Saturday’s Tiger Invitational track meet results

0
757

[bsa_pro_ad_space id=102]

Wyo4News Photo

April 11, 2021 — Here are the team results from Saturday’s Ted Schroeder Tiger Invitational track meet hosted by Rock Springs High School:

Boys Team Scores – Mountain View 112, Rock Springs 105, Green River 84, Riverton 81, Cokeville 69, Evanston 64, Kemmerer 54, Pinedale 46, Big Piney 28, Little Snake River 15.

Girls Team Scores – Riverton 104, Mountain View 96.4, Cokeville 86.4, Pinedale 86, Rock Springs 71, Green River 64.2, Kemmerer 53, Big Piney 43, Evanston 41, Encampment 13, Little Snake River 13, Farson-Eden 7.

[bsa_pro_ad_space id=75]

 

Tigers and Wolves placing in the top five in events:

Girls 200 Meter Dash – 3. Grace Nightgale (RS)

Girls 3200 Meter Run – 1. Jayleigh Wright (GR), 4. Vanessa Valerio (GR)

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles – 4. Lillian Munoz (GR)

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles – 3. Lillian Munoz (GR)

Girls 4 x 100 Yard Relay – 4. Rock Springs (Ava Andrews, Karley Callahan, Abby Jones, Ellie Christensen)

Girls 4 x 800 Meter Relay – 2. Green River (Madison Bauer, Madison Moffat, Autumn Casey, Jordan Parker)

[bsa_pro_ad_space id=76]

 

Girls 1600 Meter Sprint Medley – 2. Rock Springs (Annette Proa, Cali Polastro, Aubriella Maes, Grace Nightingale), 4 Green River (Autumn Casey, Lillian Munoz, Kenley Plowmanm Sydnie Julander)

Girls High Jump – 1. Cali Polastro (RS), 2. Kaelea Gibson (GR), 5. Kameron Wilson (RS)

Girls Discuss – 3. Kameron Wilson (RS)

Boys 100 Meter Dash – 1. Andrew Skorcz (RS), 3. Saben Carlsen (RS)

Boys 200 Meter Dash – 3. Andrew Skorcz (RS), 5. Saben Carlsen (RS)

[bsa_pro_ad_space id=81]

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash – 2. Andrew Skorca (RS)

Boys 800 Meter Run – 1. Charles Fossey (RS), 3. Zach Tranchitella (RS)

Boys 1600 Meter Run – 2. Charles Fossey (RS)

Boys 3200 Meter Run – 2. Greg Sherwin (GR)

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles – 3. Hayden Roberts (GR)

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles – 3. Hayden Roberts (GR)

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay – 2. Rock Springs (Andrew Skorca, Saben Carlsen, Dylan Colburn, Cadon Shaklee), 3. Green River (Trevor Brangham, Hayden Roberts, Braiden McCann, Roy Steen)

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay – 5. Green River (Lucas Knight, Marcos Mandujano, Shay O’Melia, Hale Iwen)

[bsa_pro_ad_space id=82]

 

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley – 2. Green River (*Ezeekeil Allison, Braiden McCann, Trevor Brangham, Nathan Stevenson), 4. Rock Springs (Brycen Coombs, Braden Killpack, Conner Tygum, Ethan Sholey)

Boys High Jump – 2. Hayden Roberts (GR), 4. Trevor Brangham

Boys Long Jump – 4. Christopher Wilson (GR)

Boys Triple Jump – 2. Christopher Wilson, 4. Trenton Butcher (RS)

Boys Discuss – 3. Cole Murray (GR)

 [bsa_pro_ad_space id=79]