 36.009

Sponsor

 

Bareback Riding Performance 9 Thursday 7:00 PM

1. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 71
2. (WY) Donny Proffit, Diamondville, Wyo., 62
3. (KS) Ty Pope, Garnett, Kan., 56
4. (MX) Edgar Garcia, Ensenada, British Columbia, Can., 52
5. (MT) Sebastian Hotalen, Three Forks, Mont., 49

Bareback Riding Average Top 20

1. (ID) Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 152
2. (CO) Keenan Hayes, Hayden, Colo., 150
3. (TX) Kolt Dement, Rusk, Texas, 139
4. (AZ) Matt Tuni, Dennehotso, Ariz., 138
5. (WA) RyLee Heath, Okanogan, Wash., 136
5. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 136
7. (UT) Bubba Holcomb, New Harmony, Utah, 134
8. (KS) Ty Pope, Garnett, Kan., 133
9. (WY) Donny Proffit, Diamondville, Wyo., 127
10. (IA) Sam Wigans, Goldfield, Iowa, 126
10. (CA) Chase Shrode, Grover Beach, Calif., 126
12. (MT) Sebastian Hotalen, Three Forks, Mont., 109
13. (SD) Cooper Filipek, Rapid City, S.D., 105
14. (CA) Erik Bettencourt, Modesto, Calif., 94
15. (MT) Brice Patterson, Bozeman, Mont., 76
16. (AZ) JC Mortensen, Paulden, Ariz., 75
17. (TX) Cole Franks, Clarendon, Texas, 72
18. (UT) Dean Thompson, Altamont, Utah, 71
19. (WY) Riggen Myers, Baggs, Wyo., 66
20. (AR) Kaden Vaughn, Vilonia, Ark., 64

 

Sponsor

 

Boys Cutting Performance 9 Thursday 7:00 PM

1. (TX) Brendan Bennett, Notrees, Texas, 147
2. (KS) Cadon Remington, Hiawatha, Kan., 143
3. (ND) Caydon Roshau, Bismarck, N.D., 140
4. (WY) Joseph Hayden, Gilllete, Wyo., 139
5. (UT) Jack Christensen, American Fork, Utah, 136
6. (NV) Daunte Ceresola, Fernley, Nev., 132
7. (IA) Trevor Kinyon, Orient, Iowa, 129
8. (FL) Nick Barnard, Jupiter, Fla., 128
9. (ID) Ryn Severe, Oakley, Idaho, 125
10. (MT) Colton Turbiville, Rhame, N.D., 124

Boys Cutting Average Top 20

1. (TX) Chaser Crouch, Corsicana, Texas, 294
2. (TX) Brendan Bennett, Notrees, Texas, 290
3. (WA) Bodeen Sleeman, Yelm, Wash., 288
4. (ID) Colt Ramsey, Pinedale, Wyo., 286
5. (AZ) Garrett Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 285.5
6.. (NM) Trey Mitchell, Lamy, N.M., 285
7.. (NE) Colten Storer, Arthur, Neb., 283.5
8.. (CO) Kody Ward, Fort Lupton, Colo., 283
9. (OK) Landon Little, Yukon, Okla., 281
10. (SD) Brandon Volmer, Winner, S.D., 279
11. (AB) Kade Christianson, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 277
12. (ND) Caydon Roshau, Bismarck, N.D., 276
13. (WY) Joseph Hayden, Gilllete, Wyo., 275
14. (OK) Cooper Mendenhall, Edmond, Okla., 274
15. (NV) Daunte Ceresola, Fernley, Nev., 271
16.(NV) Cole Christensen, Logandale, Nev., 270
17. (IA) Trevor Kinyon, Orient, Iowa, 269
18. (NE) Cody Miller, Broken Bow, Neb., 263
19. (WI) Jacoby Dressler, Dodgeville, Wis., 262
20. (FL) Nick Barnard, Jupiter, Fla., 259

 

Sponsor
Sponsor

 

Breakaway Roping Performance 9 Thursday 7:00 PM

1. (LA) Morgan Sparks, Marthaville, La., 2.62
2. (AZ) Caslyn Weidenbener, Queen Creek, Ariz., 2.94
3. (VA) Fallon Goemmer, Amissville, Va., 3.01
4. (SK) Danita Esmond, Eyebrow, Saskatchewan, Can., 3.05
5. (OR) Logan Nedrow, North Powder, Ore., 3.14
6. (OK) Hannah Giger, Wilburton, Okla., 4.48
7. (AR) Baylee Lester, Bentonville, Ark., 4.71
8. (MO) Danielle Lichte, Pleasant Hill, Mo., 4.78
9. (AB) Hanna Nunn, Cardston, Alberta, Can., 5.15
10. (IA) Hattie Renfrow, Pleasantville, Iowa, 12.38
11. (WY) Rayne Grant, Wheatland, Wyo., 12.64
12. (UT) Jaicee Bastian, Neola, Utah, 12.93

Breakaway Roping Average Top 20

1. (LA) Morgan Sparks, Marthaville, La., 4.88
2. (KS) Hannah Hughes, Fort Scott, Kan., 5.37
3. (LA) Bailey Mudd, Lake Charles, La., 5.45
4. (WI) Ella Sander, Steuben, Wis., 5.64
5. (WY) Ellie Bard, Sheridan, Wyo., 6.18
6. (AZ) Caslyn Weidenbener, Queen Creek, Ariz., 6.55
7. (CA) Rylee George, Oakdale, Calif., 6.64
8. (IA) Brie Wells, LeMars, Iowa, 7.03
9. (OR) Logan Nedrow, North Powder, Ore., 7.2
10. (AL) Brianna Pugh, Walnut Hill, Fla., 7.48
11. (MO) Taylor Mason, Marshall, Mo., 7.67
12. (MO) Danielle Lichte, Pleasant Hill, Mo., 8.12
13. (AR) Baylee Lester, Bentonville, Ark., 8.42
14. (NM) Quincy Sullivan, Peralta, N.M., 10.02
15. (WA) Hailey Davis, Spokane, Wash., 10.23
16. (AB) Hanna Nunn, Cardston, Alberta, Can., 11.48
17. (IA) Hattie Renfrow, Pleasantville, Iowa, 14.62
18. (KS) Taylor Jilek, Princeton, Kan., 15.01
19. (SC) Mikayla Joh Almond, Olin, N.C., 15.26
20. (FL) Chancey Wright, Punta Gorda, Fla., 15.47

 

 

Bull Riding Performance 9 Thursday 7:00 PM

1. (UT) Brek Sanderson, Cedar City, Utah, 75
2. (CA) TJ Gray, Klamath Falls, Ore., 74
2. (NM) Joseph Chavez, Moriarty, N.M., 74

Bull Riding Average Top 20

1. (UT) Brek Sanderson, Cedar City, Utah, 125
2. (SD) Jestyn Woodward, Custer, S.D., 84
3. (AU) Chris Wilson, Parkville, 83
4. (NM) Clay Garley, Los Lunas, N.M., 80
5. (SC) Kade Stokes, Landrum, S.C., 78
5. (OK) Lukasey Morris, Atoka, Okla., 78
7. (NM) Owen Pruett, Tularosa, N.M., 77
7. (AZ) Jake Dunham, Tucson, Ariz., 77
7. (IA) Bubba Greig, Estherville, Iowa, 77
10. (OK) Caden Bunch, Tahlequah, Okla., 76
10. (AB) Quade Hughson, Foremost, Alberta, Can., 76
10. (WY) Wyatt Phelps, Pinedale, Wyo., 76
13. (NM) Joseph Chavez, Moriarty, N.M., 74
13. (OR) Cole Hill, Klamath Falls, Ore., 74
13. (CA) TJ Gray, Klamath Falls, Ore., 74
16. (ID) Miles Johnson, Hamer, Idaho, 71
16. (ID) Kade Bruno, Challis, Idaho, 71
18. (WI) Nathan Pelke, Mondovi, Wis., 70
19. (OK) Jesse Hopper, Mangum, Okla., 69
20. (AU) Brendan Kelly, Scone, 63
20. (WY) Dalton McCaslin, Grover, Wyo., 63

 

 

Tie-Down Roping Performance 9 Thursday 7:00 PM

1. (TN) Bryson Tays, Crossville, Tenn., 10.77
2. (SD) Blase Steffen, Gregory, S.D., 11.11
3. (AZ) Colton Guin, Casa Grande, Ariz., 11.97
4. (SC) Mark Price, Carlisle, S.C., 12.63
5. (TX) Kase Bacque, Port Barre, La., 12.82
6. (IA) Cooper Williams, Clarinda, Iowa, 13.27
7. (SK) Tanner Lockie, Balgonie, Saskatchewan, Can., 14.64
8. (MO) Haze Wright, Ozark, Mo., 15.03
9. (KS) Colton Bond, Cherryvale, Kan., 15.22
10. (CO) Zaine Mikita, Byers, Colo., 15.39
11. (NE) Justin Chasek, Mitchell, Neb., 15.71
12. (WA) Jase Bustad, LaCenter, Wash., 15.77
13. (WI) Luke Blair, Boscobel, Wis., 16.86
14. (FL) Landon Glenn, Alva, Fla., 16.94
15. (AB) Kash Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 17.87
16. (MX) Miguel Morales, Monterrey, 18.63

Tie-Down Roping Average Top 20

1. (AB) Jason Smith, Wimborne, Alberta, Can., 18.04
2. (ID) Brayden Roe, Wendell, Idaho, 18.86
3. (AZ) Dean Holyan, Coyote Canyon, N.M., 19.01
4. (OK) Anthony Craig, Okmulgee, Okla., 19.19
5. (OR) Trent Sorey, Pendleton, Ore., 19.31
6. (MB) Stran Dunham, Souris, Manitoba, Can., 19.73
7. (GA) Jacob Daniell, Monroe, Ga., 20.29
8. (UT) Kash Cattoor, Hurricane, Utah, 20.85
9. (SD) Blase Steffen, Gregory, S.D., 22.44
10. (TX) Kase Bacque, Port Barre, La., 22.64
11. (TN) Blayne Saine, Detroit, Ala., 23.92
12. (IA) Payton Weehler, Maloy, Iowa, 25.02
13. (NM) Clate Harwell, Artesia, N.M., 26.05
14. (MO) Haze Wright, Ozark, Mo., 26.09
15. (CO) Zaine Mikita, Byers, Colo., 26.29
16. (MS) Matt Watt, Geiger, Ala., 26.59
17. (KS) Colton Bond, Cherryvale, Kan., 28.05
18. (AZ) Colton Guin, Casa Grande, Ariz., 28.45
19. (AB) Kash Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 28.63
20. (WA) Jase Bustad, LaCenter, Wash., 28.8

 

Sponsor

 

Girls Cutting Performance 8 Thursday 9:00 AM

1. (UT) Sydney Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 143
1. (AZ) Avery Shriver, Morristown, Ariz., 143
3. (NE) Maddie Stump, Elsmere, Neb., 140
4. (MN) Adeline Nevala, Sebeka, Minn., 138
5. (WI) Natalie Nordmann, Viola, Wis., 137
5. (LA) Bella Dronett, Lake Charles, La., 137
5. (SC) Emma Kay Branham, Myrtle Beach, S.C., 137
8. (IA) Taylor Moore, Lisbon, Iowa, 136
9. (SK) Paige Mizu, Conquest, Saskatchewan, Can., 135
10. (OR) Lexie Harrell, Baker City, Ore., 129
11. (AR) Kelly Duncan, Conway, Ark., 128
12. (KS) Tylor Todd, Rexford, Kan., 66
13. (ID) Sicily Brown, Wellsville, Utah, 62

Girls Cutting Average Top 20

1. (MS) Karrigan Cagley, Kentwood, La., 295
2. (TX) Hannah King, Baird, Texas, 288.5
3. (UT) Sydney Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 287
4. (NE) Faith Storer, Sutherland, Neb., 284.5
4. (NE) Maddie Stump, Elsmere, Neb., 284.5
6. (AZ) Avery Shriver, Morristown, Ariz., 284
7. (UT) Kenna Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 280
8. (IA) Taylor Moore, Lisbon, Iowa, 277
9. (MN) Adeline Nevala, Sebeka, Minn., 276
10. (OK) Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 275
10. (SD) Jenna Fulton, St. Lawrence, S.D., 275
12. (AB) Brooke Akune, New Dayton, Alberta, Can., 274
13. (WI) Natalie Nordmann, Viola, Wis., 273
14. (LA) Bella Dronett, Lake Charles, La., 272
15. (SC) Emma Kay Branham, Myrtle Beach, S.C., 271
16. (AR) Kelly Duncan, Conway, Ark., 269
17. (SK) Paige Mizu, Conquest, Saskatchewan, Can., 265
17. (CA) Payton Scalzo, Murrieta, Calif., 265
19. (WA) Cynthia Johnson, Ellensburg, Wash., 264
20. (BC) Payden Hinton, Prince George, British Columbia, Can., 261

 

Sponsor

 

Goat Tying Performance 9 Thursday 7:00 PM

1. (TX) Madalyn Richards, Hereford, Texas, 6.39
2. (SD) Mikenzy Miller, Faith, S.D., 7.14
3. (MT) Haven Wolstein, Helena, Mont., 7.36
4. (UT) Maddie Roche, West Valley City, Utah, 7.37
5. (ID) Halley Guthrie, Rigby, Idaho, 7.93
6. (IL) Beth Day-Wright, Delavan, Ill., 8.03
7. (WY) Brooke Worman, Clearmont, Wyo., 8.2
8. (WA) Elizabeth Bolich, Mead, Wash., 8.54
9. (WI) Bridee Ann Burks, Lancaster, Wis., 9.17
10. (CO) Mackinzee Dermody, Eagle, Colo., 9.65
11. (BC) Vanessa Caverly, Penticton, British Columbia, Can., 10.07
12. (ON) Michaila Raby, Lewiston, N.Y., 10.24
13. (ND) Cashae McGee, Rhame, N.D., 10.27
14. (ND) Molly Rotenberger, Ludlow, S.D., 10.29
15. (LA) Katherine Moss, Ragley, La., 10.64
16. (MS) Logan Wilson, Louin, Miss., 10.65
17. (NC) Sarah Sholar, Mooresville, N.C., 10.7
18. (IN) Greeley Eastep, Bainbridge, Ind., 10.73
19. (FL) Heather McLaughlin, Bunnell, Fla., 10.98
20. (MD) Morgan Meekins, Townsend, 11.1
21. (PA) Shelby Harrison, Hunlock Creek, Pa., 11.25
22. (AL) Jacy Schnaufer, Hartford, Ala., 12.77
23. (MI) Cara Pletcher, Millington, Mich., 15.5
24. (VA) Katie Jones, Nokesville, Va., 17.06
25. (OH) Katelyn Bookman, Negley, Ohio, 17.57

Goat Tying Average Top 20

1. (UT) Maddie Roche, West Valley City, Utah, 15.1
2. (KS) Caxton Martin, Alma, Kan., 15.59
3. (WY) Brooke Worman, Clearmont, Wyo., 15.86
4. (AB) Hanna Nunn, Cardston, Alberta, Can., 16.23
5. (WA) Elizabeth Bolich, Mead, Wash., 16.86
6. (NE) Wacey Day, Fleming, Colo., 17.15
7. (CA) Payton Scalzo, Murrieta, Calif., 17.35
8. (AB) Kyla Kelly, Red Deer County, Alberta, Can., 17.46
9. (ND) Molly Rotenberger, Ludlow, S.D., 17.63
10. (WY) Tavy Leno, Sheridan, Wyo., 17.66
11. (AR) Caity Looney, Searcy, Ark., 17.7
12. (IA) Cheyenne VandeStouwe, Inwood, Iowa, 18.25
13. (AZ) Annabelle Hampton, Casa Grande, Ariz., 18.57
14. (TX) Madalyn Richards, Hereford, Texas, 18.86
15. (IN) Mel Hasler, Columbus, Ind., 19
16. (ND) Madison Rotenberger, Ludlow, S.D., 19.12
17. (WI) Bridee Ann Burks, Lancaster, Wis., 19.24
18. (NM) Tierney Washburn, Animas, N.M., 19.34
19. (UT) Staheli Adams, Cedar City, Utah, 19.7
20. (ID) Jesse Wadsworth, Twin Falls, Idaho, 19.8

 

Sponsor

 

Pole Bending Performance 9 Thursday 7:00 PM

1. (TX) Aspen Grant, Buna, Texas, 20.195
2. (NE) Madison Mills, Eddyville, Neb., 20.507
3. (TN) Blaize Deere, Scotts Hill, Tenn., 20.815
4. (SK) Grace Giesbrecht, McMahon, Saskatchewan, Can., 20.835
5. (WI) Olivia Butler, Mondovi, Wis., 20.889
6. (NC) Sarah Craver, Mocksville, N.C., 20.975
7. (CA) Emily Mayo, Clearlake, Calif., 21.014
8. (MN) Desta Misegades, Henning, Minn., 21.463
9. (BC) Riley Anness, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 21.695
10. (MS) Kylee Ladner, Kiln, Miss., 21.844
11. (KS) Kylie Bryant, Hope, Kan., 21.93
12. (IL) Jasmine Mehalic, Streator, Ill., 24.319
13. (WV) Lauren Parent, Cool Ridge, W.V., 24.99
14. (WY) Shay Hough, Gillette, Wyo., 25.203
15. (SD) Riley Donnelly, Elk Point, S.D., 25.726
16. (GA) Jordann Wood, Jasper, Ga., 25.934
17. (OR) Jacee Currin, Heppner, Ore., 25.944
18. (ID) Jessi Farr, Challis, Idaho, 26.104
19. (NV) Emma Lemaire, Battle Mountain, Nev., 26.249
20. (AB) Cati McArthur, Red Deer County, Alberta, Can., 26.316
21. (KY) Skylar Newton, Princeton, Ky., 26.473
22. (SC) Abby Force, Woodruff, S.C., 26.765
23. (NC) Claire Collins, Salisbury, N.C., 27.092
24. (VA) Kelley Madagan, Stephens City, Va., 27.319
25. (HI) Kilihea Mockchew, Honaunau, Hawaii, 27.571
26. (FL) Ashlynne Blanton, Myakka City, Fla., 31.316
27. (MX) Vanessa Pineda, Nuevo Laredo, 34.551
28. (AL) Ashleigh Clukey, Robertsdale, Ala., 45.066

Pole Bending Average Top 10

1. (UT) Kenna Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 40.277
2. (TX) Reagan Davis, Alto, Texas, 40.664
3. (AZ) Jacqueline Nichols, Queen Creek, Ariz., 40.778
4. (NE) Madison Mills, Eddyville, Neb., 41.079
5. (TX) Aspen Grant, Buna, Texas, 41.172
6. (WI) Morgan Rud, Mondovi, Wis., 41.337
7. (AR) Courtney Keaton, Anderson, Mo., 41.529
8. (OK) Chaley Hext, Canadian, Texas, 41.543
9. (OK) Cashen Turner, Edmond, Okla., 41.62
10. (NV) Grace Felton, Fernley, Nev., 41.799
11. (NC) Kayla Earnhardt, Mooresville, N.C., 41.817
12. (SD) Layni Stevens, St. Lawrence, S.D., 41.851
13. (MS) Kailin McRaney, Florence, Miss., 41.952
14. (WI) Olivia Butler, Mondovi, Wis., 42.108
15. (NV) Payton Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., 42.111
16. (CA) Macie Kulikov, Sanger, Calif., 42.113
17. (NC) Sarah Craver, Mocksville, N.C., 42.12
18. (ID) Abby Ricks, Newdale, Idaho, 42.279
19. (NM) Shaeden Marr, Tularosa, N.M., 42.385
20. (CA) Emily Mayo, Clearlake, Calif., 42.447

 

Sponsor

 

Saddle Bronc Performance 9 Thursday 7:00 PM

1. (UT) Clayson Hutchings, Springville, Utah, 71
2. (TX) Gus Gaillard, Morse, Texas, 67
3. (SD) Cash Wilson, Wall, S.D., 59
4. (WA) Wesley Castanon, Rosalia, Wash., 50

Saddle Bronc Average Top 10

1. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 144
2. (TX) Gus Gaillard, Morse, Texas, 139
3. (UT) Clayson Hutchings, Springville, Utah, 135
4. (TX) Jake Vance, Joshua, Texas, 132
5. (SD) Cash Wilson, Wall, S.D., 131
6. (OK) Briar Teague, Rattan, Okla., 100
7. (ND) Kain Stroh, Dickinson, N.D., 99
8. (NM) Jayde Smith, Thoreau, N.M., 75
8. (OK) Parker Glenn, Edmond, Okla., 75
8. (ID) Kade Bruno, Challis, Idaho, 75
11. (NE) Sage Miller, Springview, Neb., 73
12. (LA) Coy Hebert, DeRidder, La., 72
13. (IA) Wyatt Wegener, DeWitt, Iowa, 70
13. (NE) Jack Skavdahl, Marsland, Neb., 70
15. (AB) Carter Sandberg, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 68
15. (UT) Scott Lauaki, Springville, Utah, 68
17. (NM) Dylan Reed, Melrose, N.M., 66
17. (UT) Wade Stansfield, Spring City, Utah, 66
19. (SD) Talon Elshere, Hereford, S.D., 65
19. (AZ) Leegene Barlow, Rock Point, Ariz., 65

 

Sponsor

 

Steer Wrestling Performance 9 Thursday 7:00 PM

1. (UT) Cash Robb, Altamont, Utah, 5.84
2. (AZ) Jace Bleil, Maricopa, Ariz., 5.96
3. (CA) Trent Watkins, Ukiah, Calif., 6.39
4. (ND) Justin Inglis, Regan, N.D., 7.67
5. (SK) Chase Quam, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Can., 8.33
6. (NM) Landon Munoz, Gallup, N.M., 8.71
7. (NV) Chace Green, Eureka, Nev., 9.33
8. (MT) Gage Murray, Miles City, Mont., 11.67
9. (MS) Gavin Lee, Poplarville, Miss., 12.07
10. (OK) Adam Musil, Crescent, Okla., 13.8
11. (AR) Lane Smith, Beebe, Ark., 14
12. (IN) Kolton Hartle, Rochester, Ind., 14.17
13. (AB) Tate Schmidt, Barrhead, Alberta, Can., 16.51
14. (PA) Jake Varner, Collegeville, Pa., 17.55
15. (WY) Kagen King, Rozet, Wyo., 17.66

Steer Wrestling Average Top 20

1. (CO) Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 10.52
2. (MN) Garrett Stevens, Hammond, Wis., 12.63
3. (WY) Kaden Berger, Gillette, Wyo., 13.42
4. (LA) Brad Hesnor, Ville Platte, La., 13.62
5. (WY) Winsten McGraw, Gill, Colo., 13.66
6. (GA) Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 15.13
7. (FL) Sam Morgan, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 15.14
8. (BC) Wade Roberts, Charlie Lake, British Columbia, Can., 16.05
9. (KS) Jaylyn Hash, Kendall, Kan., 16.31
10. (OR) Chase Joyce, Drewsey, Ore., 16.43
11. (AZ) Jace Bleil, Maricopa, Ariz., 17.93
12. (IN) Dalton Hartle, Rochester, Ind., 17.95
13. (NE) Sage Miller, Springview, Neb., 18.72
14. (ND) Garret Arndorfer, Mandan, N.D., 19.04
15. (MS) Pacey McBride, Poplarville, Miss., 19.53
16. (AR) Lane Smith, Beebe, Ark., 20.55
17. (UT) Cash Robb, Altamont, Utah, 20.61
18. (WA) Wiley Karas, Zillah, Wash., 20.73
19. (OK) Adam Musil, Crescent, Okla., 21.81
20. (TX) Cayden Harmon, Lipan, Texas, 24.29

 

Sponsor

 

Team Roping Performance 8 Thursday 9:00 AM

1. (KS) Trey Adams, Junction City, Kan., Camden Hoelting, Olpe, Kan., 7.26
2. (NM) Tarren Washburn, Corona, N.M., John Hisel, Clovis, N.M., 9.37
3. (SC) Cameron Cox, Marshville, N.C., Taylor Kuntz, Johns Island, S.C., 10.06
4. (SD) Wyatt Tibbitts, Hot Springs, S.D., Tracer Olson, White River, S.D., 10.75
5. (WY) Bryan Lemmon, Torrington, Wyo., Jared Lemmon, Torrington, Wyo., 11.84
6. (OH) Ty Mullet, Dundee, Ohio, Cooper Smitley, Uhrichsville, Ohio, 12.16
7. (SC) Colton Schlock, Townville, S.C., Davis Sewell, Greer, S.C., 13.17
8. (NV) Jayce Blake, Reno, Nev., Cole Christensen, Logandale, Nev., 15.05

Team Roping Average Top 20

1. (WY) Arye Espenscheid, Big Piney, Wyo., Kolby Bradley, Big Piney, Wyo., 13.22
2. (KS) Trey Adams, Junction City, Kan., Camden Hoelting, Olpe, Kan., 15.03
2. (MS) Cole Curry, Liberty, Miss., Preston Day, Kentwood, La., 15.03
4. (NM) Tarren Washburn, Corona, N.M., John Hisel, Clovis, N.M., 16.18
5. (NC) Eli Colvard, Crumpler, N.C., Frog Bass, Statesville, N.C., 21.11
6. (NV) Jayce Blake, Reno, Nev., Cole Christensen, Logandale, Nev., 24.86
7. (ID) Jackson Cummins, Murtaugh, Idaho, Garet Jardine, Twin Falls, Idaho, 25.38
8. (OH) Ty Mullet, Dundee, Ohio, Cooper Smitley, Uhrichsville, Ohio, 30.04
9. (SC) Cameron Cox, Marshville, N.C., Taylor Kuntz, Johns Island, S.C., 36.8
10. (MO) Coy Rahlmann, Ellsinore, Mo., Cooper Freeman, Carthage, Mo., 4
11. (MS) Kason Davis, Lumberton, Miss., Bryce Graves, Poplarville, Miss., 6.74
12. (OR) Preston Young, Terrebonne, Ore., Dillon Young, Terrebonne, Ore., 7.14
12. (UT) Daxton Hill, Spanish Fork, Utah, Kash Cattoor, Hurricane, Utah, 7.14
14. (ID) Cooper Duffin, Pocatello, Idaho, Chance Moldenhauer, American Falls, Idaho, 7.47
15. (NC) Cole Futrell, Union Grove, N.C., Blake Walker II, Forest City, N.C., 7.59
16. (GA) Joey Denney, Carrollton, Ga., Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 8.12
17. (UT) Blake Bowler, Enterprise, Utah, TJ Bowler, Enterprise, Utah, 8.2
18. (WY) Blake Afdahl, Torrington, Wyo., Clay Reiner, Buffalo, Wyo., 8.27
19. (ND) Clayton Backhaus, Bismarck, N.D., Mason Bice, Killdeer, N.D., 8.39
20. (OK) Corben Culley, Muse, Okla., Landen Collins, Talihina, Okla., 8.42

 

Reined Cow Horse Performance 9 Thursday 7:00 PM

1. (TX) Trail Townsend, Earth, Texas, 289
2. (AZ) Gavin Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 287.5
3. (NV) Ali Norcutt, Fallon, Nev., 286
4. (ID) Breanna Jenkins, Rexburg, Idaho, 285.5
5. (NV) Kaylee Filippini, Crescent Valley, Nev., 284.5
6. (FL) Nick Barnard, Jupiter, Fla., 284
7. (OR) Brooklin Quinsenberry, Roseburg, Ore., 283
8. (KS) Tylor Todd, Rexford, Kan., 281.5
9. (WY) Peyton Kottwitz, Lusk, Wyo., 280
10. (NE) Cooper Bass, Brewster, Neb., 274.5
11. (WI) Cheyenne Check, Tomah, Wis., 266
12. (NM) Amy Weich, Las Cruces, N.M., 264
13. (SK) Danita Esmond, Eyebrow, Saskatchewan, Can., 263.5
14. (IA) Kelly Kesterson, Tabor, Iowa, 261
15. (MN) Jacob Christenson, Buffalo, Minn., 259
16. (BC) Taylor Gyger, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 257
17. (AR) Rae Thurman Thurman, Summers, Ark., 249
18. (LA) Keri Granger, DeRidder, La., 246.5
19. (ND) Anna Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 242
20. (MT) Gage Murray, Miles City, Mont., 223.5

Reined Cow Horse Average Top 20

1. (KS) Gage Gardiner, Ashland, Kan., 592
2. (CO) Regan Wheatley, Calhan, Colo., 583
3. (NM) Trey Mitchell, Lamy, N.M., 581.5
4. (OK) Shayla Boyce, Purcell, Okla., 579.5
5. (TX) Trail Townsend, Earth, Texas, 578
6. (MN) Katie Udell, Independence, Minn., 577.5
7. (NV) Ali Norcutt, Fallon, Nev., 576.5
8. (AZ) Gavin Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 575
8. (WY) Maddie Fantaskey, Worland, Wyo., 575
10. (ID) Breanna Jenkins, Rexburg, Idaho, 573
10. (ID) Nolan Hansen, Meridian, Idaho, 573
12. (KS) Tylor Todd, Rexford, Kan., 572
13. (TX) Jake Baca, Vega, Texas, 571.5
14. (AZ) Garrett Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 571
15. (NE) Tatum Olson, Bloomfield, Neb., 570.5
16. (TX) Trevor Hale, Perryton, Texas, 570
17. (WY) Peyton Kottwitz, Lusk, Wyo., 569
18. (SD) Dawson Phillips, Winner, S.D., 568
18. (UT) Karissa World, Heber City, Utah, 568
20. (UT) Trey Nate, Cokeville, Wyo., 566

ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWBOY 

1. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 645.00
2. (CO) Kody Ward, Fort Lupton, Colo., 320.00
3. (OH) Cooper Smitley, Uhrichsville, Ohio, 250.00
4. (IA) Payton Weehler, Maloy, Iowa, 220.00
5. (IL) Lance Bogner, Arenzville, Ill., 60.00
6-7. (IA) Cauy Masters, Leon, Iowa, 20.00
6-7. (MD) Tanner Naylor, Hancock, Md., 20.00
8. (NM) John Hisel, Clovis, N.M., 520.00
9. (WA) Bodeen Sleeman, Yelm, Wash., 500.00
10. (KS) Trey Adams, Junction City, Kan., 475.00

ALL AROUND COWBOY
1. (NM) Trey Mitchell, Lamy, N.M., 895.00
2. (CO) Regan Wheatley, Calhan, Colo., 710.00
3. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 645.00
4. (KS) Gage Gardiner, Ashland, Kan., 635.00
5. (CO) Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 610.00
6. (ID) Kade Bruno, Challis, Idaho, 585.00
7. (AZ) Garrett Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 580.00
8-9. (MN) Garrett Stevens, Hammond, Wis., 560.00
8-9. (UT) Kash Cattoor, Hurricane, Utah, 560.00
10. (GA) Jacob Daniell, Monroe, Ga., 550.00
ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWGIRL
1. (BC) Taya Hamming, Falkland, British Columbia, Can., 200.00
2. (WV) Makayla Osborne, Fayetteville, W.V., 90.00
3. (SD) Layni Stevens, St. Lawrence, S.D., 180.00
4. (WY) Haiden Thompson, Yoder, Wyo., 160.00
5. (NM) Quincy Sullivan, Peralta, N.M., 120.00
6. (FL) Lacey Nail, Okeechobee, Fla., 90.00
7. (MS) Logan Wilson, Louin, Miss., 70.00
8. (WV) Taylor Eastridge, Beckley, W.V., 50.00
9. (AR) Courtney Keaton, Anderson, Mo., 330.00
10. (AZ) Serena Hubbell, Patagonia, Ariz., 280.00

ALL AROUND COWGIRL

1. (UT) Kenna Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 930.00
2. (OK) Shayla Boyce, Purcell, Okla., 710.00
3. (KS) Caxton Martin, Alma, Kan., 650.00
4. (MS) Karrigan Cagley, Kentwood, La., 640.00
5-6. (CA) Payton Scalzo, Murrieta, Calif., 490.00
5-6. (UT) Sydney Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 490.00
7. (UT) Hayden Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 390.00
8. (OR) Cate Hepper, Fort Klamath, Ore., 370.00
9. (OK) Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 365.00
10. (KY) Abbie Austin, Floyds Knobs, Ind., 350.00

Girls Team Standings

1. UTAH, 3,665.00
2. KANSAS, 2,260.00
3. TEXAS, 1,890.00
4. OKLAHOMA, 1,847.00
5. CALIFORNIA, 1,590.00
6. WYOMING, 1,520.00
7. ARKANSAS, 1,350.00
8. NEBRASKA, 1,280.00
9. LOUISIANA, 1,270.00
9. ARIZONA, 1,270.00
11. IDAHO, 1,246.00
12. MISSISSIPPI, 1,165.00
13. ALBERTA, 1,155.00
14. SOUTH DAKOTA, 1,140.00
15. IOWA, 1,045.00
16. NEVADA, 926.00
17. WISCONSIN, 920.00
18. NORTH DAKOTA, 896.00
19. MINNESOTA, 870.00
20. COLORADO, 785.00
21. MONTANA, 740.00
22. OREGON, 670.00
23. NEW MEXICO, 500.00
24. INDIANA, 445.00
25. FLORIDA, 420.00
26. MANITOBA, 400.00
27. SASKATCHEWAN, 355.00
28. KENTUCKY, 350.00
29. SOUTH CAROLINA, 345.00
30. NORTH CAROLINA, 310.00
31. WASHINGTON, 260.00
32. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 250.00
33. HAWAII, 240.00
34. PENNSYLVANIA, 200.00
35. ALABAMA, 180.00
36. MISSOURI, 140.00
37. OHIO, 130.00
37. ILLINOIS, 130.00
39. TENNESSEE, 120.00
40. WEST VIRGINIA, 90.00
41. ONTARIO, 70.00
42. GEORGIA, 35.00
43. NEW YORK, 20.00

Boys Team Standings

1. TEXAS, 3,680.00
2. IDAHO, 3,485.00
3. NEW MEXICO, 2,905.00
4. ARIZONA, 2,515.00
5. UTAH, 2,405.00
6. OKLAHOMA, 2,400.00
7. COLORADO, 2,260.00
8. WYOMING, 2,180.00
9. OREGON, 2,055.00
10. KANSAS, 1,815.00
11. SOUTH DAKOTA, 1,723.33
12. NEBRASKA, 1,673.33
13. ALBERTA, 1,270.00
14. WASHINGTON, 1,210.00
15. IOWA, 1,200.00
16. MISSISSIPPI, 1,170.00
17. CALIFORNIA, 1,145.00
18. NORTH DAKOTA, 1,100.00
19. GEORGIA, 1,000.00
20. MINNESOTA, 865.00
21. FLORIDA, 760.00
22. SOUTH CAROLINA, 720.00
23. LOUISIANA, 620.00
24. NORTH CAROLINA, 600.00
25. MONTANA, 585.00
26. AUSTRALIA, 510.00
27. WISCONSIN, 470.00
28. MISSOURI, 430.00
29. MANITOBA, 400.00
30. NEVADA, 395.00
31. INDIANA, 270.00
32. OHIO, 250.00
33. TENNESSEE, 240.00
34. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 215.00
35. KENTUCKY, 205.00
36. ARKANSAS, 190.00
37. SASKATCHEWAN, 160.00
38. VIRGINIA, 110.00
39. HAWAII, 100.00
40. ILLINOIS, 90.00
41. MEXICO, 60.00
42. MARYLAND, 20.00
43. MICHIGAN, 3.33
Combined Team Standings 
1. UTAH, 6,070.00
2. TEXAS, 5,570.00
3. IDAHO, 4,731.00
4. OKLAHOMA, 4,247.00
5. KANSAS, 4,075.00
6. ARIZONA, 3,785.00
7. WYOMING, 3,700.00
8. NEW MEXICO, 3,405.00
9. COLORADO, 3,045.00
10. NEBRASKA, 2,953.33
11. SOUTH DAKOTA, 2,863.33
12. CALIFORNIA, 2,735.00
13. OREGON, 2,725.00
14. ALBERTA, 2,425.00
15. MISSISSIPPI, 2,335.00
16. IOWA, 2,245.00
17. NORTH DAKOTA, 1,996.00
18. LOUISIANA, 1,890.00
19. MINNESOTA, 1,735.00
20. ARKANSAS, 1,540.00
21. WASHINGTON, 1,470.00
22. WISCONSIN, 1,390.00
23. MONTANA, 1,325.00
24. FLORIDA, 1,180.00
25. NEVADA, 1,081.00
26. SOUTH CAROLINA, 1,065.00
27. GEORGIA, 1,035.00
28. NORTH CAROLINA, 910.00
29. MANITOBA, 800.00
30. INDIANA, 715.00
31. MISSOURI, 570.00
32. KENTUCKY, 555.00
33. SASKATCHEWAN, 515.00
34. AUSTRALIA, 510.00
35. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 465.00
36. OHIO, 380.00
37. TENNESSEE, 360.00
38. HAWAII, 340.00
39. PENNSYLVANIA, 200.00
40. ALABAMA, 180.00
41. ILLINOIS, 160.00
42. VIRGINIA, 110.00
43. WEST VIRGINIA, 90.00
44. ONTARIO, 70.00
45. MEXICO, 60.00
46. NEW YORK, 20.00
46. MARYLAND, 20.00
48. MICHIGAN, 3.33

 

See the official results page at the NHSFR webpage here.