WY Coaches Association All-Star Games Take Place Today at Casper College

0
442

The Wyoming Coaches Association 2018 All Star Boys and Girls Basketball games will be played today at the Casper College.

The game pits the North vs. the South with the Girls Game at 3pm and Boys starting at 5pm.

This is for recently graduated seniors only and is also subject to a player’s availability. Players started practice on Wednesday, July 18th.

[bsa_pro_ad_space id=10]

The teams include 5 players from Evanston, Chase Critchfield, Braxton Hiatt, Hailey Barker, Taylor Groll, Emmery Wagstaff,  Bailey Tims from Mountain View and Selena Cudney from Rock Springs.

The South Boys team will be coached by Evanston Head Coach Lex Cornia.

The boys North and South rosters are listed first with the Girls North and South rosters listed second.

North Roster:

Trey Hladky – Campbell County

Dawson Miessler – Campbell County

Aaron Woodward – Sheridan

Brennan Hagar – Natrona

Hayden Peterson – Buffalo

Ridge McCoy – Riverton

Reece Andre – Cody

Kyle Wolvington – Lovell

Jayin Trumbull – Wind River

Kayden Best – Midwest

North Head Coach: John Hepp – Buffalo

North Assistant Coach: Bubba Hladky – Campbell County

North Assistant Coach: Kurt Patik – Buffalo

South Roster:

Nathan Burman – Laramie

Chase Critchfield – Evanston

Braxton Hiatt – Evanston

Willie Jones – Cheyenne Central

Bryce Jerome – Rawlins

Malakai Olson-Green – Rawlins

Harley Rhodes – Douglas

Haize Fornstrom  – Pine Bluffs

Gage Bartlett – Saratoga

Kameron Evans – Little Snake River

South Head Coach: Lex Cornia – Evanston

South Assistant Coach: Paul Prestrud – Little Snake River

South Assistant Coach: Jason Williams – Saratoga

[bsa_pro_ad_space id=4]

The Girls roster for the North and South listed below:

North Roster:

Kierra Cutright – Campbell County

Madison Hieb – Campbell County

Ashlyn Bower – Cody

Leighana Shoulderblade – Riverton

Sarah Henkle – Newcastle

Jade Ware – Lander

Haley McDermott – Thermopolis

Teila McInerney - Sundance

Makyela Sorensen – Greybull

Jaci Christiansen – Burlington

North Head Coach: Mitch Holst – Campbell County

North Assistant Coach: Sheryl O’Connor – Sundance

North Assistant Coach: Jason Gill – Campbell County

South Roster:

Hailey Barker – Evanston

Taylor Groll – Evanston

Emmery Wagstaff – Evanston

Selena Cudney – Rock Springs

Makenzee Fagenbush – Cheyenne East

Logan Murphy – Torrington

Baylee Tims – Mountain View

Taylor Brunski – Kemmerer

Miranda Gilkey – Lusk

Kirsten Gourley – Little Snake River

South Head Coach: Deb Murray – Lusk

South Assistant Coach: Jeff Halley – Torrington

South Assistant Coach: Rich Murray – Lusk