Unofficial Sweetwater County Primary Election results

0
109

Wyo4news Staff, [email protected]

SWEETWATER COUNTY, WYOMING — Tonight was the Primary Election for Wyoming. Here are the unofficial results from this year’s election from 9:00 p.m. Once the final results are in, we will get those posted. Remember, General Election will be held in November. Don’t forget to vote.

Advertisement 

Advertisement 

Advertisement 

Advertisement 

Advertisement 

Advertisement 

Advertisement 

SWEETWATER COUNTY COMMISSIONERS:

  • Robb Slaughter (5051) – Republican
  • Island Richards (4494) – Republican
  • Keaton D. West (3898) – Republican
  • Roy Lloyd (2788) – Republican
  • Chris Davis (1622) – Republican
  • Jeffery W. Smith (1222) – Republican
  • Lester (Les) Mauch (1004) – Republican
  • Jeff Ramaj R (765) – Republican
  • Bill Formanek (429) – Republican

SWEETWATER COUNTY TREASURER:

  • Mark Cowan (2922) – Republican
  • Tony Yerkovich (2767) – Republican
  • Stephen P. Allen (2659) – Republican
  • Joseph M. Barbuto (896) – Democratic

  • SWEETWATER CLERK OF DISTRICT COURT:

  • DonnaLee Bobak (4970) – Republican
  • Annette Eychner (3547) – Republican

  • SWEETWATER COUNTY SHERIFF:
  • John Grossnickle (6904) – Republican
  • Dwane Pacheco (2456) – Republican

SWEETWATER COUNTY CLERK:

  • Cindy Lane (4701) – Republican
  • Anita Frey (3942) – Republican

SWEETWATER COUNTY ASSESSOR:

  • Dave Divis (5722) – Republican
  • Perri Rubeck (2812) – Republican

SWEETWATER COUNTY ATTORNEY:

  • Dan Erramouspe (7616) – Republican

SWEETWATER COUNTY CORONER:

  • Dale S. Majhanovich (969) – Democratic

Advertisement 

Advertisement 

Advertisement 

Advertisement 

Advertisement 

Advertisement 

Advertisement 

CITY OF ROCK SPRINGS MAYOR:

  • Max Mickelson (2078)
  • Matthew S. Jackman (1331)
  • Wally J. Johnson (939)
  • Dave Radakovich (697)
  • Kathy Phelps (568)

CITY OF ROCK SPRINGS CITY COUNCIL:

  • Jeannie Demas (870) Ward 1
  • David A. Thompson (908) Ward 2
  • Thomas Allen (867) Ward 2
  • Daniel J. Pedri (685) Ward 3
  • Bradley Chrisman (235) Ward 3
  • Randy Hanson (706) Ward 4
  • Eric Bingham(368 ) Ward 4

CITY OF GREEN RIVER MAYOR:

  • Pete Rust (2201)
  • Mark Peterson (959)

CITY OF GREEN RIVER CITY COUNCIL:

  • Ronald L. Williams (720) Ward 1
  • Jon Fernandez (391) Ward 1
  • Michael S. Shutran (604) Ward 2
  • Gary Killpack (588) Ward 3
  • Robert Ross (582) Ward 3

TOWN OF GRANGER MAYOR:

  • John Styvar (18)
  • Bradly McCollum (9)

TOWN OF GRANGER TOWN COUNCIL:

  • Robert A. Perry (25)
  • Teal Romango (23)

TOWN OF WAMSUTTER MAYOR:

  • Larry Chip Roney (44)

TOWN OF WAMSUTTER TOWN COUNCIL:

  • Dustin Davis (38)
  • Seth Rauch (29)
  • Gerald Proberts (25)

If you want to see what is going on with the State Primary, please visit Politico to learn more.

Wyoming Governor and State Secretary of State –> https://www.politico.com/2022-election/results/wyoming/

Wyoming’s At-Large Congressional District –> https://www.politico.com/2022-election/results/wyoming/house/

Advertisement 

Advertisement 

Advertisement 

Advertisement 

Advertisement 

Advertisement 

Advertisement 

Advertisement 

Advertisement 

Advertisement 

Advertisement 

Advertisement